[Federal Register Volume 74, Number 80 (Tuesday, April 28, 2009)]
[Notices]
[Pages 19325-19370]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: E9-9644]



[[Page 19325]]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Part IV





Department of the Interior





-----------------------------------------------------------------------



Bureau of Indian Affairs



-----------------------------------------------------------------------



Indian Child Welfare Act; Receipt of Designated Tribal Agents for 
Service of Notice; Notice

Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 80 / Tuesday, April 28, 2009 / 
Notices

[[Page 19326]]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs


Indian Child Welfare Act; Receipt of Designated Tribal Agents for 
Service of Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal 
chairman for service of notice proceedings under the Act. This notice 
includes the current list of designated Tribal agents for service of 
notice, and includes each designated Tribal agent received by the 
Secretary of the Interior prior to the date of this publication.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sue V. Settles, Chief, Human Services 
Division, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1849 C Street, NW., Mail Stop 4513-
MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513-7621.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: 
    The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 
U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent 
other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice proceedings under 
the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to 
publish in the Federal Register on an annual basis the names and 
addresses of the designated Tribal agents. This notice is published in 
exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the 
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.
    This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and 
addresses of current designated Tribal agents for service of notice, 
and includes each designated Tribal agent received by the Secretary of 
the Interior prior to the date of this publication. The first format 
lists designated Tribal agents by region and alphabetically by Tribe 
within each region. The second format is a table that lists designated 
Tribal agents alphabetically by the Tribal affiliation (first listing 
American Indian Tribes, then listing Alaska Native Tribes). Each format 
also lists the Bureau of Indian Affairs contact(s) for each of the 
twelve regions.

Table of Contents

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region
    1. Alaska Region
    2. Eastern Oklahoma Region
    3. Eastern Region
    4. Great Plains Region
    5. Midwest Region
    6. Navajo Region
    7. Northwest Region
    8. Pacific Region
    9. Rocky Mountain Region
    10. Southern Plains Region
    11. Southwest Region
    12. Western Region
B. List of Designated Tribal Agents By Tribal Affiliation
    1. Tribes Other Than Alaska Native Tribes and Villages
    2. Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

    Niles Cesar, Regional Director, Alaska Regional Office, P.O. Box 
25520, 709 W. 9th, 3rd Floor, Federal Building, Juneau, AK 99802-5520; 
Phone: (800) 645-8397; Fax: (907) 586-7252.
    Gloria Gorman, M.S.W., Human Services Director, P.O. Box 25520, 709 
W. 9th, 3rd Floor, Federal Building, Juneau, AK 99802-5520; Phone: 
(800) 645-8397 extension 2; Fax: (907) 586-7037.
A
    Afognak, Native Village of (formerly the Village of Afognak), 
Melissa Borton, Tribal Administrator, 115 Mill Bay Rd, Ste. 201, 
Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-6357; Fax: (907) 486-6529; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Arthur Newman, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 249, King Cove, AK 99612; Phone: (907) 497-2648; Fax: (907) 
497-2803; e-mail: [email protected] and, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Akhiok, Native Village of, David Eluska, Tribal Manager P.O. Box 
5030, Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836-2312 or 836-2313; Fax: (907) 
836-2345; e-mail: [email protected], or 
[email protected].
    Akiachak Native Community, Georgiann Wassilie, Tribal Family 
Services, P.O. Box 70, Akiachak, AK 99551-0070; Phone: (907) 825-4626/
4073; Fax: (907) 825-4029/4075.
    Akiak Native Community, Andrea Jasper, ICWA Worker, and Balassia 
Phillip, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552; 
Phone: (907) 765-7117; Fax: (907) 765-7120; e-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com; alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
    Akutan, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Smith, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
149, Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238-3704; Fax: (907) 238-3705; 
[email protected], and Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA 
Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759.
    Alatna Village, Michelle Sam, Acting Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
70, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2304; Fax: (907) 968-2305; 
and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 
459-3953.
    Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Tribal Children 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-
4577; Fax: (907) 842-2229; [email protected]; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's), Sven Paukan, Tribal 
President, P.O. Box 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0048; Phone: (907) 438-
2932; Fax: (907) 438-2227; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Allakaket Village, Elisa Bergman, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 50, 
Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2237/2303; Fax: (907) 968-2233; 
e-mail: [email protected], and Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Ambler, Native Village of, Shield Downey, Jr. First Chief and Mary 
J. Ramoth, ICWA Coordinator, Box 86047, Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 
445-2189/2238; Fax: (907) 445-2257/2181; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Anaktuvuk Pass, Village of, Tribal President, P.O. Box 21065, 
Anaktuvuk Pass, AK 99721; Phone: (907) 661-2575; Fax: (907) 661-2576; 
and Price Leavitt, Sr., Executive Director; Inupiat Community of the 
Arctic Slope; P.O. Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak St., Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: 
(907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 852-4068; e-mail: [email protected].
    Andreafski, Yupiit of, Carol Alstrom, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 88, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0088; Phone: (907) 438-2312; Fax: (907) 
438-2512.

[[Page 19327]]

    Angoon Community Association, Albert Kookesh III, Social Service 
Manager, P.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820; Phone: (907) 788-3411; Fax: 
(907) 788-3412.
    Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, Box 349, Aniak, AK 
99557; Phone: (907) 675-4349; (907) 675-4507; Fax (907) 675-4513.
    Anvik Village, Alberta Walker, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 10, Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6322; Fax: (907) 
663-6357; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 
3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Arctic Village, Nena C. Wilson, ICWA--Manager, P.O. Box 69, Arctic 
Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587-5523/5328; Fax: (907) 587-5128.
    Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
Evelyn D. Peterson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 
99632; Phone: (907) 591-2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Atka, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Atmautluak, Village of, Louisa G. Pavilla, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 553-5510; Fax: (907) 553-5150.
    Atqasuk Village (Atkasook), Candace Itta, President, P.O. Box 
91108, Atqasuk, AK 99791; Phone: (907) 633-2575; Fax: (907) 633-2576; 
e-mail: [email protected]; and Arctic Slope Native Association, 
Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: 
(907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761.
B
    Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Native Village of, Marie H. 
Ahsoak, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723; 
Phone: (907) 852-4411 ext. 209; Direct line: (907) 852-8909; Fax: (907) 
852-4413; e-mail: [email protected].
    Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 24029, 
Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-6815; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-
3953.
    Belkofski, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Program 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Bettles Field (See Evansville Village).
    Bill Moore's Slough, Village of, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Family 
Specialist, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4236; 
Fax: (907) 899-4461.
    Birch Creek Tribe, Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953, and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Tocktoo, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042.
    Buckland, Native Village of, Evans Thomas, Jr., IRA President, P.O. 
Box 67, Buckland, AK 99727-0067; Phone: (907) 494-2171; Fax: (907) 494-
2217; e-mail: [email protected].
C
    Cantwell, Native Village of, Angel Craig, ICWA Coordinator, Copper 
River Native Association, Drawer H, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: 
(907) 822-5241, ext. 273; Fax: (907) 822-8801; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Marilyn 
Doyle 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-9983; 
Phone: (907) 463-7148; Fax: (907) 463-7343; e-mail: [email protected].
    Chalkyitsik Village, Candice Nathaniel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117/8119; Fax: (907) 848-
8116; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953.
    Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma Selanoff, ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 573-5386; 
Fax: (907) 573-5387.
    Cheesh-Na Tribe, (formerly the Native Village of Chistochina), 
Elaine Sinyon, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 263 Gakona, AK 99586; 
Phone: (907) 822-3503; Fax: (907) 822-5179; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Chefornak, Village of, Edward Kinegak, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
110, Chefornak, AK 99561-0110; Phone: (907) 867-8808; Fax: (907) 867-
8711; e-mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Chevak Native Village (aka Qissunamiut Tribe), Esther Friday, ICWA 
Director/Worker, P.O. Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918; 
Fax: (907) 858-7919; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. 
Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745-0749; Fax: (907) 745-
0709; e-mail: [email protected].
    Chignik Bay Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of 
Chignik), Debbie Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 50, Chignik, AK 
99564; Phone: (907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Chignik Lagoon, Native Village of, Clemence Grunert, Jr., President 
and Delissa Jones, Village Administrator, P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, 
AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840-2281; Fax: (907) 840-2217; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Chignik Lake Village, Crystal Kalmakoff, Tribal Children's Service 
Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548; Phone: (907) 845-2358; 
Fax: (907) 845-2246; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan), Elizabeth Strong, Tribal Service 
Specialist, P.O. Box 210/32, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767-5505; 
Fax: (907) 767-5408; e-mail: [email protected].
    Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines), Stella Howard, Family 
Caseworker, P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-2810; Fax: 
(907) 766-2845; e-mail: [email protected].
    Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin), Joyce Fagerstrom, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 779-3489; 
Fax: (907) 779-2000; e-mail: [email protected].
    Chistochina (see Cheesh-na).

[[Page 19328]]

    Chitina, Native Village of, Elizabeth Kelley, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
31, Chitina, AK 99566; Phone: (907) 823-2287; Fax: (907) 823-2233; e-
mail [email protected].
    Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Lucy Simeon, Vice Chairman, P.O. 
Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 467-4323/4313; Fax: (907) 
467-4113/4311.
    Chuloonawick Native Village, LaVerne Manumik, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1341/1345; Fax: (907) 
949-1346; e-mail: [email protected].
    Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 
99733; Phone: (907) 773-2822; Fax: (907) 773-2823/2820; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-
3953.
    Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily, Sr., Tribal President, 
P.O. Box 90, Clarks Point, AK 99569; Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 
236-1428; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah).
    Cordova (See Eyak).
    Council, Native Village of, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 2050, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-
5965; e-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
    Craig Community Association, Family Caseworker II, P.O. Box 746, 
Craig AK 99921; Phone: (907) 826-3948; Fax: (907) 826-5526.
    Crooked Creek, Village of, Evelyn Thomas, President and Lorraine 
John, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 
432-2200; Fax: (907) 432-2201; e-mail: [email protected].
    Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
Chris Itumulria, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 216, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4510; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-
mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
D
    Deering, Native Village of, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363-2138; Fax: (907) 
363-2195; e-mail: [email protected].
    Dillingham (see Curyung)
    Diomede (aka Inalik), Native Village of, Suzy Iyapana, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 7079, Diomede, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 686-2202; 
Fax: (907) 686-2203.
    Dot Lake, Village of, Dewila Lyons, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
2279, Dot Lake, AK 99737-2275; Phone: (907) 882-2742; Fax: (907) 882-
5558.
    Douglas Indian Association, Sue Ann Lindoff, Family Caseworker, 
1107 West 8th, Suite 3, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2916/2983; 
Fax: (907) 364-2917; [email protected].
E
    Eagle, Native Village of, Maralyn Hinckley, Tribal Family & Youth 
Services, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547-2271; Fax: 
(907) 547-2318; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 1st 
Ave., Ste. 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Eek, Native Village of, Carla David, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, Eek, 
AK 99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572; Fax: (907) 536-5711; and Association 
of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Tribal Children's Service Worker, 
P.O. Box 29, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 233-
2312; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Eklutna Native Village, Terri Corey, ICWA Coordinator, 26339 
Eklutna Village Road, Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: (907) 688-6020; Fax: 
(907) 688-6021; e-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
    Ekuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, 300 Main St., P.O. 
Box 530, 300 Main Street, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-3842; 
Fax: (907) 842-3843; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. 
Box 70, Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3349; Fax: (907) 464-3350; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-
mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family 
Coordinator; P.O. Box 39070, Elim, AK 99739; Phone: (907) 890-2457; 
Fax: (907) 890-2458; e-mail: [email protected].
    Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Specialist, and Andrew 
Kelly, Sr., President, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581-0126; Phone: 
(907) 949-1820/1720; Fax: (907) 949-1384; e-mail: 
alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
    English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek).
    Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Rachel Hanft, ICWA/Tribal 
Family & Youth Services, P.O. Box 26087, Bettles, AK 99726; Phone: 
(907) 692-5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Eyak (Cordova), Native Village of, Erin Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738; Fax: (907) 424-7809; e-
mail: [email protected].
F
    False Pass, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Fort Yukon, Native Village of, Arlene Joseph, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662-3625; Fax: (907) 662-3118; 
e-mail: [email protected]; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251, ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall).
G
    Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5777; Fax: (907) 822-
5997; e-mail: [email protected].
    Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, ICWA Director, 
P.O. Box 244, Galena, AK 99741; Phone: (907)

[[Page 19329]]

656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-1716; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 452-3953.
    Gambell, Native Village of, Charlene Apangalook, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346; Fax: (907) 985-
5014.
    Georgetown, Native Village of, Amber Matthews, Tribal 
Administrator, 4300 B Street, Suite 207, Anchorage, Alaska 99503; 
Phone: (907) 274-2195; Fax: (907) 274-2196; e-mail: [email protected].
    Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community).
    Goodnews Bay, Native Village of, Fannie H. Hunt, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589; Phone: (907) 967-8929; Fax: (907) 
967-8330; e-mail: [email protected].
    Grayling (aka Holikachuk), Organized Village of, Sue Ann Nicholi, 
Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 46, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: 
(907) 453-5142; Fax: (907) 453-5146; and Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Gulkana Village, Mr. LaMonica Claw, Tribal Administrator, Charelle 
Randall, ICWA/Social Services, P.O. Box 254, Gakona, AK 99586-0254; 
Phone: (907) 822-5363; Fax: (907) 822-5976; e-mail: 
[email protected]; [email protected].
    Gwichyaa Gwichin (see Fort Yukon).
H
    Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association).
    Hamilton, Native Village of, Irene R. K. Williams, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 20248, Kotlik, AK 99620-0248; Phone: (907) 899-
4252/4255; Fax: (907) 899-4202; e-mail: [email protected].
    Healy Lake Village, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 60300, Fairbanks, AK 99706; Phone: (907) 876-5017; Fax: (907) 876-
5013; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3177; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953.
    Holikachuk (See Grayling).
    Holy Cross Village, Eugene Paul, First Chief, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist TFYS), P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476-
7249; Fax: (907) 476-7259; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Hoonah Indian Association, Hattie Dalton, Director of Human 
Services, P.O. Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829; Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: 
(907) 945-3703; e-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
    Hooper Bay, Native Village of, Mildred B. Metcalf, CFFS, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 69, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-
4068/4006; Fax: (907) 758-4066/4606; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 45029, 
Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889-2239; Fax: (907) 889-2252; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Huslia Village, S. Joyce Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist/ICWA, 
P.O. Box 56, Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829-2202; Fax: (907) 829-
2202; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3177; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953.
    Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Eileen J. Carle, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3662; Fax: 
(907) 285-3541.
I
    Igiugig Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com
    Iliamna, Village of, Tim Anelon, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
286, Iliamna, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-1246; Fax: (907) 571-1256; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com
    Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope, Price Leavitt, Sr. Executive 
Director; P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; (907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 
852-4068/4246; e-mail: [email protected]; 
[email protected].
    Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly the Native Village of 
Russian Mission), Steven Nick, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 09, Russian 
Mission, AK 99657-0009; Phone: (907) 584-5594; Fax: (907) 584-5596; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old 
Seward Hwy., Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 522-2263; 
Fax: (907) 522-2363; e-mail: [email protected]; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
K
    Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, 
Kodiak Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, AK 
99615; Phone: (907) 486-9816; Fax: (907) 486-9886. e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Kake, Organized Village of, M. Ann Jackson, Social Service 
Director, P.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: 
(907) 785-4902.
    Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Isaac Akootchook, President, 
P.O. Box 73, Kaktovik, AK 99747; Phone: (907) 640-2042; Fax: (907) 640-
2044; and Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; 
P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 
852-2761.
    Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag), Lisa Holmberg, ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471-2418; 
Fax: (907) 471-2399; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 543-7440; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759.
    Lower Kalskag, Village of, Flora Levi, ICWA, Community Family 
Service Specialist, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, AK 99626; Phone: (907) 
471-2412; Fax: (907) 471-2412; e-mail: [email protected]; and Association 
of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Kaltag, Village of, Eleanor Maillelle, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 129, Kaltag, AK 99748; Phone: (907) 534-2243; Fax: 
(907) 534-2264; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Kanatak, Native Village of, Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wasilla, AK

[[Page 19330]]

99687; Phone: (907) 357-5991; Fax: (907) 357-5992; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Karluk, Native Village of, Joyce Jones, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608; Phone: (907) 241-2218; Fax: (907) 241-2208.
    Kasaan, Organized Village of, Richard J. Peterson, President, P.O. 
Box 26-KXA, Kasaan, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542-2230; Fax: 
(907) 542-3006; e-mail: [email protected].
    Kashunamiut Tribe (see Chevak).
    Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council (formerly the Native Village of 
Kasigluk), Olinka Nicholas, ICWA Family Service Specialist, P.O. Box 
19, Kasigluk, AK 99609; Phone: (907) 477-6418; Fax: (907) 477-6416; e-
mail: [email protected].
    Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Ms. Vide Van Velzor, ICWA Worker, 110 North 
Willow Ave., Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 283-6693; Fax: (907) 283-
7088; e-mail: [email protected].
    Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Chuck Wanner, Behavioral health 
Director, and Terri Burr, Family Specialist; 2960 Tongass Avenue, First 
Floor, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 228-4917, ext. 1288; Fax: 
(907) 228-4920; e-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org; tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
    Kiana, Native Village of, Elmer Jackson, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
69, Kiana, AK 99749; Phone: (907) 475-2226 ext. 14; Fax: (907) 475-
2266; e-mail: [email protected].
    King Cove (see Agdaagux).
    King Island Native Community, Jennifer Alvanna, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-5181; Fax: 
(907) 443-8049; e-mail: [email protected].
    King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613; Phone: (907) 246-3553/3447; Fax: (907) 
246-3449; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Kipnuk, Native Village of, Nicole A. Slim, ICWA Specialist, P.O. 
Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5430; Fax: (907) 896-5704; 
e-mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Kivalina, Native Village of, Colleen E. Swan, Tribal Administrator 
and Tribal President, P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 
645-2153; Fax: (907) 645-2193/2250; e-mail: [email protected], 
and Jackie Hill, Maniilaq Association, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 
99752; Phone: (907) 442-7919; Fax: (907) 442-7933.
    Klawock Cooperative Association, Henrietta Kato, ICWA Agent, P.O. 
Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2326; Fax: (907) 755-2647; 
e-mail: [email protected].
    Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village).
    Kluti-Kaah (Copper Center), Native Village of, Donald Johns, 
President, P.O. Box 68, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-5541; 
Fax: (907) 822-5130; e-mail: [email protected].
    Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, 
Wasilla, AK 99687-1565; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; e-
mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
    Kobuk, Native Village of, Wanda Custer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
51039, Kobuk, AK 99751-0039; Phone: (907) 948-2255; Fax: (907) 948-
2355; e-mail: [email protected].
    Kodiak Tribal Council, (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, formerly 
Shoonaq Tribe).
    Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. 
Box 1007, Kokhanok, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-
2221; and Crystal Nixon, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Koliganek Village (see New Koliganek).
    Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557-5311; Fax: (907) 557-5348; 
e-mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Kotlik, Village of, Henrietta M. Teeluk, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
20210, Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4459; Fax: (907) 899-4459/
4790; and Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. 
Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Kotzebue, Native Village of, Nicole Cravalho, Family Services 
Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0296; Phone: (907) 442-3467; 
Fax: (907) 442-2162; e-mail: [email protected].
    Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr., Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 53030, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963-2215; 
Fax: (907) 963-2300; e-mail: [email protected].
    Koyukuk Native Village, Leo Lolnitz, First Chief, P.O. Box 109, 
Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-2253; Fax: (907) 927-2220; and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 
459-3953.
    Kwethluk, Organized Village of, Chariton A. Epchook, Indian Child 
Welfare Act Coordinator, P.O. Box 130, Kwethluk, AK 99621; Phone: (907) 
757-6043; Fax: (907) 757-6321; alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
    Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 49, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: (907) 588-8705; Fax: (907) 588-
8429.
    Kwinhagak, Native Village of, (aka Quinhagak), Fannie Hernandez, 
Health & Human Service Director/ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 
99655; Phone: (907) 556-8167 ext. 410; Fax: (907) 556-8521; e-mail: 
[email protected].
L
    Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Geraldine Watson, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 50, Larsen Bay, AK 99624; Phone: (907) 847-2207; Fax: (907) 847-
2307.
    Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Maggie Rocheleau, Village 
Administrator, 3248 Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-
2821; Fax: (907) 486-2738; e-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
    Levelock Village, Lucinda Tallekpalek, Tribal Children Service 
Worker, P.O. Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625; Phone: (907) 287-3030; Fax: 
(907) 287-3032; e-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services 
Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Lime Village, Ursula Graham, Administrator, P.O. Box LVD, McGrath, 
AK 99627-8999; Phone: (907) 526-5236; Fax: (907) 526-5235; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Louden (See Galena).
M
    Manley Hot Springs Village, Sabrenia Jervsjo, TFYS/TWDS, P.O. Box 
105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 672-3180; Fax: (907) 
672-3200; e-mail: [email protected];

[[Page 19331]]

and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 
459-3953.
    Manokotak Village, Allison George, Tribal Children's Service 
Worker, P.O. Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-20672074; 
Fax: (907) 289-1235; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Marshall, Native Village of, (aka Fortuna Ledge), Ruth Fitka, 
Social Service Director, Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-
6302/6128; Fax: (907) 679-6187.
    Mary's Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, ICWA Worker/
Kawerak, Inc., P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; 
Fax: (907) 642-3000; e-mail: [email protected].
    McGrath Native Village, Tribal Family and Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 134, McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 524-3023; Fax: (907) 524-3899; 
and Legal Department Julia Webb, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 
3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953; e-mail: [email protected].
    Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Mona K. David, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Phone: (907) 827-8827; Fax: (907) 827-8170.
    Mentasta Traditional Council, Ms. Cecil G. Sanford, ICWA Program, 
P.O. Box 6024, Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291-2319; Fax: (907) 
291-2305.
    Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve, Karen D. 
Thompson, Director Social Services/ICWA Representative/Child Mental 
Health, P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6911; Fax: 
(907) 886-6913.
    Minto, Native Village of, Lori Baker, Program Coordinator, P.O. Box 
19, Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7448; Fax: (907) 798-7450; and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 
459-3953.
    Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut Tribe).
N
    Naknek Native Village, Linda Patterson, ICWA Worker and Tribal 
Administrator; P.O. Box 106, Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-4210; 
Fax: (907) 246-3563; e-mail: [email protected]; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Nanwalek, Native Village of, (aka English Bay), Alma Moonin, IRA 
Administrator, P. O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603-6021; Phone: (907) 
281-2274; Fax: (907) 281-2252.
    Napaimute, Native Village of, Marcie Sherer, President, P.O. Box 
1301, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2887; Fax: (907) 543-2892; 
[email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Napakiak, Native Village of, Sally K. Billy, ICWA-CFSS, P.O. Box 
34114, Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589-2815; Fax: (907) 589-2814; 
e-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Napaskiak, Native Village of, Jacqueline Nicholai, ICWA Advocate, 
P.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7821; Fax: (907) 
737-7845; e-mail: [email protected].
    Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Justine Gundersen, Administrator, 
P.O. Box 913, Nelson Lagoon, AK 99571; Phone: (907) 989-2204; Fax: 
(907) 989-2233; and Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
Pribilof Islands Association, Inc., 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Nenana Native Association, Nita M. Marks, Youth & Family Services 
Director, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832-5461 ext. 
225; Fax: (907) 832-5447; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek Village), Sally 
Kayoukluk, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 5026, Koliganek AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 596-3425; Fax: (907) 596-3462; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    New Stuyahok Village, Wassillie Andrews, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 49, New Stuyahok, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 693-3102/3173; Fax: (907) 
693-3179; e-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Newhalen Village, Joanne Wassillie, Tribal Administrator and Maxine 
Wassillie, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606-0207; Phone: 
(907) 571-1410; Fax: (907) 571-1537; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Newtok Village, Tom John, Tribal Court, P.O. Box 5545, Newtok, AK 
99559-5545; Phone: (907) 237-2314; Fax: (907) 237-2428.
    Native Village of Nightmute, Noah Lawrence, Administrator, Box 
90021, Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6215; Fax: (907) 647-6112; 
and Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 
219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Nikolai Village, Peter A. Tony, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 9105, Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293-2311; Fax: (907) 
293-2481; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 
3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Nikolski, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Ninilchik Village, Michelle Partridge, Social Services Specialist, 
P.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99669; Phone: (907) 567-3313 Ext. 1010; 
Fax: (907) 567-3354; e-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
    Noatak, Native Village of, Alvin Ashby, Administrator, or Sarah 
Penn, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, Noatak, AK 99761-0089; Phone: (907) 
485-2173, ext 12; Fax: (907) 485-2137; e-mail: [email protected].
    Nome Eskimo Community, Moriah Sallaffie, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. 
Box 1090, Nome, AK 99762-1090; Phone: (907) 443-9109; Fax: (907) 443-
9140; e-mail: [email protected].
    Nondalton Village, Betty Wilson-Evanoff, Social Services/ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 49, Nondalton, AK 99640-0049; Phone: (907) 294-2206; 
Fax: (907)

[[Page 19332]]

294-2262; e-mail: [email protected], and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Noorvik Native Community, Nellie Ballot, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
209, Noorvik, AK 99763; Phone: (907) 636-2258; Fax: (907) 636-2268; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Jackie Hill, Maniilaq Association, P.O. Box 
256, Kotzebue, AK, 99572, Phone: (907) 442-7657; Fax: (907) 442-7933.
    Northway Village, Donna Northway, ICWA Worker and Daisy Northway, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764; Phone: (907) 
778-2311; Fax: (907) 778-2220.
    Nuiqsut, Native Village of, (aka Nooiksut), Sheila K. Baker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 89169, Nuiqsut, AK, 99789; Phone: (907) 480-
3010; Fax: (907) 480-3009; e-mail: [email protected]; and Arctic 
Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761.
    Nulato Village, Kathleen M. Sam, Director of Human Services, P.O. 
Box 49, Nulato, AK 99765; Phone: (907) 898-2329 Fax: (907) 898-2207; e-
mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly the Native Village of Toksook Bay), 
Marcella White, ICWA Coordinator; and Simeon John, Council President, 
P.O. Box 37048; Toksook Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427-7914/7114; Fax: 
(907) 427-7206/7714.
    Nunam Iqua, (formerly known as Sheldon's Point), Edward J. Adams, 
Sr. Tribal President, P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666; Phone: (907) 
498-44911; Fax (907) 498-4185; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Alexandria Tobeluk, Community 
Family Service Specialist/ICWA, P.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641-
0130; Phone: (907) 527-5731; Fax: (907) 527-5732; e-mail: 
[email protected].
O
    Ohogamiut, Village of, Nick P. Andrew, Jr., Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598; Fax: (907) 
679-6516; e-mail: [email protected].
    Old Harbor, Village of, Conrad Peterson, President, P.O. Box 62, 
Old Harbor, AK 99643-0062; Phone: (907) 286-2215; Fax: (907) 286-2277; 
[email protected].
    Orutsararmuit Native Village, (aka Bethel), Vicki Koehler, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 327, Bethel AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
2608; Fax: (907) 543-0520; e-mail: [email protected].
    Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson, Jr., ICWA/CFSS 
Worker, P.O. Box 6129, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7100; Fax: 
(907) 737-7428/7101; e-mail: [email protected]; and Association of 
Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Michelle M. Johnson, ICWA Director, 
P.O. Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644-0130; Phone: (907) 680-2359; Fax: 
(907) 680-2214; e-mail: [email protected].
P
    Paimiut, Native Village of, Agatha Napoleon, Clerk/Environmental 
Programs, P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4002; 
Fax: (907) 758-4024; e-mail: [email protected].
    Pauloff Harbor Village, Attn: Grace Smith, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 97, Sand Point, AK 99661; Phone: (907) 383-6075; Fax: (907) 383-
6094; e-mail: [email protected]; Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Pedro Bay Village, Kevin Jensen, Operations Coordinator, P.O. Box 
47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647-7020; Phone: (907) 850-2225; Fax: (907) 850-
2221; e-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O'Domin, Tribal Children's 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648-0089; Phone: (907) 
853-2242; Fax: (907) 853-2229; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-
mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Petersburg Indian Association, Brandy Christensen, Tribal Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, AK 99833; Phone: (907) 772-3636; 
Fax: (907) 772-3637; e-mail: [email protected].
    Pilot Point, Native Village of, Lori Ann Abyo, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797-
2208; Fax: (907) 797-2258, and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-
mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Pilot Station Traditional Village, Wassillie E. Myers, Tribal 
Council President, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650-5119; Phone: 
(907) 549-3373; Fax (907) 549-3301; e-mail: [email protected]; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Pitka's Point, Native Village of, Ruth Riley, President, P.O. Box 
127, St. Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438-2833; Fax: (907) 438-2569; 
e-mail: [email protected].
    Platinum Traditional Village, Tribal President and ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 8, Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979-8610; Fax: (907) 979-
8178.
    Point Hope, Native Village of, Daisy A. Sage, Family Caseworker, 
P.O. Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-3122; Fax: (907) 
368-5401; e-mail: [email protected].
    Point Lay, Native Village of, Tribal President, Box 59031, Pt. Lay, 
AK 99757; Phone: (907) 833-2575; and Price Leavitt, Sr., Executive 
Director; Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, 6986 
Ahmaogak St., Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: (907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 
852-4068; e-mail: [email protected].
    Port Graham, Native Village of, Mary Malchoff, ICWA Worker, or 
Patrick Norman, Chief, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: 
(907) 284-2227; Fax: (907) 284-2222.
    Port Heiden, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator and Larissa 
Orloff, Tribal Children Service Worker; P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 
99549; Phone: (907) 837-2225/2296; Fax: (907) 837-2297; e-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Port Lions, Native Village of, Jessica Ursin, Tribal Family Service 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions,

[[Page 19333]]

AK 99550-0069; Phone: (907) 454-2234; Fax: (907) 454-2434; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Mary Ann Johnson, Tribal 
Administrator, 1327 E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: 
(907) 277-1105; Fax: (907) 277-1104; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
Q
    Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Anne M. Morris, 
Administrator/Tribal Clerk, Box 447, Sand Point, AK 99661; Phone: (907) 
383-5616; Fax: (907) 383-5814; e-mail: [email protected]; and Grace 
Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands 
Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-
1408; Phone: (907) 276-27000 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: 
[email protected].
    Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Kathy M. Dirks, Family Programs 
Services, P.O. Box 1130, Unalaska, AK 99685; Phone: (907) 581-6574; 
Fax: (907) 581-2040; e-mail: [email protected]; and Grace Smith, Tribal 
Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak).
    Qissunamiut Tribe (see Chevak).
R
    Rampart Village, Corina Collins, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
76029, Rampart, Alaska 99767; Ph: (907) 358-3312; Fax: (907) 358-3115; 
and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 
459-3953.
    Red Devil, Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red 
Devil, AK 99656; Phone: (907) 447-3223; Fax: (907) 447-3224; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Ruby, Native Village of, Patrick Sweetsir, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 210, Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4479; Fax: (907) 468-
4474; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953.
    Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
S
    Saint George Island, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Saint Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, IRA President, 
P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923-2304/2405; Fax: 
(907) 923-2406; e-mail: [email protected].
    Saint Paul Island, Maxim Buterin, Jr., ICWA Children Service 
Worker, P.O. Box 31, St. Paul Island, Alaska 99660; Phone: (907) 546-
3224; and Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof 
Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, 
AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; 
e-mail: [email protected].
    Salamatoff, Village of, Penny Carty, President, P.O. Box 2682, 
Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 283-7864; Fax: (907) 283-6470; e-mail: 
alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
    Sand Point (see Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village).
    Savoonga, Native Village of, Tribal President, and Ronnie Toolie, 
Council Member, P.O. Box 120, Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-
6211; Fax: (907) 984-6156.
    Saxman, Organized Village of, Barbara A. Laman, Family Caseworker, 
Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 225-2518; Fax: (907) 
247-2504; e-mail: [email protected]; and Francine E. Jones, Tribal 
Family & Youth Services Manager; e-mail: [email protected].
    Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Regina Black, ICWA Community Family 
Service Specialist, or Brandon Aguckak, Executive Director, P.O. Box 
110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 558-5078/5127; Fax: (907) 558-
5134; e-mail: [email protected]; [email protected]; and Association 
of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Selawik, Native Village of, Lenora Foxglove, Executive Director, 
P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770-0059; Phone: (907) 484-2165 ext. 14; 
Fax: (907) 484-2226.
    Seldovia Village Tribe, Paula Elvsaas, ICWA Worker, Drawer L, 
Seldovia, AK 99663; Phone: (907) 234-7898, ext. 255; Fax: (907) 234-
7875; e-mail: [email protected].
    Shageluk Native Village, Kelly S. Workman, TFYS, P.O. Box 109, 
Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8239/8229; Fax: (907) 473-8295/
8275; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953.
    Shaktoolik, Native Village of, Tribal President and Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955-
2444; Fax: (907) 955-2443.
    Sheldon's Point (See Nunam Iqua).
    Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-
3078/3821; Fax: (907) 649-2278; e-mail: [email protected].
    Shungnak, Native Village of, Lizzie L. Cleveland, ICWA, P.O. Box 
64, Shungnak, AK 99773; Phone: (907) 437-2163; Fax: (907) 437-2183; e-
mail: [email protected].
    Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Terri McGraw, ICWA Caseworker, 456 Katlian 
St., Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 747-7359; Fax: (907) 747-7643; e-
mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
    Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, 
P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: (907) 
983-3068; e-mail: [email protected]; and Indian Child 
Welfare Coordinator, Central Council Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of 
Alaska, 320 W. Willoughby, Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 
463-7148; Fax: (907) 463-7343; e-mail: [email protected].
    Sleetmute, Village of, Gladys Fredericks, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
109, Sleetmute, AK 99668; Phone: (907) 449-4225; Fax: (907) 449-4203.
    Solomon, Village of, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 443-
5189.
    South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 70029, South Naknek, AK 99670; Phone: (907) 246-8614; Fax: (907) 
246-8613; e-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    St. Mary's (see Algaaciq).
    Stebbins Community Association, Becky Odinzoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671; Phone: (907) 934-2334; 
Fax: (907) 934-2675; e-mail: [email protected].
    Stevens, Native Village of, Randy Mayo, 1st Chief/Cheryl Mayo 
Kriska,

[[Page 19334]]

Grant Administrator, P.O. Box 71372, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 
452-7162; Fax: (907) 452-5063; e-mail: [email protected]; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-
3953.
    Stony River, Village of, President; P.O. Box SRV, Birch Road, Stony 
River, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 537-3253; Fax: (907) 537-3254; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (formerly the Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak), 
Frank Peterson, Social Services Director, 312 W. Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 
99615; Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 486-3361; e-mail: [email protected].
T
    Takotna Village, Carole Absher, Tribal Family Youth Services 
Worker, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; Phone: (907) 298-2212; Fax: 
(907) 298-2314; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
    Tanacross, Native Village of, Roy G. Denny, President, P.O. Box 
76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-5024 Ext. 122; Fax: (907) 
883-4497.
    Tanana, Native Village of, Thelma Starr, Acting Executive Director, 
P.O. Box 77130, Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7222; Fax: (907) 
366-7195.
    Tatitlek, Native Village of, Lori (Sue) Johnson, President, P.O. 
Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 325-
2298; e-mail: [email protected].
    Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-
5865; e-mail: [email protected].
    Telida Village, Jo Royal, Native Village Council, P.O. Box 32, 
Telida, Alaska 99627; Phone: (907) 524-3550, Fax: (907) 524-3163 and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 
459-3953.
    Teller, Native Village of (Mary's Igloo), Dolly R. Kugzruk, Tribal 
Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-
2185; Fax: (907) 642-3000; e-mail: [email protected].
    Tetlin, Native Village of, Christie Young, Tetlin IRA Council, P.O. 
Box 797, Tetlin, Alaska 99780, (907) 883-2021, Fax: (907) 883-2021, Box 
93, Tok, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 883-2681; Fax: (907) 451-1717; and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-
3953.
    Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council 
Tlingit and Haida).
    Togiak, Traditional Village of, Emma J. Wassillie, Tribal Children 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5431; 
Fax: (907) 493-5734; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: 
na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe).
    Tuluksak Native Community, Joseph Alexie, President and Margaret 
Andrew, ICWA Coordinator; P.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 
695-6902/6420; Fax: (907) 695-6903/6932; and Association of Village 
Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; 
Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Robert Enock, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 256-2128; Fax: (907) 
256-2080; e-mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Tununak, Native Village of, Edna Flynn, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 77, 
Tununak, AK 99681-0077; Phone: (907) 652-6220; Fax: (907) 652-6011; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759.
    Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, Tribal President, P.O. Box TWA, 
Twin Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-
mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Tyonek, The Native Village of, Angela Sandstol, Tribal President, 
P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682; Phone: (907) 583-2111; Fax: (907) 
583-2442.
U
    Ugashik Village, Betti J. Malagon, Tribal Administrator, 206 E. 
Fireweed Lane, 204, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338-
7611; Fax: (907) 338-7659; e-mail: [email protected]; 
Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, 
P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; e-mail: na.com">[email protected]na.com.
    Umkumiute Native Village, Jay A. Dull, Sr., President, P.O. Box 
96062, Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146.
    Unalakleet, Native Village of, Veronica Ivanoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: 907-624-3526; 
Fax: (907) 624-5104; e-mail: [email protected].
    Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska).
    Unga, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Social Services, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; e-mail: [email protected].
    Upper Kalskag, Native Village of (see Kalskag).
V
    Venetie, Village of (see Native Village of Venetie Tribal 
Government).
    Venetie Tribal Government, Native Village of, Ernest D. Erick, 1st 
Chief of Venetie Village Council, P.O. Box 81119, Venetie, AK 99781; 
Phone: (907) 849-8212; Fax: (907) 849-8149; and Legal Department, 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-3953.
W
    Wainwright, Village of, June Childress, President, P.O. Box 143, 
Wainwright, AK 99782; Phone: (907) 763-2535; Fax: (907) 763-2536; e-
mail: [email protected]; and Arctic Slope Native 
Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 
99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761.
    Wales, Native Village of, Kelly Anungazuk, President, P.O. Box 549, 
Wales, AK 99783; Phone: (907) 664-2185; Fax: (907) 664-2200.
    White Mountain, Native Village of, Katherine E. Bergamaschi, Tribal 
Family Coordinator/ICWA, P.O. Box 85, White Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: 
(907) 638-2008; Fax: (907) 638-2009; e-mail: [email protected].
    Woody Island (see Leisnoi Village).
    Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family 
Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929;

[[Page 19335]]

Phone: (907) 874-3482; Fax: (907) 874-2982; e-mail: 
[email protected].
Y
    Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Cindy Brenner, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
418, Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3124; Fax: (907) 784-3664.

2. Eastern Oklahoma Region

    Jeanette Hanna, Regional Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 
74401; Telephone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604.
    Michelle Deason, M.S.W., Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 8002, 
3100 West Peak Boulevard, Muskogee, OK 74401; Phone: (918) 781-4613; 
Fax: (918) 781-4649.
A
    Alabama--Quassarte Tribal Town, Tarpie Yargee, Chief, P.O. Box 187, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-3987.
C
    Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma, Chadwick Smith, Principal Chief, P.O. 
Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 456-0671.
    The Chickasaw Nation, Bill Anoatubby, Governor, P.O. Box 1548, Ada, 
OK 74821; Telephone: (580) 436-2603.
    Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Gregory E. Pyle, Chief, P.O. Drawer 
1210, Durant, OK 74702-1210; Telephone: (580) 924-8280.
E
    Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Charles D. Enyart, Chief, P.O. 
Box 350, Seneca, MO 64865; Telephone: (918) 666-2435.
K
    Kialegee Tribal Town, Gary Bucktrot, Town King, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (918) 452-3262.
M
    Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Chief, P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; 
Telephone: (918) 542-1445.
    Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Bill Gene Follis, Chief, 515 G Southeast, 
Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-1190.
    The Muscogee (Creek) Nation, A.D. Ellis, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 
580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 756-8700; Fax: (918) 758-
1434.
O
    Osage Tribe, Jim Roan Gray, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 779, 
Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287-5432.
    Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Charles Todd, Chief, P.O. Box 110, Miami, 
OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-1536.
P
    Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, John P. Froman, Chief, P.O. 
Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-2535.
Q
    Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 542-1853.
S
    Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Enoch Kelly Haney, Principal Chief, 
P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257-6287.
    Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Paul Spicer, Principal Chief, P.O. 
Box 1283, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 542-6609.
T
    Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, George Scott, Town King, P.O. Box 188, 
Okemah, OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 623-2620.
U
    United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians, George Wickliffe, Chief, 
P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 431-1818.
W
    Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma, Leaford Bearskin, Chief, P.O. Box 250, 
Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678-2297 or (918) 678-2298.

3. Eastern Region

    Franklin Keel, Regional Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, 
Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701.
    Gloria York, Regional Social Worker, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, 
Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6740; Fax: (615) 564-6547.
A
    Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Ms. Sarah Dewitt, Social Services 
Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 
764-1972; Fax: (207) 764-7667.
C
    Catawba Indian Nation of South Carolina, Aliceson, McCormick, 
Director, Social Services, P.O. Box 188, Catawba, South Carolina 29704; 
Telephone: (803) 366-4792 x 225; Fax: (803) 327-4853.
    Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson, Child Welfare Worker, 
P.O. Box 11, Versailles, New York 14168; Telephone: (716) 337-4270; 
Fax: (716) 337-0268.
    Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, Louisiana 70523; Telephone: (337) 
923-7000; Fax: (337) 923-2475.
    Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Tyler Greymountain, Child Care 
Specialist, P.O. Box 967, Elton, Louisiana 70532; Telephone: (337) 584-
1433; Fax: (337) 584-1474.
E
    Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Director, Family 
Support Services, 508 Goose Creek Road, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, North 
Carolina 28719; Telephone: (828) 497-6092; Fax: (828) 497-3322.
H
    Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Betsy Tannian, Director, ICWA 
Program, 13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, Maine 04730; Telephone: (207) 532-
7260; Fax: (207) 532-7287.
J
    Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Director, Social 
Services, P.O. Box 14, Jena, Louisiana 71342; Telephone: (318) 992-
0136; Fax: (318) 992-2388.
M
    Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Child 
Protective Services, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, Connecticut 06338; 
Telephone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-2144.
    Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, J. Degaglia, Social Service 
Program, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, Florida 33144; Telephone: (305) 223-
8380 Ext. 2267; Fax: (305) 223-1011.
    Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Maurice Calistro, Director, 
P.O. Box 6010, Choctaw, Mississippi 39350; Telephone: (601) 650-1741; 
Fax: (601) 650-1659.
    Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family 
Services, 5 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, Connecticut 06382; Telephone: 
(860) 862-6236; Fax: (860) 862-6324.
N
    Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Child 
Advocate, Tribal Child and Family Services, 4375-B. South County Trail, 
Charlestown, Rhode Island 02813; Telephone: (401) 491-9008; Fax: (401) 
491-9044.
O
    Oneida Indian Nation, Member Benefits, 577 Main Street, Oneida, New 
York 13421; Telephone: (315) 829-8335; Fax: (315) 829-8392.
    Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, 
Nedrow,

[[Page 19336]]

New York 13120; Telephone: (315) 469-1875; Fax: (315) 492-4822.
P
    Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine--Indian Township Reservation, Anne 
Bergin, Child Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 97, Princeton, Maine 04668; 
Telephone: (207) 796-2311; Fax: (207) 796-9938.
    Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine--Pleasant Point Reservation, Molly 
Newell, Child Welfare Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry, Maine 04667; 
Telephone: (207) 853-2600; Fax: (207) 853-2405.
    Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Janet Lola, Protective Services 
Specialist, Department of Human Services, 9 Sarah's Spring Road, Indian 
Island, Maine 04468; Telephone: (207) 817-7492 Ext. 7492; Fax: (207) 
827-2937.
    Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Carolyn M. White, Executive Director, 
and Martha Gookin, Family Services Coordinator, Department of Family 
Services, 5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, Alabama 36502; Telephone: 
(251) 368-9136 Ext. 2600; Fax: (251) 368-0828.
S
    Saint Regis Band of Mohawk Indians, Rhonda Mitchell, ICWA Program 
Coordinator, 412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655; Telephone: 
(518) 358-4516; Fax: (518) 358-9258.
    Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, Florida 33024; 
Telephone: (954) 965-1314 x 10371; Fax: (954) 965-1304.
    Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Program Coordinator, Child 
and Family Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 14779; 
Telephone: (716) 945-5894 Ext. 3233; Fax: (716) 945-7881.
T
    Tonawanda Band of Senecas, Council of Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, 
Basom, New York 14013; Telephone: (716) 542-4244; Fax: (716) 542-4008.
    Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Jean Allen-Wilson, LCSW, 
Assistant Social Service Director, P.O. Box 1589, Marksville, Louisiana 
71351; Telephone: (318) 253-5100; Fax: (318) 253-9791.
    Tuscarora Nation of New York, Supervisor, Community Health Worker, 
2015 Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, New York 14092; Telephone: (716) 297-
0598; Fax: (716) 297-7046.
W
    Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director, 
Department of Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, 
Massachusetts 02535; Telephone: (508) 645-9265 Ext. 159; Fax: (508) 
645-2755.

4. Great Plains Region

    Mike Black, Regional Director, 115 4th Avenue, SE., Aberdeen, SD 
57401; Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7643.
    Julian Shields, MSW, Regional Social Worker, 115 4th Avenue, SE., 
Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7643.
C
    Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Diane Garreaux, ICWA Director, Cheyenne 
River Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 747, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: 
(605) 964-6460; Fax: (605) 964-6463.
    Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Dave Valandra, ICWA Specialist, Crow Creek 
Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 139, Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 
245-2322; Fax: (605) 245-2844.
F
    Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe, Celeste Honomichl, Family Services 
Specialist, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, 104 West 
Ross Avenue, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997-5055; Fax: (605) 
997-5426.
L
    Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, Rose McCauley, ICWA Director, Lower Brule 
Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 122, Lower Brule, SD 57548; Telephone: (605) 473-
5528; Fax: (605) 473-9268.
O
    Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, ICWA Administrator, Oglala 
Sioux Tribe-ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, SD 57770; Telephone: 
(605) 867-5805; Fax: (605) 867-1893.
    Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Lois Harlan, ICWA Director, Omaha Tribe of 
Nebraska, P.O. Box 369, Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837-5261; Fax: 
(402) 837-5262.
P
    Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Attn: Director, Social Services, Ponca 
Tribe of Nebraska, 1800 Syracuse Avenue, Norfolk, NE 68701; Telephone: 
(402) 371-8834; Fax: (402) 371-7564.
R
    Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley Big Eagle, ICWA Specialist, RST ICWA 
Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: (605) 856-5270; 
Fax: (605) 856-5168.
S
    Santee Sioux Nation, Jerry Denney, ICWA Specialist, Santee Sioux 
Nation, Dakota Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 
68760; Telephone: (402) 857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-2361.
    Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Director, 
Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 509, Agency Village, SD 57262; 
Telephone: (605) 698-3993; Fax: (605) 698-3999.
    Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe, Jean Robertson, LSW, ICWA Director, Spirit 
Lake Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; Telephone: (701) 
766-4855; Fax: (701) 766-4273.
    Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Beverly Iron Shield, ICWA Director, 
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 526, Fort Yates, ND 58538; 
Telephone: (701) 854-3095 or 3096; Fax: (701) 854-5575.
T
    Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix, ICWA Representative, 
Three Affiliated Tribes, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; 
Telephone: (701) 627-4781; Fax: (701) 627-5550.
    Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, ICWA 
Coordinator, Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Child Welfare 
and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 
477-5688; Fax: (701) 477-5797.
W
    Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Rita Snow, ICWA Specialist, Winnebago 
Tribe of Nebraska, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 771, Winnebago, NE 68071; 
Telephone: (402) 878-2447; Fax: (402) 878-2981.
Y
    Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, Yankton 
Agency, P.O. Box 248, Marty, SD 57361; Telephone: (605) 384-3641; Fax: 
(605) 384-5014.

5. Midwest Region

    Terry Virden, Regional Director, One Federal Drive, Room 550, Fort 
Snelling, MN 55111-4007; Telephone: (612) 725-4502; Fax: (612) 713-
4401.
    Regional Social Worker, One Federal Drive, Room 550, Fort Snelling, 
MN 55111-4007; Telephone: (612) 725-4571; Fax: (612) 713-4439.
B
    Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin,

[[Page 19337]]

Catherine Blanchard, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; 
Telephone: (715) 682-7136.
    Bay Mills Indian Community of Michigan, Cheryl Baragwanath, ICWA 
Worker, 12124 W. Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, MI 49715; Telephone: (906) 
248-3204.
    Boise Fort Reservation Tribal Government, Gary Adams, Human Service 
Director, 13090 Westley Drive, Suite B, Nett Lake, MN 55772; Telephone: 
(218) 757-0111; Fax: (218) 757-0109.
F
    Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Lisa Polack, ICWA 
Coordinator, 1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 
879-1227.
    Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Karen Ackley, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 340, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478-
7329.
G
    Grand Portage Reservation Grand Portage Human Services, P.O. Box 
428, Grand Portage, MN 55604; Telephone: (218) 475-2453.
    Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians of Michigan, Ms. 
Sonya Zotigh, Tribal Manager, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, MI 49682; Telephone: (231) 534-7136; Fax: (231) 534-
7112.
H
    Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, ICWA Worker, N14911 
Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896-9728; Telephone: (906) 466-9320.
    Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, 
WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284-2622; Fax: (715) 284-9486.
    Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Nancy Smit, ICWA Worker (MSW-Social 
Worker), 4415 Byron Center Avenue, SW., Wyoming, MI 49509; Telephone: 
(616) 249-0159; Fax: (616) 249-8688.
K
    Keweenaw Bay Indian (Chippewa) Community of the L'Anse Reservation 
of Michigan, Judy Heath, Tribal Social Service Director/ICWA Worker, 
107 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353-6623 Ext. 
4201; Fax: (906) 353-8171.
L
    Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of 
Wisconsin, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 13394 W. 
Trepania Road, Building 1, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634-
8934.
    Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of 
Wisconsin, Laura Kuehn, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 189, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588-1511; Fax: (715) 588-3903.
    Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of 
Michigan, Melissa J. McGeshick, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 249, 
Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358-4940.
    Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Rose Robinson, ICWA Coordinator, 115 
Sixth Street, NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-
8270; Fax: (218) 335-8352.
    Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Inc., First Contact: Gene 
Zeller, Prosecutor, Prosecutors Office, 375 River Street, Manistee, MI 
49660; Telephone: (213) 398-2242; Fax: (231) 398-3387. Second Contact: 
Bill Memberto, Director, Family Services Department; Telephone: (231) 
398-6728; Fax: (231) 398-9680.
    Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians, Angeline Woodin, Human 
Services Director, 7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; 
Telephone: (231) 242-1400.
    Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota, Ronald P. Leith, 
Director, TSS, 39527 Res Highway 1, P.O. Box 308, Morton, MN 56270-
0308; Telephone: (507) 697-9108.
M
    Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan, 
Leslie Pigeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 306, 1743 142nd Avenue, Suite 
8, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681-0360.
    Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 910, Keshena, WI 54135-0910; Telephone: (715) 799-
5161; Fax: (715) 799-6061.
    Mille Lacs Reservation Business Committee, ICWA Coordinator, 43408 
Oodana Drive, Onamia, MN 56359; Telephone: (320) 532-4139.
    Minnesota Chippewa Tribe of Minnesota, Adrienne Adkins, Human 
Services Director, P.O. Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 
335-8585.
O
    Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 365, 
Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490-3700.
P
    Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan, Kathleen McKee, TSS 
Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782-
4300.
    Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of 
Minnesota, ICWA Coordinator, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089; 
Telephone: (651) 385-4185 or 1-800-554-5473; Fax: (651) 385-4183.
R
    Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Beth 
Meyers, ICWA Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 54814; 
Telephone: (715) 779-3747 Ext. 18.
    Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Dr. Sandra Parsons, Family and 
Children Services, Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: (218) 679-
2122.
S
    Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 245, Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484-4444 or Toll Free: (877) 
484-4444: Fax: (641) 484-2103.
    Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Sylvia Evans, TSS Director, 7070 
East Broadway Road, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775-4000.
    Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan, Juanita 
Bye, Child Placement Director, 2864 Ashmun Street, 3rd Floor, Sault 
Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Telephone: (906) 632-5250 Ext. 23180; Fax: (906) 
632-5266.
    Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota, Kim Goetzinger, 
TSS Director, 2330 Sioux Trail NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: 
(952) 445-6165.
    Sokaogon Chippewa (Mole Lake) Community of Wisconsin, Angela 
Charbarneau, ICWA Worker, 3051 Sand Lake Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Telephone: (715) 478-2520; Fax: (715) 478-7674.
    St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Kathryn LaPointe, ICWA 
Director, 24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, WI 54893; Telephone: (715) 
349-2195; Fax: (715) 349-8665.
    Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Wisconsin, Natalie Young, ICWA 
Coordinator, N8476 Mo He Con Nuck Road, Bowler, WI 54416; Telephone: 
(715) 793-4580.
U
    Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Susan Campion, Manager, P.O. 
Box 147, Granite Falls, MN 56241-0147; Telephone: (320) 564-2360; Fax: 
(320) 564-3264.
W
    White Earth Reservation Business Committee, Jeri Jasken, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 70, ICW, Naytahwaush, MN 56566; Telephone: (218) 
935-5554.

[[Page 19338]]

6. Navajo Region

    Elouise Chicharello, Regional Director, Navajo Regional Office, 
P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, NM 87305; Telephone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 
863-8324.
    Vivian Yazza, M.S.W., L.I.S.W., Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 
1060, 301 West Hill Street, Gallup, New Mexico 87305-1060; Telephone: 
(505) 863-8215, Fax: (505) 863-8292.
    Rita Wilson, M.S.W., Acting Director, Navajo Children and Family 
Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, Arizona 86515; Telephone: 
(928) 871-6832 or 6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667.

7. Northwest Region

    Stanley Speaks, Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 
97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6702; Fax: (503) 231-2201.
    Stella Charles, Regional Social Worker, 911 NE 11th Avenue, 
Portland, OR 97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6785; Fax: (503) 231-2182.
B
    Burns Paiute Tribe, Bonnie Phelps, ICWA Contact, H.C. 71, 100 
Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573-2793; Fax: (541) 
573-3854.
C
    Chehalis Business Council, Tracy Bray, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 536, 
Oakville, WA 98568-9616; Telephone: (360) 273-5911; Fax: (360) 273-
5914.
    Colville Business Council, Lou Stone, ICWA, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, 
WA 99155-011; Telephone: (509) 634-2774; Fax: (509) 634-2663.
    Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council, Leona Flowers, ICWA, 850 A St., Box 
408, Plummer, ID 83851-0408; Telephone: (208) 686-8106; Fax: (208) 686-
4410.
    Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, 
ICWA Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; Telephone: (406) 675-2700 X 
1234; Fax: (406) 275-2883.
    Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie 
Garcia, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420; Telephone: 
(541) 888-3012; Fax: (541) 888-1027.
    Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana Ainam, 
ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038; 
Telephone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142.
    Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Department of Justice, ICWA, P.O. Box 638, Pendleton, OR 
97801; Telephone: (541) 966-2030; Fax: (541) 278-7462.
    Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420; Telephone: (541) 888-9494; Fax: (541) 888-
0673.
    Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Rhonda Malone, ICWA 
Contact, 2371 NE Stephens, Suite 100, Roseburg, OR 97470-1338; 
Telephone: (541) 672-9405; Fax: (541) 677-5574.
    Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Carolee Morris, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, WA 98632-8594; Telephone: (360) 577-8140; Fax: (360) 577-
7432.
H
    Hoh Tribal Business Committee, Margo Gilmore, ICWA Contact, 2464 
Lower Hoh Road, Forks, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374-6582; Fax: (360) 
374-6549.
J
    Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, Liz Mueller, ICWA Specialist, 
1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681-4639; Fax: 
(360) 681-3402.
K
    Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Gloria Robinette, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 327, USK, WA 99180; Telephone: (509) 789-7630; Fax: (509) 789-7659.
    Klamath Tribe, Misty Smith, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, OR 97624; Telephone: (541) 783-2219; Fax: (541) 783-3685.
    Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Telephone: (208) 267-8451; Fax: (208) 
267-2960.
L
    Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA 
Contact, 2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; Telephone: 
(360) 452-8471; Fax: (360) 457-8429.
    Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Leslye Revey, ICWA Contact, 
1790 Bayon Road, Bellingham, WA 98225; Telephone: (360) 384-1489; Fax: 
(360) 380-1850.
M
    Makah Indian Tribal Council, Kristena Sawyer, ICWA Lead Caseworker, 
Makah Family Services, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357-0115, 
[email protected]; Telephone: (360) 645-3257; Fax: (360) 645-2806.
    Metlakatla Indian Community, Karen Thompson, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
8, Metlakatla, AK 99926-0008; Telephone: (907) 886-6911; Fax: (907) 
886-6913.
    Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Sharon Hamilton, ICWA Specialist, 39015 
172nd Avenue, SE, Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 876-3155; Fax: 
(253) 876-3187.
N
    Nez Perce Tribe, Janet Bennett, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, 
Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843-7302; Fax: (208) 843-9401.
    Nisqually Indian Community, Raymond Howell, ICWA Contact, 4820 She-
Nah-Num Drive, SE, Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456-5221; Fax: 
(360) 407-0017.
    Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Nooksack Indian Tribe Legal 
Department, P.O. Box 1575048, Mount Baker Highway, Deming, WA 98244; 
Telephone: (360) 592-5176; Fax: (360) 592-2125.
    Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA 
Contact, 427 North Main, Suite 101, Pocatello, ID 83204; Telephone: 
(208) 478-5712; Fax: (208) 478-5713.
P
    Port Gamble Indian Community, David Delmendo, ICWA Contact, 31912 
Little Boston Road, NE, Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297-9672; 
Fax: (360) 297-9666.
    Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liason, 3009 E. Portland Ave., 
Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405-7544; Fax: (253) 680-5998.
Q
    Quileute Tribal Council, Michele Pullen, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
279, LaPush, WA 98350-0279; Telephone: (360) 374-4325; Fax: (360) 374-
6311.
    Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, Melissa Capoeman, ICWA 
Contact, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587-0189; Telephone: (360) 276-
8211 Ext. 482; Fax: (360) 267-4152.
S
    Samish Indian Tribe of Washington, Robert Ludgate, ICWA Specialist, 
P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Telephone: (360) 293-6404; Fax: 
(360) 299-0790.
    Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington, Joan Daves, ICWA 
Director, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241; Telephone: (360) 
436-1400; Fax: (360) 436-0242.
    Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. 
Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267-6766 Ext. 3100; Fax: 
(360) 267-0247.
    Shoshone Bannock Tribes, ICWA, Ft. Hall Business Council, C/O 
Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 
478-3923; Fax: (208) 237-9736.
    Siletz Tribal Council, Nancy McCrary, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 549, 
Siletz, OR 97380-0549; Telephone: (541) 444-2532; Fax: (541) 444-2307.

[[Page 19339]]

    Skokomish Tribal Council, Renee Guy or Kim Thomas, ICWA Contact, N. 
80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; Telephone: (360) 426-
7788; Fax: (360) 462-0082.
    Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333-5425; Fax: (425) 333-5428.
    Spokane Tribe of Indians, Kirsten Weigend, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258-7502 Ext. 29; Fax: (509) 
258-7029.
    Squaxin Island Tribal Council, Dennis Bear Don't Walk Charette, 
ICWA Contact, SE 70 Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Telephone: 
(360) 427-9006; Fax: (360) 427-1957.
    Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington, Gloria Green, ICWA Contact, P.O. 
Box 277, Arlington, WA 98223-0277; Telephone: (360) 657-0751 Ext. 13; 
Fax: (360) 657-0758.
    Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis 
Deaton, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: 
(360) 394-8478; Fax: (360) 697-6774.
    Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 388, 
LaConner, WA 98257; Telephone: (360) 466-7222; Fax: (360) 466-5309.
T
    Tulalip Tribe, Elishia Stewart, ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach 
Road, Marysville, WA 98271; Telephone: (360) 651-3284; Fax: (360) 651-
4742.
U
    Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington, Michelle Anderson-Kamato, 
ICWA Contact, 2284 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; 
Telephone: (360) 854-7000; Fax: (360) 856-3537.
W
    Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs 
Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553-3454; Fax: (541) 553-3281.
Y
    Yakama Nation Program, Nak Nu We Sha ICWA, Attention: Ray E. Olney, 
Program Director or Delores Armour, Social Work Specialist, P.O. Box 
151, Toppenish, WA 98948-0151; Telephone: (509) 865-5121; Fax: (509) 
865-2598.

8. Pacific Region

    Dale Morris, Regional Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage 
Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-
6055.
    Kevin Sanders, Regional Social Worker, BIA-Federal Building, 2800 
Cottage Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6048; Fax: 
(916) 978-6055.
A
    Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Chantel Schuering, Tribal 
Family Services Director, 901 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Suite C--204, 
Palm Springs, CA 92262; Telephone: (760) 864-1756; Fax: (760) 864-1761; 
E-mail: [email protected].
    Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; 
Telephone: (530) 233-5571.
    Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United Auburn Indian Community, 
10720 Indian Hill Road, Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (916) 663-3720; 
Fax: (530) 823-8709.
    Augustine Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 846, 
Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398-4722.
B
    Barona Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765.
    Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Chairperson, 32 Bear 
River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 773-1900; Fax: (707) 
733-1972.
    Berry Creek Rancheria, ICWA Director, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 
95966; Telephone: (530) 534-3859, Fax: (530) 534-1151.
    Big Lagoon Rancheria, Barbara Orr, Director, Two Feathers Native 
American Family Services, 2355 Central Avenue Suite C, McKinleyville, 
CA 95519; Telephone: (707) 839-1933; Fax: (707) 839-1726.
    Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 
93513; Telephone: (760) 938-2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942.
    Big Sandy Rancheria, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; 
Telephone: (559) 855-4003; Fax: (559) 855-4129.
    Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Cynthia Jefferson, ICWA 
Coordinator, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453; 
Telephone: (707) 263-3924; Fax: (707) 262-5672.
    Bishop Reservation, Attention: Michelle Cozad, 52 Tu Su Lane, 
Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873-3584; Fax: (760) 873-4143.
    Blue Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 
95525; Telephone: (707) 668-5101.
    Bridgeport Indian Colony, Chairperson, P.O. Box 37, Bridgeport, CA 
93517; Telephone: (760) 932-7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846.
    Buena Vista Rancheria, Penny Arciniaga, P.O. Box 162283, 
Sacramento, CA 95816; Telephone: (916) 491-0011; Fax: (916) 491-0012.
C
    Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs 
Drive, Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-7880.
    California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel Reznor, ICWA Director, 10601 
Escondido Place, Stockton, CA 95212; Telephone: (209) 931-4567, Fax: 
(209) 931-4333.
    Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child 
& Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 
676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950.
    Campo Band of Mission Indians, Southern Indian Health Council. 
Program Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 4058 Willow Road. Alpine, 
CA 91903. Telephone: (619) 445-1188. Fax: (619) 445-0138.
    Cedarville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Director, 200 S. Howard 
Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233-3969; Fax: (530) 233-
4776.
    Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, CA 
95327; Telephone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 984-5606.
    Cloverdale Rancheria, Marcellena Becerra, ICWA Coordinator, 555 S. 
Cloverdale Blvd., Suite A, Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: (707) 894-
5775; Fax: (707) 894-5727.
    Cold Springs Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209, Tollhouse, 
CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855-5043; Fax: (559) 855-4445.
    Colusa Rancheria, Community Services Dept., 3740 Highway 45, 
Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458-8231.
    Cortina Rancheria, Chairperson, Elaine Patterson, P.O. Box 1630, 
Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: (530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301.
    Coyote Valley Reservation, Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian 
Child & Family Preservation Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 
95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956.
    Cuyapaipe Band of Mission Indians (see Ewiiaapaayp) CEO, 
Ewiiaapaayp Tribal Government, 4050 Willow Road, Alpine, CA 91903; 
Telephone: (619) 445-6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126.
D
    Dry Creek Rancheria, Support Services Dept., Percy Tejada, P.O. Box 
607, Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 473-2144; Fax: (707) 473-
2171.

[[Page 19340]]

E
    Elem Indian Colony, ICWA advocate, P.O. Box 757, Clearlake Oaks, CA 
95423; Telephone: (707) 998-3003; Fax: (707) 998-2998.
    Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Rd., Crescent 
City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464-4680.
    Enterprise Rancheria, Chairperson, 3690 Olive Highway, Oroville, CA 
95966; Telephone: (530) 532-9214; Fax: (530) 532-1768, e-mail 
[email protected].
    Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp Tribal 
Government, 4050 Willow Road, Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-
6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126.
F
    Fort Bidwell Reservation, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, 
CA 96112; Telephone: (530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 279-2233.
    Fort Independence Reservation, Secretary-Treasurer, P.O. Box 67, 
Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: (760) 878-2150; Fax: (760) 878-2311.
G
    Graton Rancheria, Michele Porter, ICWA Coordinator, 6400 Redwood 
Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Telephone: (707) 566-2288 
Ext. 115; Fax: (707) 566-2291.
    Greenville Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, Greenville Health Clinic, 
P.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: 
(530) 284-6612.
    Grindstone Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 
95939; Telephone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366.
    Guidiville Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; 
Telephone: (707) 462-3682; Fax: (707) 462-9183.
H
    Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake Rancheria, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box 516, Upper Lake, CA 95485; Telephone: (707) 275-
0737; Fax: (707) 275-0757.
    Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Social Services, ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 1267, Hoopa, CA 95546; Telephone: (530) 625-4236.
    Hopland Reservation, Attn: Tribal Chair, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, 
CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 744-1647 x 1105; Fax: (707) 472-2110.
I
    Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518.
    Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 1190, 
Ione, CA 95640; Telephone: (209) 274-6753; Fax: (209) 274-6636.
J
    Jackson Rancheria, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; 
Telephone: (209) 223-1935; Fax: (209) 223-5366.
    Jamul Indian Village, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 
Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willows Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; 
Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765.
K
    Karuk Tribe of California, Director, Social Services, ICWA Social 
Worker, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Telephone: (530) 493-
1600 or (530) 842-9228.
L
    La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518.
    La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willows Rd., Alpine, CA 
91903-2128; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765.
    Laytonville Rancheria, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, 
CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984-6197; Fax: (707) 984-6201.
    Lone Pine Reservation, Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 
93545; Telephone: (760) 876-1034; Fax: (760) 876-8302.
    Lower Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 
95402; Telephone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5586.
    Los Coyotes Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518.
    Lytton Rancheria, Margie Mejia, Chairwoman, 1300 N. Dutton Avenue, 
Suite A, Santa Rosa, CA 95401-3515; Telephone: (707) 575-5917; Fax: 
(707) 575-6974.
M
    Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, Christine Dukatz and Lisa 
Bechtol, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468; Telephone: (707) 882-
2788; Fax: (707) 882-3417.
    Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957.
    Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico Rancheria, Chairperson, 125 
Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899-8922; 
Fax: (530) 899-8517.
    Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 460, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518.
    Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1829, Middletown, CA 
95461; Telephone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-8205.
    Mooretown Rancheria, Francine Mckinley, ICWA Coordinator, 1 Alverda 
Drive, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533-3625; Fax: (530) 533-
0664.
    Morongo Band of Mission Indians, Maurice Lyons, Chairman, 11581 
Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849-4697; Fax: (951) 
922-0338.
N
    North Fork Rancheria, Tribal Chair, Elaine Fink, ICWA Dept., P.O. 
Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877-2461; Fax: (559) 
877-2467.
P
    Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia, ICWA Manager, 
Department of Social Services. 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50. Pala, 
CA 92059. Telephone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293.
    Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 398, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865-2010; Fax: (530) 
865-1870.
    Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518.
    Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-
1778.
    Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians, ICWA Director, 46575 Road 
417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 683-6633; Fax: (559) 683-
0599.
    Pinoleville Reservation, Chairperson, 500B Pinoleville Drive, 
Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-1454; Fax: (707) 463-6601.
    Pit River Reservation, ICWA Director, 37718 Main Street, Burney, CA 
96013; Telephone: (530) 335-5421 or 866-335-5530; Fax: (530) 335-3966.
    Potter Valley Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian 
Child & Family Preservation Program, 684 S.

[[Page 19341]]

Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 
463-8956.
Q
    Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, ICWA Director, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; Telephone: (530) 468-5729 or 5937; 
Fax: (530) 468-5908.
R
    Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 391372, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 676-
8832; Fax: (951) 763-4325.
    Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Telephone: (530) 225-8979.
    Redwood Valley Rancheria, Mary Nevarez, ICWA Coordinator, 3250 Road 
I, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-
5726; E-mail: [email protected].
    Resighini Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548; 
Telephone: (707) 482-2431; Fax: (707) 482-3425.
    Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: 
(760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-8901.
    Robinson Rancheria, Marsha Lee, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 563, 
Nice, CA 95464; Telephone: (707) 275-9363; E-mail: 
[email protected].
    Round Valley Reservation, Valerie Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 448, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983-8008; Fax: (707) 983-
6128.
    Rumsey Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; 
Telephone: (530) 796-3400.
S
    San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 266, 
Patton, CA 92369; Telephone: (909) 864-8933; Fax: (909) 864-3370.
    San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518.
    Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 
609, Hemet, CA 92546; Telephone: (951) 658-5311; Fax: (951) 685-6733.
    Santa Rosa Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245-
0008; Telephone: (559) 924-1278x 4019; Fax: (559) 925-2947.
    Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA 
Representative. Jess Montoya, Executive Director. P.O. Box 539, Santa 
Ynez, CA 93460. Telephone: (805) 688-7070. Fax: (805) 686-5194.
    Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians, Linda Ruis, Director, Santa 
Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070; 
Telephone: (760) 765-1106. Fax: (760) 765-0312.
    Scotts Valley Rancheria, Sharon Warner, ICWA Coordinator, 301 
Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-4220; Fax: 
(707) 263-4345.
    Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian 
Child & Family Preservation Program, 684 S. Orchard Ave., Ukiah, CA 
95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956.
    Shingle Springs Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698-1400; Fax: (530) 676-8033.
    Smith River Rancheria, Elvira Rodriquez, ICWA Director, 140 Rowdy 
Creek Road, Smith River, CA 95567-9446; Telephone: (707) 487-9255; Fax: 
(707) 487-0930.
    Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Soboba Social 
Services Department. P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581; Telephone: 
(951) 487-0283. Fax: (951) 487-1738.
    Stewarts Point Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child & Family 
Preservation Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; 
Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956.
    Susanville Indian Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Director, 745 
Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530) 251-5205.
    Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 
91903-2128; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765.
T
    Table Mountain Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 410, Friant, CA 
93626-0410; Telephone: (559) 822-2587; Fax: (559) 822-2693.
    Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 785 North Main 
Street, Suite Q, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone (760) 873-9003; Fax: (760) 
873-9004.
    Torres-Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 1160, Thermal, CA 92274; Telephone: (760) 397-
0300; Fax: (760) 397-0455.
    Trinidad Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; 
Telephone: (707) 677-0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921.
    Tule River Reservation, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 589, Porterville, 
CA 93258; Telephone: (559) 781-4271; Fax: (559) 791-2122.
    Tuolumne Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 615, Tuolumne, CA 
95379; Telephone: (209) 928-3475; Fax: (209) 928-1552.
    Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, 
Indian Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; 
Telephone: (951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950.
U
    Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, 
Tribal Administrator, 567 Yellow Jacket Road, Benton, CA 93512; 
Telephone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 933-2412; E-mail: 
[email protected].
V
    Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, 
Kumeyaay Family Services, Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903-2128; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-
0765.
W
    Wiyot Tribe, Michelle Vassel, Director, Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733-5055; Fax: (707) 733-
5601.
Y
    Yurok Tribe, Director, Social Services, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
1027, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-1350.

9. Rocky Mountain Region

    Edward Parisian, Regional Director, 316 North 26th Street, 
Billings, Montana 59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-
7976.
    Jo Ann Birdshead, Regional Social Worker, 316 North 26th Street, 
Billings, Montana 59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7988; Fax: (406) 247-
7566.
A
    Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Reservation of 
Montana, Chairman, P.O. Box, 1027, Poplar, Montana 59255; Telephone: 
(406) 768-5155; Fax: (406) 768-5478.
B
    Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Indian Child Welfare Act (ICWA) 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 588, Browning, Montana 59417; Telephone: (406) 
338-7806; Fax: (406) 338-7726.
C
    Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boys Reservation of Montana, 
Tribal

[[Page 19342]]

Chairman, Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521; 
Telephone: (406) 395-5705; Fax: (406) 395-5702.
    Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Director of Tribal 
Social Services, P.O. Box 159, Crow Agency, Montana 59022; Telephone: 
(406) 638-3925; Fax: (406) 638-4042.
E
    Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Chairman, 
P.O. Box 217, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514; Telephone: (307) 332-3040; 
Fax: (307) 332-4557.
G
    Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribe of Fort Belknap Community 
Council, Director of Tribal Social Services, Rural Route 1, Box 66, 
Harlem, Montana 59526; Telephone: (406) 353-2205; Fax: (406) 353-4634.
N
    Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Chairman, 
P.O. Box 217, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514; Telephone: (406) 332-6120; 
Fax: (307) 332-3055.
    Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Reservation, 
Director, Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, Montana 
59043; Telephone: (406) 477-8321; Fax: (406) 477-8333.

10. Southern Plains Region

    Dan Deerinwater, Regional Director, 1\1/2\ mile North Highway 281, 
P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 314; 
Fax: (405) 247-5611.
    Ofelia De La Rosa, Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, 
Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-1580 Fax: (405) 247-2895.
A
    Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Governor, 2025 S. 
Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801; Telephone: (405) 275-
4030.
    Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Chairperson, 571 State Park Road, 
56, Livingston, Texas, 77351; Telephone: (936) 563-4391.
    Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1220, Anadarko, 
Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-9493.
C
    Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 487, Binger, 
Oklahoma 73009; Telephone: (405) 656-2344.
    Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Governor, P.O. Box 38, Concho, 
Oklahoma 73022; Telephone: (405) 262-0345.
    Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 1601 S. Gordon Cooper 
Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801; Telephone: (405) 275-3121.
    Comanche Nation, Chairperson, HC 32, Box 1720, Lawton, Oklahoma 
73502; Telephone: (580) 492-4988.
D
    Delaware Nation, President, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-2448: Fax (405) 247-9393.
F
    Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 2, Box 121, 
Apache, Oklahoma 73006; Telephone: (580) 588-2298.
I
    Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White 
Cloud, Kansas 66094; Telephone: (785) 595-3258.
    Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 1, Box 721, Perkins, 
Oklahoma 74059; Telephone: (405) 547-2402.
K
    Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641;
    Telephone: (580) 269-2552.
    Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Chairperson, HC 1, Box 9700, 
Eagle Pass, Texas 78852; Telephone: (830) 773-2105.
    Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, Kansas 66439; Telephone: (785) 486-
2131.
    Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 70, McLoud, 
Oklahoma 74851; Telephone: (405) 964-2075.
    Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 369, Carnegie, 
Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654-2300.
O
    Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 8151 Highway 
177, Red Rock, Oklahoma 74651; Telephone: (580) 723-4466.
P
    Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, Oklahoma 
74058; Telephone: (918) 762-3621.
    Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca 
City, Oklahoma 74601; Telephone: (580) 762-8104.
    Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, 
Mayetta, Kansas 66509; Telephone: (785) 966-2255.
S
    Sac and Fox of Missouri in Kansas, Chairperson, 305 N. Main St., 
Reserve, Kansas 66434; Telephone: (785) 742-7471.
    Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, 
Oklahoma 74079; Telephone: (918) 968-3526.
T
    Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, 
Oklahoma 74653; Telephone: (580) 628-2561.
W
    Wichita and Affiliated Tribes of Oklahoma, Indian Child Welfare, 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 
247-2425.

11. Southwest Region

    William Tandy Walker, Acting Regional Director, P.O. Box 26567 
(87125), 1001 Indian School Road, NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: 
(505) 563-3100; Fax: (505) 563-3101.
    Sandra McCook, Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 26567 (87125), 1001 
Indian School Road, NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3522; 
Fax: (505) 563-3058.
A
    *Acoma, Pueblo of, Jennifer Valdo, Acting ICWA Social Worker, P.O. 
Box 309, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-5163; (505) 552-7522.
C
    *Cochiti, Pueblo of, Cynthia Herrera, Director, P.O. Box 70, 
Cochiti, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-2244; Fax: (505) 465-1135.
I
    *Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
1270, Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869-2772; Fax (505) 869-5923.
J
    *Jemez, Pueblo of, Henrietta Gachupin, Social Services Program, 
P.O. Box 340, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-7117; Fax: (575) 834-7103.
    Jicarilla Apache Nation, Monica Carrasco, Director of Mental Health 
& Social Services, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: (575) 759-
3162; Fax: (575) 759-3588.
L
    Laguna, Pueblo of, Ramona Carrillo, Social Services Director P.O. 
Box 194,

[[Page 19343]]

Laguna, NM 87026; Phone: (505) 552-9712; Fax: (505) 552-6484
M
    Mescalero Apache Tribe, Christina Layton, Executive Director for 
Tribal Human Services, P.O. Box 228, Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (505) 
464-4432, Fax: (505) 464-4331.
N
    Pueblo of Nambe, Venus Montoya-Felter, ICWA Coordinator P.O. Box 
177-BB, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-2036 ext. 112; Fax (505) 
455-2038.
P
    Picuris, Pueblo of, Jeanette Knowles, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
127, Penasco, NM 87553; Phone (575) 587-2792; Fax (575) 587-1071.
    Pojoaque, Pueblo of, Shirley Catanach, Director of Social Services, 
58 Cities of Gold Rd. Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-
0238; Fax: (505) 455-2363.
R
    Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Loretta Martinez, Director of 
Social Services, P.O. Box 250, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone (505) 775-
3221; Fax: (505) 775-3520.
S
    San Felipe, Pueblo of, Darlene Valencia, Family Services Program 
Director, Pueblo of San Felipe, P.O. Box 4350, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 
87004; Phone (505) 771-9900; Fax: (505) 867-6166.
    San Ildelfonso, Pueblo of, William S. Christian, Contracts 
Administrator, Route 5, P.O. Box 315-A, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 
455-2273, ext. 107; Fax: (505) 455-7351.
    *San Juan, Pueblo of, Chenoa Seaboy, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
1187, San Juan Pueblo, NM 87566; Phone (505) 852-4400; Fax: (505) 852-
4820 or (505) 852-1873.
    Sandia, Pueblo of, Robert Comer, Behavioral Health Manager, 403 
Sandia Day School Road, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-5174; 
Fax: (505) 867-4997.
    Santa Ana, Pueblo of, Jane Jacksonbear, Director of Social 
Services, Pueblo of Santa Ana, 2 Dove Road, Bernalillo, NM 87004; 
Phone: (505) 771-6737; Fax: (505) 771-7056.
    Santa Clara, Joe Naranjo, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-7326; Fax: (505) 753-8819.
    Santo Domingo, Pueblo of, Arthur Lucero, ICWA worker, P.O. Box 129, 
Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465-0630; Fax (505) 465-
2554.
    Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA worker, P.O. Box 
737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone (970) 563-4738; Fax (970) 563-0334.
T
    Taos, Pueblo of, Maxine Nakai, Division Director Pueblo of Taos, 
P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 758-
3346; Fax: (575) 751-3345, respectively.
    Tesuque, Pueblo of, Debbie Salazar, Health and Human Services 
Director, Route 42, Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955-
7739; Fax: (505) 982-2331.
U
    Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah), Carla Knight-Cantsee, 
Social Services Director, P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO 81334; Phone: (970) 
564-5307/5310; Fax: (970) 564-5300.
Y
    Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Elizabeth Acosta, ICWA Family Case Worker, 
119 South Old Pueblo Rd., Ysleta Station, El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: 
(915) 859-7913 ext. 151; Fax: (915) 859-5526.
Z
    Zia, Pueblo of, Pueblo of Zia, Governor's Office,135 Capital Square 
Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867-3304 ext. 241; Fax: (505) 
867-3308.
    Zuni, Pueblo of, April Seciwa, Social Worker, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, 
NM 87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: (505) 782-7221.

12. Western Region

    Allen Anspach, Regional Director, 400 North 5th Street (85004), 
Telephone: (602) 379-6600.
    Evelyn S. Roanhorse, Regional Social Worker, 400 North 5th Street 
(85004), Telephone: (602) 379-6785; Fax: (602) 379-3010.
A
    Ak Chin Indian Community, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 West Peters 
& Nall Road, Maricopa, Arizona 85239; Telephone: (520) 568-1023); Fax 
(520) 568-4566.
B
    Battle Mountain Band Council, ICWA Coordinator, 37 Mountain View 
Drive, Battle Mountain, Nevada 89820; Telephone: (775) 635-9189 Ext. 
109.
C
    Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 1976, 
Havasu Lake, California 92363; Telephone: (760) 858-4219; Fax: (760) 
858-5400.
    Cocopah Indian Tribe, Mr. Kermit A. Palmer, Tribal Administrator, 
County 15 and Ave. G, Somerton, Arizona 85350; Telephone: (928) 627-
2102; Fax  (928) 627-3173.
    Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, 
Box 23-B, Parker, Arizona 85344; Telephone: (928) 669-9211; Fax (928) 
669-1216.
D
    Duckwater Shoshone Tribal Council, Health Department Manager, P.O. 
Box 140068, Duckwater, Nevada 89314; Telephone: (775) 863-0227.
E
    Elko Band Council, Lillian Garcia, ICWA Coordinator; Darby Adams, 
Social Service Director, 1745 Silver Eagle Dr., Elko, Nevada 89801; 
Telephone: (775) 738-8889.
    Ely Shoshone Tribal Council, Social Services Director, 400-B Newe 
View, Ely, Nevada 89301; Telephone: (775) 289-3013; Fax: (775) 289-
3237.
F
    Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council, Youth & Family Services, 
565 Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, Nevada 89406; Telephone: (775) 423-1215.
    Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Ms. Karen M. Crutcher, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 457, McDermitt, Nevada 89421; Telephone: (775) 
532-8259; Fax: (775) 532-8487.
    Fort McDowell Yavapai Tribe, Attention: CPS/ICWA Coordinator, 
Family and Community Services, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, Arizona 
85269; Telephone: (480) 837-5076.
    Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Attention: Social Services Director, 500 
Merriman Avenue, Needles, California 92363; Telephone: (760) 629-3745.
G
    Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Attention: Tribal Social 
Service Director, P.O. Box 97, Sacaton, Arizona 85247; Telephone: (520) 
562-3711 Ext. 233.
    Goshute Business Council (Nevada and Utah), Melissa Oppenhein, 
ICWA, Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, P.O. Box 6104, 
Ibapah, Utah 84034; Telephone: (435) 234-1178.
H
    Havasupai Tribe, Attention: Phyllis Jones, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 10, Supai, Arizona 86435; Telephone: (928) 448-2731; Fax: (928) 
448-2143.
    Hopi Tribe of Arizona, Tribal Human Service Director, Hopi Guidance 
Center Social Services, P.O. Box 68, Second Mesa, Arizona 86043; 
Telephone: (928) 737-2685.

[[Page 19344]]

    Hualapai Tribe, Carrie Imus, Director, Hualapai Human Services, 
P.O. Box 480, Peach Springs, Arizona 86434; Telephone: (928) 769-2383 
or 2269; Fax: (928) 769-2659.
K
    Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Director, Social Services Program, 
HC 65 Box 2, Pipe Spring, Arizona 86022; Telephone: (928) 643-6010.
L
    Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, ICWA Director, One Paiute Drive, Las Vegas, 
Nevada 89106; Telephone: (702) 382-0784.
    Lovelock Paiute Tribal Council, Attention: Indian Child Welfare 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 878, Lovelock, Nevada 89419; Telephone: (775) 
273-7861.
M
    Moapa Band of Paiutes, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Moapa, Nevada 89025; 
Telephone: (702) 865-2787; Fax: (702) 865-2875.
P
    Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Attention: ICWA Caseworker, 440 North 
Paiute Drive, Cedar City, Utah 84720; Telephone: (435) 586-1112.
    Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Tamara Walters, 
Assistant Attorney General, 4725 West Calle Tetakusim, Bldg. B, Tucson, 
Arizona 85757; Telephone: (520) 883-5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084.
    Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, Nevada 
89424; Telephone: (775) 574-1000.
Q
    Quechan Tribal Council, President, P.O. Box 1899, Yuma, Arizona 
85366-1899; Telephone: (760) 572-0213; Fax: (760) 572-2102.
R
    Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention: Director of Social Services, 
98 Colony Road, Reno, Nevada 89502; Telephone: (775) 329-5071.
S
    Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Office of the General 
Counsel or Social Services Division, Child Protective Services, 10,005 
East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 85256; Telephone: (480) 850-4130.
    San Carlos Apache Tribe, Terry Ross, Director of Tribal Human 
Services, P.O. Box 0, San Carlos, Arizona 85550; Telephone: (928) 475-
2313 or 2314; Fax: (928) 475-2342.
    San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Tribal Enrollment Officer, Health 
and Human Services, P.O. Box 1169, Tuba City, Arizona 86045; Telephone: 
(928) 283-4587 or 4589; Fax: (928) 283-5531 or 5761.
    Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation (Nevada), 
Chairman, P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832; Telephone: (208) 759-
3100.
    Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Attention: ICWA Program 
Office, Metropolitan Plaza, Suite 110, 2480 S. Main Street, South Salt 
Lake City, Utah 84115; Telephone: (801) 474-0535.
    South Fork Band Council, Karen McDade, Director, Social Services 
Program, 21 Lee, B13, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815; Telephone: (775) 744-
2412.
    Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Attention: Tribal Chairperson, 653 
Anderson Street, Winnemucca, Nevada 89445; Telephone: (775) 623-5151.
T
    Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians, Chairman, 525 Sunset 
Street, Elko, Nevada 89801.
    Tohono O'odham Nation, Office of Attorney General, P.O. Box 830, 
Sells, Arizona 85634; Telephone: (520) 383-3410.
    Tonto Apache Tribe, Social Services Director, Tonto Apache 
Reservation 30, Payson, Arizona 85541; Telephone: (928) 474-5000, Fax: 
(928) 474-9125.
U
    Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd Wyasket, Social Service Director, Box 190, 
Fort Duchesne, Utah 84026; Telephone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141.
W
    Walker River Paiute Tribe, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 146, Schurz, 
Nevada 89427; Telephone: (775) 773-2058 or 2541; Fax: (775) 773-2096.
    Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Social Services Director, 
919 Hwy, 395 South, Gardnerville, Nevada 89410; Telephone: (775) 883-
1446.
    Wells Indian Colony Band Council, Chairman, P.O. Box 809, Wells, 
Nevada 89835; Telephone: (775) 752-3045.
    White Mountain Apache Tribe, Department of Social Services, 
Attention: Cynthia Burnett, Child Welfare Administrator, P.O. Box 1870, 
Whiteriver, Arizona 85941;
    Telephone: (928) 338-4164, Fax: (928) 338-1469.
    Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 
89446.
Y
    Yavapai-Apache Nation, Frieda A. Eswonia, Director, ICWA Program 
Indian Child Welfare Act, 2400 Datsi Street, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322-
8412; Telephone: (928) 567-9439 Ext. 21; Fax: (928) 567-6485; E-mail: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
    Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Attention: ICWA Director, 530 East 
Merritt Avenue, Prescott, Arizona 86301; Telephone: (928) 777-0532; 
Fax: (928) 541-7945.
    Yerington Paiute Tribe, Chairman, 171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, 
Nevada 89447; Telephone: (775) 463-3301.
    Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Chairman, HC 61 Box 6275, Austin, Nevada 
89310-9301; Telephone: (775) 964-2463.

B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

1. Tribes Other Than Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

    Please note: There is a separate row for each designated Tribal 
agent. In some cases, a Tribe may have multiple designated Tribal 
agents. In those cases, a superscript number appears beside the name 
of the Tribe to indicate that there is an additional row for that 
Tribe with a different designated Tribal agent.


------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
APACHE.......................  Jicarilla Apache Nation, Monica Carrasco,
                                Director of Mental Health & Social
                                Services, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, New
                                Mexico 87528, phone: (505) 759-3162,
                                Southwest Region.
APACHE.......................  Mescalero Apache Tribe, Christina Layton,
                                Executive Director for Tribal Human
                                Services, P.O. Box 228, Mescalero, New
                                Mexico 88340, phone: (505) 464-4432,
                                Southwest Region.
APACHE.......................  San Carlos Apache Tribe, Terry Ross,
                                Director of Tribal Human Services, P.O.
                                Box 0, San Carlos, Arizona 85550, phone:
                                (928) 475-2313, Western Region.
APACHE.......................  Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona, Social
                                Services Division, Tonto Apache
                                Reservation 30, Payson, Arizona 85541,
                                phone: (928) 474-5000, Western Region.
APACHE.......................  White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort
                                Apache Reservation, Department of Social
                                Services, Attention: Cynthia Burnett,
                                Child Welfare Administrator, P.O. Box
                                1870, Whiteriver, Arizona 85941, phone:
                                (928) 338-4164, Western Region.
APACHE (SEE YAVAPAI).........  Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde
                                Indian Reservation, Frieda A. Eswonia,
                                Director, ICWA Program, 2400 Datsi
                                Street, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322-8412,
                                Western Region.

[[Page 19345]]

 
ARAPAHOE.....................  Northern Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River
                                Reservation, Chairman, P.O. Box 217,
                                Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514, phone:
                                (406) 332-6120, Rocky Mountain Region.
ARAPAHO (SEE CHEYENNE).......  Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma,
                                Governor, P.O. Box 38, Concho, Oklahoma
                                73022, phone: (405) 262-0345, Southern
                                Plains Region.
ARIKARA (SEE THREE AFFILIATED  Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix,
 TRIBES/HIDATSA/MANDAN).        ICWA Representative, Three Affiliated
                                Tribes, 404 Frontage Road, New Town,
                                North Dakota 58763, phone: (701) 627-
                                4781, Great Plains Region.
ASSINIBOINE (SEE GROS VENTRE)  Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribe of Fort
                                Belknap Community Council, Director of
                                Tribal Social Services, Rural Route 1,
                                Box 66, Harlem, Montana 59526, phone:
                                (406) 353-2205, Rocky Mountain Region.
ASSINIBOINE (SEE SIOUX)......  Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Chairman,
                                Fort Peck Indian Reservation, P.O. Box
                                1027, Popular, Montana 59255, phone:
                                (406) 768-5155, Rocky Mountain Region.
BLACKFEET....................  Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Indian Child
                                Welfare Act (ICWA) Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                588, Browning, Montana 59417, phone:
                                (406) 338-7806, Rocky Mountain Region.
CADDO........................  Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 487, Binger,
                                Oklahoma 73009, phone: (405) 656-2344,
                                Southern Plains Region.
CAHUILLA.....................  Aqua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians,
                                Chantel Schuering, Tribal Family
                                Services Director, 901 E. Tahquitz
                                Canyon Way, Suite C-204, Palm Springs,
                                California 92262, phone: (760) 864-1756,
                                Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 846, Coachella,
                                California 92236, phone: (760) 398-4722,
                                Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Cabazon Band of Mission Indians,
                                Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive,
                                Indio, California 92201, phone: (760)
                                342-2593, Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians,
                                Executive Director, Indian Child &
                                Family Services, P.O. Box 2269,
                                Temecula, California 92590, phone: (951)
                                676-8832, Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION/CUPENO)  Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno
                                Indians, Tribal Family Services,
                                Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California
                                92061, phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific
                                Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians,
                                Maurice Lyons, Chairman, 11581 Potrero
                                Road, Banning, California 92220, phone:
                                (951) 849-4697, Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla
                                Mission Indians, ICWA Coordinator, P.O.
                                Box 391372, Anza, California 92539,
                                Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission
                                Indians, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box
                                609, Hemet, California 92546, phone:
                                (951) 658-5311, Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA (SEE MISSION).......  Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal
                                Social Worker, Sobboba Social Services
                                Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot,
                                California 92581, phone: (707) 463-2644,
                                Pacific Region.
CAHUILLA.....................  Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians,
                                Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Representative,
                                P.O. Box 1160, Thermal, California
                                92274, phone: (760) 397-0300, Pacific
                                Region.
CATAWBA......................  Catawba Indian Nation of South Carolina,
                                Aliceson McCormick, Director, Social
                                Services, P.O. Box 188, Catawba, South
                                Carolina 29701, phone: (803) 366-4792
                                Ext. 225, Eastern Region.
CAYUGA (SEE IROQUOIS/SENECA).  Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita
                                Thompson, Child Welfare Worker, P.O. Box
                                11, Versailles, New York 14168, phone:
                                (716) 337-4270, Eastern Region.
CAYUGA (SEE SENECA)..........  Seneca-Cayuga Nation of Oklahoma, Paul
                                Spicer, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 1283,
                                Miami, Oklahoma 74355, phone: (918) 542-
                                6609, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
CHEHALIS.....................  Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis,
                                Chehalis Business Council, Nancy
                                Dufraine, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 536,
                                Oakville, Washington 98568-9616, phone:
                                (360) 273-5911, Northwest Region.
CHEMEHUEVI...................  Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 1976, Havasu
                                Lake, California 92363, phone: (760) 858-
                                4219, Western Region.
CHEMEHUEVI (SEE COLORADO       Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel
 RIVER/HOPI/MOJAVE/NAVAJO).     Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, Box 23-B,
                                Parker, Arizona 85344, phone: (928) 669-
                                9211, Western Region.
CHEMEHUEVI (SEE LUISENO/       Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission
 MISSION).                      Indians, Executive Director, Indian
                                Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269,
                                Temecula, California 92590, phone: (951)
                                676-8832, Pacific Region.
CHEROKEE.....................  Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma, Chadwick
                                Smith, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 948,
                                Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465, phone: (918)
                                456-0671, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
CHEROKEE.....................  Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara
                                Jones, Director, Family Support
                                Services, 508 Goose Creek Road, P.O. Box
                                507, Cherokee, North Carolina 28719,
                                phone: (828) 497-6092, Eastern Region.
CHEROKEE.....................  United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee
                                Indians, George Wickliffe, Chief, P.O.
                                Box 746, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465,
                                phone: (918) 431-1818, Eastern Oklahoma
                                Region.
CHEYENNE.....................  Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern
                                Cheyenne Reservation, Director, Tribal
                                Social Services, P.O. Box 128, Lame
                                Deer, Montana 59043, phone: (406) 477-
                                8321, Rocky Mountain Region.
CHEYENNE (SEE ARAPAHO).......  Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma,
                                Governor, P.O. Box 38, Concho, Oklahoma
                                73022, phone: (405) 262-0345, Southern
                                Plains Region.
CHICKASAW....................  The Chickasaw Nation, Bill Anoatubby,
                                Governor, P.O. Box 1548, Ada, Oklahoma
                                74821, phone: (580) 436-2603, Eastern
                                Oklahoma Region.
CHIPPEWA (SEE OJIBWE)........  Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe
                                of, Chippewa Indians, Catherine
                                Blanchard, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                55, Odanah, Wisconsin 54861, phone:
                                (715) 682-7135, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Bay Mills Indian Community, Cheryl
                                Baragwanath, ICWA Worker, 12124 W.
                                Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, Michigan
                                49715, phone: (906) 248-3204, Midwest
                                Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Boise Fort Reservation Tribal Government,
                                Gary Adams, Human Service Director,
                                13090 Westley Drive, Suite B, Nett Lake,
                                Minnesota 55772, phone: (218) 757-0111,
                                Midwest Region.

[[Page 19346]]

 
CHIPPEWA (SEE CREE)..........  Chippewa Cree Indians of the, Rocky Boy's
                                Reservation, Tribal Chairman, Rural
                                Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder,
                                Montana 59521, phone: (406) 395-5705,
                                Rocky Mountain Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Fond du Lac Reservation Business
                                Committee, Lisa Polack, ICWA
                                Coordinator, 1720 Big Lake Road,
                                Cloquet, Minnesota 55720, phone: (218)
                                879-1227, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Grand Portage Reservation, Human
                                Services, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage,
                                Minnesota 55604, phone: (218) 475-2453,
                                Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA (SEE OTTAWA/          Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and
 PESHAWBESTOWN).                Chippewa Indians, Ms. Sonya Zotigh,
                                Tribal Manager, 2605 N. West bay shore
                                Drive, Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682,
                                phone: (231) 534-7136, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA (SEE POTAWATOMI)....  Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan,
                                ICWA Worker, N14911 Hannahville B1 Road,
                                Wilson, Michigan 49896-9728, phone:
                                (906) 466-9320, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of the
                                L'Anse Reservation of Michigan, Judy
                                Heath, Tribal Social Service Director/
                                ICWA Worker, 107 Beartown Road, Baraga,
                                Michigan 49908, phone: (906) 353-6623
                                Ext: 4201, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior
                                Chippewa Indian of Wisconsin, LuAnn
                                Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services
                                Director, 13394 W. Trepania Road,
                                Building 1, Hayward, Wisconsin 54843,
                                phone: (715) 634-8934, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior
                                Chippewa Indians, Laura Kuehn, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 189, Lac du
                                Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538, phone: (715)
                                588-1511, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior
                                Chippewa Indians of Michigan, Melissa J.
                                McGeshieck, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                249, Watersmeet, Michigan 49969, phone:
                                (906) 358-4940, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA (SEE OJIBWE)........  Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Rose Robinson,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 115 Sixth Street, NW,
                                Suite E, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633,
                                phone: (218) 335-8270, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA (SEE OJIBWE)........  Mille Lacs Reservation Business
                                Committee, ICWA Coordinator, 43408
                                Oodana Drive, Onamia, Minnesota 56359,
                                phone: (320) 532-4139, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Minnesota Chippewa Tribe of Minnesota,
                                Includes Six Component Reservations:,
                                Bois Forte Band, Fond Du Lac band; Grand
                                Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille
                                Lacs Band; White Earth Band, Adrienne
                                Adkins, Human Services Director, P.O.
                                Box 217, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633,
                                phone: (218) 335-8585, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
                                Indians of Wisconsin, Beth Meyers, ICWA
                                Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13,
                                Bayfield, Wisconsin 54814, phone: (715)
                                779-3747 Ext. 18, Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Dr.
                                Sandra Parsons, Family and Children
                                Services, Box 427, Red Lake, Minnesota
                                56671, phone: (218) 679-2122, Midwest
                                Region.
CHIPPEWA, (SEE OJIBWE).......  St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin,
                                Kathryn LaPointe, ICWA Director, 24663
                                Angeline Avenue, Webster, Wisconsin
                                54893, phone: (715) 349-2195, Midwest
                                Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa
                                Indians of Michigan, Juanita Bye, Child
                                Placement Director, 2864 Ashmun Street,
                                3rd Floor, Sault Ste Marie, Michigan
                                49783, phone: (906) 632-5250 Ext. 23180,
                                Midwest Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Sokaogon Chippewa Community (Mole Lake),
                                Angela Charbarneau, ICWA Worker, 3051
                                Sand Lake Road, Crandon, Wisconsin
                                54520, phone: (715) 478-2520, Midwest
                                Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians,
                                Marilyn Poitra, ICWA coordinator, Child
                                Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box
                                900, Belcourt, North Dakota 58316,
                                phone: (701) 477-5688, Great Plains
                                Region.
CHIPPEWA.....................  White Earth Reservation Business
                                Committee, Jeri Jasken, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 70, ICWA,
                                Naytahwaush, Minnesota 56566, phone:
                                (218) 935-5554, Midwest Region.
CHIRICAHUA (SEE APACHE)......  Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma,
                                Chairperson, Route 2, Box 121, Apache,
                                Oklahoma 73006, phone: (580) 588-2298,
                                Southern Plains Region.
CHOCTAW......................  Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Gregory E.
                                Pyle, Chief, P.O. Drawer 1210, Durant,
                                Oklahoma 74702-1210, phone: (580) 924-
                                8280, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
CHOCTAW......................  Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona
                                Maxwell, Director, Social Services, P.O.
                                Box 14, Jena, Louisiana 71342, phone:
                                (318) 992-0136, Eastern Region.
CHOCTAW......................  Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians,
                                Maurice Calistro, Director, P.O. Box
                                6010, Choctaw, Mississippi 39350, phone:
                                (601) 650-1741, Eastern Region.
CHUKCHANSI...................  Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians,
                                ICWA Director, 46575 Road 417,
                                Coarsegold, California 93614, phone:
                                (559) 683-6633, Pacific Region.
CHIMASH (SEE MISSION)........  Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians, Caren
                                Romero, Jess Montoya, ICWA
                                Representative, Executive Director,
                                Santa Ynez, California 93460, phone:
                                (805) 688-7070, Pacific Region.
COCOPAH......................  Cocopah Tribal Council, Mr. Kermit A.
                                Palmer, Tribal Administrator, County 15
                                and Ave. G, Somerton, Arizona 85350,
                                phone: (928) 627-2102, Western Region.
COEUR D'ALENE................  Coeur D'Alene Tribal Council, ICWA, 850
                                A. Street, Box 408, Plummer, Idaho 83851-
                                0408, phone: (208) 686-1800, Northwest
                                Region.
COLORADO RIVER, (SEE           Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel
 CHEMEHUEVI/HOPI/MOJAVE/        Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, Box 23-B,
 NAVAJO).                       Parker, Arizona 85344, phone: (928) 669-
                                9211, Western Region.
COLVILLE.....................  Colville Business Council, ICWA, P.O. Box
                                150, Nespelem, Washington 99155-011,
                                phone: (509) 634-2200, Northwest Region.
COMANCHE.....................  Comanche Nation, Chairperson, HC 32, Box
                                1720, Lawton, Oklahoma 73502, phone:
                                (580) 492-4988, Southern Plains Region.
COQUILLE.....................  Coquille Indian Tribe, Wayne Grant, ICWA
                                Contact, P.O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, Oregon
                                97420, phone: (541) 888-9494, Northwest
                                Region.
COUSHATTA....................  Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Tyler
                                Greymountain, Child Care Specialist,
                                P.O. Box 967, Elton, Louisiana 70532,
                                phone: (337) 584-1433, Eastern Region.
COWLITZ......................  Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Carolee Morris,
                                ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, Longview,
                                Washington 98632-8594, phone: (360) 577-
                                8140, Northwest Region.

[[Page 19347]]

 
CREE (SEE CHIPPEWA)..........  Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's
                                Reservation, Tribal Chairman, Rural
                                Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder,
                                Montana 59521, phone: (406) 395-5705,
                                Rocky Mountain Region.
CREEK (SEE ALABAMA-QUASSARTE)  Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town, Tarpie
                                Yargee, Chief, P.O. Box 187, Wetumka,
                                Oklahoma 74883, phone: (405) 452-3987,
                                Eastern Oklahoma Region.
CREEK........................  Kialegee Tribal Town, Gary Bucktrot, Town
                                King, P.O. Box 332, Wetumka, Oklahoma
                                74883, phone: (918) 452-3262, Eastern
                                Oklahoma Region.
CREEK........................  The Muscogee (Creek) Nation, A.D. Ellis,
                                Principal Chief, P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee,
                                Oklahoma 74447, phone: (918) 756-8700,
                                Eastern Oklahoma Region.
CREEK........................  Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Carolyn M.
                                White, Executive Director, Martha
                                Gookin, Family Services Coordinator,
                                Department of Family Services, 5811 Jack
                                Springs Road, Atmore, Alabama 36502,
                                phone: (251) 368-9136 Ext. 2600, Eastern
                                Region.
CREEK........................  Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, George Scott,
                                Town King P.O. 188, Okemah, Oklahoma
                                74859, phone: (918) 623-2620, Eastern
                                Oklahoma Region.
CROW.........................  Crow Tribe, Director of Tribal Social
                                Services, P.O. Box 159, Crow Agency,
                                Montana 59022, phone: (406) 638-3925,
                                Rocky Mountain Region.
DELWARE (SEE LENAPI/MUNSEE)..  Delaware Nation, President, P.O. Box 825,
                                Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, phone: (405)
                                247-2448, Southern Plains Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Barona Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Campo Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE KUMEYAAY)......  Ewiiaapaayp (Cuyapaipe) Band of Kumeyaay
                                Indians, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp Tribal
                                Government, 4050 Willow Road, Alpine,
                                California 91903, phone: (619) 445-6315,
                                Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians,
                                Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian
                                Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406,
                                Pauma Valley, California 92061, phone:
                                (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE KUMEYAAY)......  Jamul Indian Village, Program Director,
                                Kumeyaay Family Services, Southern
                                Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow
                                Road, Alpine California 91903, phone:
                                (619) 445-1188, Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Manzanita Band of Mission Indians,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, Boulevard,
                                California 91905, phone: (619) 766-4930,
                                Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians,
                                Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian
                                Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406,
                                Pauma Valley, California 92061, phone:
                                (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO, (SEE MISSION)......  Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal
                                Family Services, Manager, Indian Health
                                Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma
                                Valley, California 92061, phone: (706)
                                749-1410, Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO.....................  San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians,
                                Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian
                                Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406,
                                Pauma Valley, California 92061, phone:
                                (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians,
                                Linda Ruis, Director, Santa Ysabel
                                Social Services Department, P.O. Box
                                701, Santa Ysabel, California 92070,
                                phone: (760) 765-1106, Pacific Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
DIEGUENO (SEE MISSION).......  Veijas (Baron Long) Band of Mission
                                Indian, Program Director, Kumeyaay
                                Family Services, Southern Indian Health
                                Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, Alpine
                                California 91903, phone: (619) 445-1188,
                                Pacific Region.
FLATHEAD (SEE KOOTENAI/        Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes,
 SALISH).                       ICWA Contact, Box 278, Pablo, Montana
                                59855, phone: (406) 675-2700, Pacific
                                Region.
GOSHUTE......................  Goshute Business Council (Nevada and
                                Utah), Melissa Oppenhein, ICWA,
                                Confederated Tribes of the Goshute
                                Reservation, P.O. Box 6104, Ibapah, Utah
                                84034, phone: (435) 234-1178, Western
                                Region.
GOSHUTE......................  Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians,
                                Attention: ICWA Program Office,
                                Metropolitan Plaza, Suite 110, 2480 S.
                                Main Street, South Salt Lake City, Utah
                                84115, phone: (801) 474-0535, Western
                                Region.
GRAND RONDE (SEE SHASTA/       Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde
 SILETZ).                       Community of Oregon, Dana Ainma, ICWA
                                Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand
                                Ronde, Oregon 97347-0038, phone: (503)
                                879-2034, Northwest Region.
GROS VENTRE (SEE ASSINIBOINE)  Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribe of Fort
                                Belknap Community Council, Director of
                                Tribal Social Services, Rural Route 1,
                                Box 66, Harlem, Montana 59526, phone:
                                (406) 353-2205, Rocky Mountain Region.
HAVASUPAI....................  Havasupai Tribe, Attention: Phyllis
                                Jones, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10,
                                Supai, Arizona 86435, phone: (928) 448-
                                2731, Western Region.
HIDATSA (SEE ARIKARA/MANDAN/   Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix,
 THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES).      ICWA Representative, Three Affiliated
                                Tribes, 404 Frontage Road, New Town,
                                North Dakota 58763, phone: (701) 627-
                                4781, Great Plains Region.
HO-CHUNK, (SEE WINNEBAGO)....  The Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls,
                                Wisconsin 54615, phone: (715) 284-2622,
                                Midwest Region.
HOH..........................  HOH Tribal Business Committee, Ruth King,
                                ICWA Contact, 2464 Lower Hoh Road,
                                Forks, Washington 98331, phone: (360)
                                374-6582, Northwest Region.

[[Page 19348]]

 
HOOPA........................  Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Social
                                Services, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 1267,
                                Hoopa, California 95546, phone: (530)
                                625-4236, Pacific Region.
HOPI (SEE CHEMEHUEVI/MOHAVE/   Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel
 COLORADO RIVER/NAVAJO).        Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, Box 23-B,
                                Parker, Arizona 85344, phone: (928) 669-
                                9211, Western Region.
HOPI.........................  Hopi Tribe of Arizona, Tribal Human
                                Service Director, Hopi Guidance Center
                                Social Services, P.O. Box 68, Second
                                Mesa, Arizona 86043, phone: (928) 737-
                                2685, Western Region.
HUALAPAI.....................  Hualapai Tribe, Carrie Imus, Director,
                                Hualapai Human Services, P.O. Box 480,
                                Peach Springs, Arizona 86434, phone:
                                (928) 769-2383/2269, Western Region.
HURON (SEE POTAWATOMI).......  Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Nancy Smit, ICWA
                                Worker (MSW Social Worker), 4415 Byron
                                Center Avenue, SW, Wyoming, Michigan
                                49509, phone: (616) 249-0159, Midwest
                                Region.
HURON (SEE WYANDOTTE)........  Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma, Leaford
                                Bearskin, Chief, P.O. Box 250,
                                Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370, phone: (918)
                                678-2297, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
IOWA.........................  Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345
                                B. Thrasher Road, White Cloud, Kansas
                                66094, phone: (785) 595-3258, Southern
                                Plains Region.
IOWA.........................  Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson,
                                Route 1, Box 721, Perkins, Oklahoma
                                74059, (405) 547-2402, Southern Plains
                                Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE CAYUGA/SENECA).  Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita
                                Thompson, Child Welfare Worker, P.O. Box
                                11, Versailles, New York 14168, phone:
                                (716) 337-4270, Eastern Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE ONEIDA)........  Oneida Indian Nation, Member Benefits,
                                577 Main Street, Oneida, New York 13421,
                                phone: (315) 829-8335, Eastern Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE ONONDAGA)......  Onondaga Nation, Council of Chiefs, P.O.
                                Box 85, Nedrow, New York 13120, phone:
                                (315) 469-1875, Eastern Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE MOHAWK)........  Saint Regis Band of Mohawk Indians,
                                Rhonda Mitchell, ICWA Program
                                Coordinator, 412 State, Route 37,
                                Akwesasne, New York 13655, phone: (518)
                                358-4516, Eastern Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE SENECA)........  Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini,
                                Program Coordinator, Child and Family
                                Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New
                                York 14799, phone: (716) 945-5894 Ext:
                                3233, Eastern Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE SENECA/          Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Council of
 TONAWANDA).                    Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, New
                                York 14013, phone: (716) 542-4244,
                                Eastern Region.
IROQUOIS (SEE TUSCARORA).....  Tuscarora Nation of New York, Supervisor,
                                Community Health Worker, 2015 Mount Hope
                                Road, Lewistown, New York 14092, phone:
                                (716) 297-0598, Eastern Region.
KALISPEL.....................  Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Sandra Kubu,
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 327, USK,
                                Washington 99180, phone: (509) 445-1762/
                                (509) 445-1682, Northwest Region.
KARUK (SEE TOLOWA/YUROK).....  Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332
                                Howland Hill Road, Crescent City,
                                California 95531, phone: (707) 464-4680,
                                Pacific Region.
KARUK........................  Karuk Tribe of California, Director,
                                Social Services, ICWA Social Worker,
                                1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, California
                                96097, phone: (530) 493-1600, Pacific
                                Region.
KARUK (SEE SHASTA)...........  Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, ICWA
                                Director, 13601 Quartz Valley Road, Fort
                                Jones, California 96032, phone: (530)
                                468-5729, Pacific Region.
KARUK........................  Karuk Tribe of California, Director,
                                Social Services, ICWA Social Worker,
                                1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, California
                                96097, phone: (530) 493-1600, Pacific
                                Region.
KASHIA (SEE POMO)............  Stewards Point Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa,
                                Indian Child & Family Preservation
                                Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah,
                                California 95482, phone: (707) 463-2644,
                                Pacific Region.
KAW..........................  Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw
                                City, Oklahoma 74641, phone: (580) 269-
                                2552, Southern Plains Region.
KASHIA (SEE POMO)............  Stewards Point Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa,
                                Indian Child & Family Preservation
                                Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah,
                                California 95482, phone: (707) 463-2644,
                                Pacific Region.
KAW..........................  Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw
                                City, Oklahoma 74641, phone: (580) 269-
                                2552, Southern Plains Region.
KEWEENAW (SEE CHIPPEWA)......  Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of the
                                L'Anse Reservation of Michigan, Judy
                                Heath, Tribal Social Service Director/
                                ICWA Worker, 107 Beartown Road, Baraga,
                                Michigan 49908, phone: (906) 353-6623
                                Ext: 4201, Midwest Region.
KICKAPOO.....................  Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of Kansas,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton,
                                Kansas 66439, phone: (785) 486-2131,
                                Southern Plains Region.
KICKAPOO.....................  Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 70, McLoud, Oklahoma 74851,
                                phone: (405) 964-2075, Southern Plains
                                Region.
LUISENO......................  Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal
                                Social Worker, Soboba Social Services
                                Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto,
                                California 92581, phone: (707) 463-2644,
                                Pacific Region.
LUISENO (SEE CHEMEHUEVI/       Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission
 MISSION).                      Indians, Executive Director, Indian
                                Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269,
                                Temecula, California 92590, phone: (951)
                                676-8832, Pacific Region.
LUMMI........................  Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Kim
                                Goes Behind, ICWA Contact, 1790 Bayon
                                Road, Bellingham, Washington 98225,
                                phone: (360) 738-0848, Northwest Region.
MAIDU........................  Berry Creek Rancheria, ICWA Director, 5
                                Tyme Way, Oroville, California 95966,
                                phone: (530) 534-3859, Pacific Region.
MAIDU (SEE MIWOK)............  Enterprise Rancheria, Chairperson, 3690
                                Olive Highway, Oroville, California
                                95966, phone: (530) 532-9214, Pacific
                                Region.
MAIDU........................  Greenville Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator,
                                Greenville Health Clinic, P.O. Box 279,
                                Greenville, California 95947, phone:
                                (530) 284-7990, Pacific Region.
MAIDU (SEE MECHOOPDA)........  Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico
                                Reservation, Chairperson, 125 Mission
                                Ranch Boulevard, Chico, California
                                95926, phone: (530) 899-8922, Pacific
                                Region.
MAIDU........................  Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 1 Alverda Drive,
                                Oroville, California 95966, phone: (530)
                                533-3625, Pacific Region.
MAIDU (SEE PAIUTE/PIT RIVER).  Susanville Indian Rancheria, Chairperson,
                                ICWA Director, 745 Joquin Street,
                                Susanville, California 96130, phone:
                                (530) 251-5205, Pacific Region.
MAIDU (SEE MIWOK)............  Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United
                                Auburn Indian Community, 10720 Indian
                                Hill Road, Auburn, California 95603,
                                phone: (916) 663-3720, Pacific Region.

[[Page 19349]]

 
MAKAH........................  Makah Indian Tribal Council, Vickie
                                Carlson, ICWA Caseworker, Makah Family
                                Services, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay,
                                Washington 98357-0115, phone: (360) 645-
                                3257, Northwest Region.
MALISEET.....................  Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Betsy
                                Tannian, Director, ICWA Program, 13-2
                                Clover Court, Hourton, Maine 04730,
                                phone: (207) 532-7260, Eastern Region.
MANDAN (SEE ARIKARA/THREE      Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix,
 AFFILIATED) TRIBES/HIDATSA.    ICWA Representative, Three Affiliated
                                Tribes, 404 Frontage Road, New Town,
                                North Dakota 58763, phone: (701) 627-
                                4781, Great Plains Region.
MARICOPA (SEE PIMA)..........  Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian
                                Community, Attention: Tribal Social
                                Service Director, P.O. Box 97, Sacaton,
                                Arizona 85247, phone: (520) 562-3711
                                Ext: 233, Western Region.
MARICOPA (SEE PIMA)..........  Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian
                                Community, Office of the General Counsel/
                                Social Services Division, Child
                                Protective Services, 10,005 East Osborn
                                Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 85256, phone:
                                (480) 850-4130, Western Region.
MECHOOPDA (SEE MAIDU)........  Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico
                                Reservation, Chairperson, 125 Mission
                                Ranch Boulevard, Chico, California
                                95926, phone: (530) 899-8922, Pacific
                                Region.
MENOMINEE....................  Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary
                                Husby, Social Services Director, P.O.
                                Box 910, Keshena, Wisconsin 54135,
                                phone: (715) 799-5100, Midwest Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United
                                Auburn Indian Community, 10720 Indian
                                Hill Road, Auburn, California 95603,
                                phone: (916) 663-3720, Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK/POMO)......  Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuik Indians,
                                Penny Arciniaga, P.O. Box 162283,
                                Sacramento, California 95816, phone:
                                (916) 491-0011, Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel
                                Reznor, ICWA Director, 10601 Escondido
                                Place, Stockton, California 95212,
                                phone: (209) 931-4567, Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, California
                                95327, phone: (209) 984-4806, Pacific
                                Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Enterprise Rancheria, Chairperson, 3690
                                Olive Highway, Oroville, California
                                95966, phone: (530) 532-9214, Pacific
                                Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK/POMO)......  Graton Rancheria, Michele Proter, ICWA
                                Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite
                                300, Rohnert Park, California 94928,
                                phone: (707) 566-2288 Ext: 115, Pacific
                                Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 1190, Ione,
                                California 95640, phone: (209) 274-6753,
                                Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Jackson Rancheria, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box
                                1090, Jackson, California 95642, phone:
                                (209) 223-1935, Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Shingle Springs Rancheria, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle
                                Springs, California 95682, phone: (530)
                                698-1400, Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Trinidad Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box
                                630, Trinidad, California 95570, phone:
                                (707) 677-0211, Pacific Region.
ME-WUK (SEE MIWOK)...........  Tuolumne Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 615, Tuolumne, California
                                95379, phone: (209) 928-3475, Pacific
                                Region.
MIAMI........................  Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Chief, P.O. Box
                                1326, Miami, Oklahoma 74355, phone:
                                (918) 542-1445, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
MICCOSUKEE...................  Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida,
                                J. Degaglia, Social Service Program,
                                P.O. Box 440021, Miami, Florida 33144,
                                phone: (305) 223-8380 Ext: 2267, Eastern
                                Region.
MICMAC.......................  Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Ms.
                                Sarah Dewitt, Social Services Director,
                                7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine
                                04769, phone: (207) 764-1972, Eastern
                                Region.
MISSION (SEE CAHUILLA).......  Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 846, Coachella,
                                California 92236, phone: (760) 398-4722,
                                Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Barona Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
MISSION (SEE CAHUILLA).......  Cabazon Band of Mission Indians,
                                Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive,
                                Indio, California 92201, phone: (760)
                                342-2593, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE CAHUILLA).......  Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians,
                                Executive Director, Indian Child &
                                Family Services, P.O. Box 2269,
                                Temecula, California 92590, phone: (951)
                                676-8832, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Campo Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians,
                                Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian
                                Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406,
                                Pauma Valley, California 92061, phone:
                                (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
MISSION, (SEE CAHUILLA/        Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla &, Cupeno
 CUPENO).                       Indians, Tribal Family Services,
                                Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California
                                92061, phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific
                                Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Manzanita Band of Mission Indians,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, Boulevard,
                                California 91905, phone: (619) 766-4930,
                                Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians,
                                Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian
                                Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406,
                                Pauma Valley, California 92061, phone:
                                (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE CAHUILLA).......  Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians,
                                Maurice Lyons, Chairman, 11581 Potrero
                                Road, Banning, California 92220, phone:
                                (951) 849-4697, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE LUISENO)........  Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria
                                Garcia, ICWA Manager, Department of
                                Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula
                                Road, PMB 50, Pala, California 92059,
                                phone: (760) 891-3542, Pacific Region.

[[Page 19350]]

 
MISSION (SEE LUISENO)........  Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians,
                                Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian
                                Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406,
                                Pauma Valley, California 92061, phone:
                                (760) 749-1410, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE LUISENO)........  Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark
                                Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 1477,
                                Temecula, California 92593, phone: (951)
                                676-2768, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE CAHUILLA).......  Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla
                                Mission Indians, ICWA Coordinator, P.O.
                                Box 391372, Anza, California 92539,
                                Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal
                                Family Services, Manager, Indian Health
                                Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma
                                Valley, California 92061, phone: (706)
                                749-1410, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE CAHUILLA).......  Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission
                                Indians, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box
                                609, Hemet, California 92546, phone:
                                (951) 658-5311, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE CHIMASH)........  Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians, Caren
                                Romero, Jess Montoya, ICWA
                                Representative, Executive Director, P.O.
                                Box 539, Santa Ynez, California 93460,
                                phone: (805) 688-7070, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians,
                                Linda Ruis, Director, Santa Ysabel
                                Social Services Department, P.O. Box
                                701, Santa Ysabel, California 92070,
                                phone: (760) 765-1106, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Program
                                Director, Kumeyaay Family Services,
                                Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.,
                                4058 Willow Road, Alpine California
                                91903, phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific
                                Region.
MISSION (SEE CHEMEHUEVI/       Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission
 LUISENO).                      Indians, Executive Director, Indian
                                Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269,
                                Temecula, California 92590, phone: (951)
                                676-8832, Pacific Region.
MISSION (SEE DIEGUENO).......  Veijas (Baron Long) Band of Mission
                                Indian, Program Director, Kumeyaay
                                Family Services, Southern Indian Health
                                Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, Alpine
                                California 91903, phone: (619) 445-1188,
                                Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United
                                Auburn Indian Community, 10720 Indian
                                Hill Road, Auburn, California 95603,
                                phone: (916) 663-3720, Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuik Indians,
                                Penny Arciniaga, P.O. Box 162283,
                                Sacramento, California 95816, phone:
                                (916) 491-0011, Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel
                                Reznor, ICWA Director, 10601 Escondido
                                Place, Stockton, California 95212,
                                phone: (209) 931-4567, Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, California
                                95327, phone: (209) 984-4806, Pacific
                                Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Enterprise Rancheria, Chairperson, 3690
                                Olive Highway, Oroville, California
                                95966, phone: (530) 532-9214, Pacific
                                Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Graton Rancheria, Michele Proter, ICWA
                                Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite
                                300, Rohnert Park, California 94928,
                                phone: (707) 566-2288 Ext: 115, Pacific
                                Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 1190, Ione,
                                California 95640, phone: (209) 274-6753,
                                Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Jackson Rancheria, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box
                                1090, Jackson, California 95642, phone:
                                (209) 223-1935, Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Shingle Springs Rancheria, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle
                                Springs, California 95682, phone: (530)
                                698-1400, Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK/TOLOWA/      Trinidad Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box
 YUROK).                        630, Trinidad, California 95570, phone:
                                (707) 677-0211, Pacific Region.
MIWOK (SEE ME-WOK)...........  Tuolumne Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 615, Tuolumne, California
                                95379, phone: (209) 928-3475, Pacific
                                Region.
MODOC (SEE KLAMATH/YAHOOSKIN)  Klamath Tribe, Morris Blakey, ICWA
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin,
                                Oregon 97624, phone: (541) 783-2219,
                                Northwest Region.
MODOC (SEE KLAMATH)..........  Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Bill Gene
                                Follis, Chief, 515 G Southeast, Miami,
                                Oklahoma 74354, phone: (918) 542-1190,
                                Eastern Oklahoma Region.
MOHAWK (SEE IROQUOIS)........  Saint Regis Band of Mohawk Indians,
                                Rhonda Mitchell, ICWA Program
                                Coordinator, 412 State, Route 37,
                                Akwesasne, New York 13655, phone: (518)
                                358-4516, Eastern Region.
MOHEGAN......................  Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN,
                                Director, Family Services, 5 Crow Hill
                                Road, Uncasville, Connecticut 06382,
                                phone: (860) 862-6236, Eastern Region.
MOHICAN (SEE MUNSEE).........  Stockbridge-Munsee Community of
                                Wisconsin, Natalie Young, ICWA
                                Coordinator, N8476 M He Con Nuck Road,
                                Bowler, Wisconsin 54416, phone: (715)
                                793-4580, Midwest Region.
MOJAVE (SEE CHEMEHUEVI/HOPI/   Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel
 COLORADO RIVER/NAVAJO).        Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, Box 23-B,
                                Parker, Arizona 85344, phone: (928) 669-
                                9211, Western Region.
MOJAVE.......................  Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Attention:
                                Social Services Director, 500 Merriman
                                Avenue, Needles, California 92363,
                                phone: (760) 629-3745, Western Region.
MONO.........................  Big Sandy Rancheria, ICWA Worker, P.O.
                                Box 337, Auberry, California 93602,
                                phone: (559) 855-4003, Pacific Region.
MONO.........................  Cold Spring Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 209, Tollhouse, California
                                93667, phone: (559) 855-5043, Pacific
                                Region.
MONO.........................  North Fork Rancheria, Tribal Chair,
                                Elaine Fink, ICWA Department, P.O. Box
                                929, North Fork, California 93643,
                                phone: (559) 877-2461, Pacific Region.
MONO (SEE YOKUT).............  Tule River Reservation, ICWA Director,
                                P.O. Box 589, Porterville, California
                                93258, phone: (559) 781-4271, Pacific
                                Region.
MUCKLESHOOT..................  Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Sharon
                                Hamilton, ICWA Specialist, 39015 172nd
                                Avenue, SE, Auburn, Washington 98092,
                                phone: (253) 939-3311, Northwest Region.
MUNSEE (SEE MOHICAN).........  Stockbridge-Munsee Community of
                                Wisconsin, Natalie Young, ICWA
                                Coordinator, N8476 M He Con Nuck Road,
                                Bowler, Wisconsin 54416, phone: (715)
                                793-4580, Midwest Region.
NARRAGANSETT.................  Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenoah Harris,
                                Director, Child Advocate, Tribal Child
                                and Family Services, 4375-B South County
                                Trail, Charlestown, Rhode Island 02813,
                                phone: (401) 491-9008, Eastern Region.

[[Page 19351]]

 
NAVAJO (SEE CHEMEHUEVI/HOPI/   Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel
 COLORADO RIVER/MOJAVE).        Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, Box 23-B,
                                Parker, Arizona 85344, phone: (928) 669-
                                9211, Western Region.
NAVAJO.......................  Navajo Nation, Rita Wilson, Acting
                                Director, Navajo Children and Family
                                Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window
                                Rock, Arizona 86515, phone: (928) 871-
                                6832, Navajo Region.
NEZ PERCE....................  Nez Perce Tribe, Melissa Groseclose, ICWA
                                Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, Idaho
                                83540, phone: (208) 843-2463, Northwest
                                Region.
NISQUALLY....................  Nisqually Indian Community, Jim Phonias,
                                ICWA Contact, 4820 She-Nah-Num Drive,
                                SE, Olympia, Washington 98513, phone:
                                (360) 456-5221, Northwest Region.
NOMLAKI (SEE WINTUN).........  Cortina Rancheria, Chairperson, Elaine
                                Patterson, P.O. Box 1630, Williams,
                                California 95987, phone: (530) 473-3274,
                                Pacific Region.
NOMLAKI (SEE WINTUN).........  Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines
                                Crosby, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 398,
                                Orland, California 95963, phone: (530)
                                865-2010, Pacific Region.
NOMLAKI (SEE PIT RIVER/POMO/   Round Valley Reservation, Valerie
 WINTUN/WAILAKI/YUKI.           Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 448,
                                Covelo, California 95428, phone: (707)
                                983-8008, Pacific Region.
NOOKSACK.....................  Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington,
                                Nooksack Indian Tribe Legal Department,
                                P.O. Box 1575048, Mount Baker Highway,
                                Deming, Washington 98244, phone: (360)
                                592-5176, Northwest Region.
ODAWA........................  Little Traverse Band of Odawa Indians,
                                Inc., Gene Zeller \1\, Bill Memberto
                                \2\, Prosecutor \1\, Director, Family
                                Services \2\, 375 River Street,
                                Manistee, Michigan 49660, phone: (213)
                                398-2242 \1\, (231) 398-6728 \2\,
                                Midwest Region.
OJIBWE (SEE CHIPPEWA)........  Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe
                                of Chippewa Indians, Catherine
                                Blanchard, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                55, Odanah, Wisconsin 54861, phone:
                                (715) 682-7135, Midwest Region.
OJIBWE (SEE CHIPPEWA)........  Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Rose Robinson,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 115 Sixth Street NW,
                                Suite E, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633,
                                phone: (218) 335-8270, Midwest Region.
OJIBWE (SEE CHIPPEWA)........  Mille Lacs Reservation Business
                                Committee, ICWA Coordinator, 43408
                                Oodana Drive, Onamia, Minnesota 56359,
                                phone: (320) 532-4139, Midwest Region.
OJIBWE (SEE CHIPPEWA)........  St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin,
                                Kathryn LaPointe, ICWA Director, 24663
                                Angeline Avenue, Webster, Wisconsin
                                54893, phone: (715) 349-2195, Midwest
                                Region.
OMAHA........................  Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Lois Harlan,
                                ICWA Director, P.O. Box 369, Macy,
                                Nebraska 68039, phone: (402) 837-5261,
                                Great Plains Region.
ONEIDA.......................  Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin,
                                ICWA Program, P.O. Box 365, Oneida,
                                Wisconsin 54155, phone: (920) 490-3700,
                                Midwest Region.
ONEIDA (SEE IROQUOIS)........  Oneida Indian Nation, Member Benefits,
                                577 Main Street, Oneida, New York 13421,
                                phone: (315) 829-8335, Eastern Region.
ONEIDA (SEE IROQUOIS)........  Onondaga Nation, Council of Chiefs, P.O.
                                Box 85, Nedrow, New York 13120, phone:
                                (315) 469-1875, Eastern Region.
OSAGE........................  Osage Tribe, Jim Roan Gray, Principal
                                Chief, P.O. Box 779, Pawhuska, Oklahoma
                                74056, phone: (918) 287-5432, Eastern
                                Oklahoma Region.
OTOE.........................  Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma,
                                Chairperson, 8151 Highway 177, Red Rock,
                                Oklahoma 74651, phone: (580) 723-4466,
                                Southern Plains Region.
OTTAWA (SEE CHIPPEWA/          Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and
 PESHAWBESTOWN).                Chippewa Indians, Ms. Sonya Zotigh,
                                Tribal Manager, 2605 N. West Bayshore
                                Drive, Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682,
                                phone: (231) 534-7136, Midwest Region.
OTTAWA.......................  Little River Band of Ottawa Indians,
                                Inc., Gene Zeller/Bill Memberto,
                                Prosecutor/Director, Family Services,
                                375 River Street, Manistee, Michigan
                                49660, phone: (213) 398-2242/(231) 398-
                                6728, Midwest Region.
OTTAWA.......................  Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Charles Todd,
                                Chief, P.O. Box 110, Miami, Oklahoma
                                74355, phone: (918) 540-1536, Eastern
                                Oklahoma Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 700, Big Pine, California 93513,
                                phone: (760) 938-2003, Pacific Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Bishop Reservation, Attention: Michelle
                                Cozad, 52 Tu Su Lane, Bishop, California
                                93514, phone: (760) 873-3584, Pacific
                                Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Bridgeport Indian Colony, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 37, Bridgeport, California
                                93517, phone: (760) 932-7083, Pacific
                                Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Burns Paiute Tribe, Phyllis Harrington,
                                ICWA Contact, H.C. 71--100 Pasigo
                                Street, Burns, Oregon 97720, phone:
                                (541) 573-7312, Northwest Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Cedarville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA
                                Director, 200 S. Howard Street, Alturas,
                                California 96101, phone: (530) 223-3969,
                                Pacific Region.
PAIUTE (SEE WARM SPRINGS/      Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
 WASCO/WASHOE).                 Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal Court,
                                Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact,
                                P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, Oregon
                                97761, Northwest Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council,
                                Youth & Family Services, 565 Rio Vista
                                Drive, Fallon, Nevada 89406, phone:
                                (775) 423-1215, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Fort Bidwell Reservation, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, California
                                96112, phone: (530) 279-6310, Pacific
                                Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Fort Independence Reservation, Secretary-
                                Treasurer, P.O. Box 67, Independence,
                                California 93526, phone: (760) 878-2150,
                                Pacific Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Ms.
                                Karen M. Crutcher, Chairperson, P.O. Box
                                457, McDermitt, Nevada 89421, phone:
                                (775) 532-8259, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Director,
                                Social Services Program, HC 65- Box 2,
                                Pipe Spring, Arizona 86022, phone: (928)
                                643-6010, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, ICWA Director,
                                One Paiute Drive, Las Vegas, Nevada
                                89106, phone: (702) 382-0784, Western
                                Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine,
                                California 96545, phone: (760) 876-1034,
                                Pacific Region.

[[Page 19352]]

 
PAIUTE.......................  Lovelock Paiute Tribal Council,
                                Attention: Indian Child Welfare
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 878, Lovelock,
                                Nevada 89419, phone: (775) 273-7861,
                                Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Moapa Band of Paiutes, Chairman, P.O. Box
                                340, Moapa, Nevada 89025, phone: (702)
                                865-2787, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Attendtion:
                                ICWA Caseworker, 440 North Paiute Drive,
                                Cedar City, Utah 84720, phone: (435) 586-
                                1112, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 256, Nixon, Nevada 89424,
                                phone: (775) 574-1000, Western Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE/WASHOE).  Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention:
                                Director of Social Services, 98 Colony
                                Road, Reno, Nevada 89502, phone: (775)
                                329-5071, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Tribal
                                Enrollment Officer, Health and Human
                                Services, P.O. Box 1169, Tuba City,
                                Arizona 86045, phone: (928) 283-4587,
                                Western Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley
                                Reservation, Chairman, P.O. Box 219,
                                Owyhee, Nevada 89832, phone: (208) 759-
                                3100, Western Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Attention:
                                Tribal Chairperson, 653 Anderson Street,
                                Winnemucca, Nevada 89445, (775) 623-
                                5151, Western Region.
PAIUTE (SEE MAIDU/PIT RIVER).  Susanville Indian Rancheria, Chairperson,
                                ICWA Director, 745 Joquin Street,
                                Susanville, California 96130, phone:
                                (530) 251-5205, Pacific Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, ICWA
                                Representative, 785 North Main Street,
                                Suite Q, Bishop, California 93514,
                                phone: (760) 873-9003, Pacific Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton
                                Reservation, Tribal Administrator, 567
                                Yellow Jacket Road, Benton, California
                                93512, phone: (760) 933-2321, Pacific
                                Region.
PAIUTE.......................  Walker River Paiute Tribe, ICWA
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 146, Schurz, Nevada
                                89427, phone: (775) 773-2058/2541,
                                Western Region.
PAIUTE (SEE SHOSHONE)........  Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box
                                1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446, Western
                                Region.
PAPAGO.......................  Ak-Chin Indian Community, Enrollment
                                Specialist, 42507 West Peters & Nall
                                Road, Maricopa, Arizona 85239, phone:
                                (520) 568-1023, Western Region.
PAPAGO (SEE TOHONO O'ODHAM)..  Tohono O'Odham Nation, Office of Attorney
                                General, P.O. Box 830, Sells, Arizona
                                85634, phone: (520) 383-3410, Western
                                Region.
PASSAMAQUODDY................  Passamaquaddy Tribe of Maine-Indian
                                Township Reservation, Anne Bergin, Child
                                Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 97,
                                Princeton, Maine 04668, phone: (207) 796-
                                2311, Eastern Region.
PASSAMAQUODDY................  Passamaquaddy Tribe of Maine-Pleasant
                                Point Reservation, Molly Newell, Child
                                Welfare Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry,
                                Maine 04667, phone: (207) 853-2600,
                                Eastern Region.
PAWNEE.......................  Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O.
                                Box 470, Pawnee, Oklahoma 74058, phone:
                                (918) 762-3621, Southern Plains Region.
PENOBSCOT....................  Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Janet
                                Lola, Protective Services Specialist,
                                Department of Human Services, 9 Sarah's
                                Spring Road, Indian Island, Maine 04468,
                                phone: (207) 817-7492 Ext: 7492, Eastern
                                Region.
PEORIA.......................  Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, John
                                Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765,
                                Quapaw, Oklahoma 74363, phone: (918) 542-
                                1853, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
PEQUOT.......................  Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation,
                                Valerie Burgess, Child Protective
                                Services, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket,
                                Connecticut 06338, phone: (860) 396-
                                2007, Eastern Region.
PESHAWBESTOWN (SEE CHIPPEWA/   Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and
 OTTAWA).                       Chippewa Indians, Ms. Sonya Zotigh,
                                Tribal Manager, 2605 N. West Bayshore
                                Drive, Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682,
                                phone: (231) 534-7136, Midwest Region.
PIMA (SEE MARICOPA)..........  Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian
                                Community, Attention: Tribal Social
                                Service Director, P.O. Box 97, Sacaton,
                                Arizona 85247, phone: (520) 562-3711
                                Ext: 233, Western Region.
PIMA (SEE MARICOPA)..........  Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian
                                Community, Office of the General Counsel
                                or Social Services Division, Child
                                Protective Services, 10,005 East Osborn
                                Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 85256, phone:
                                (480) 850-4130, Western Region.
PIT RIVER....................  Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box
                                340, Alturas, California 96101, phone:
                                (530) 233-5571, Pacific Region.
PIT RIVER....................  Pit River Reservation, ICWA Director,
                                37718 Main Street, Burney, California
                                96013, phone: (530) 335-5421/(866) 335-
                                5530, Pacific Region.
PIT RIVER (SEE WINTUN/YANA)..  Redding Rancheria, Director, Social
                                Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, Redding,
                                California 96001-5528, phone: (530) 225-
                                8979, Pacific Region.
PIT RIVER (SEE NOMLAKI/POMO/   Round Valley Reservation, Valerie
 WAILAKI, WINTUN/YUKI).         Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 448,
                                Covelo, California 95428, phone: (707)
                                983-8008, Pacific Region.
PIT RIVER (SEE MAIDU/PAIUTE).  Susanville Indian Rancheria, Chairperson,
                                ICWA Director, 745 Joquin Street,
                                Susanville, California 96130, phone:
                                (530) 251-5205, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Cynthia
                                Jefferson, ICWA Coordinator, 2726
                                Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport,
                                California 95453, phone: (707) 263-3924,
                                Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Cloverdale Rancheria, Marcellena Becerra,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 55 S. Cloverdale
                                Blvd., Suite A, Cloverdale, California
                                95425, phone: (707) 894-5775, Pacific
                                Region.
POMO.........................  Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians,
                                Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian
                                Child & Family Preservation Program, 684
                                S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, California
                                95482, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Dry Creek Rancheria, Support Services
                                Department, Percy Tejada, P.O. Box 607,
                                Geyserville, California 95441, phone:
                                (707) 473-2144, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Elem Indian Colony, ICWA Advocate, P.O.
                                Box 757, Clearlake Oaks, California
                                95423, phone: (707) 998-3003, Pacific
                                Region.
POMO (SEE ME-WUK/MIWOK)......  Graton Rancheria, Michele Proter, ICWA
                                Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite
                                300, Rohnert Park, California 94928,
                                phone: (707) 566-2288 Ext: 115, Pacific
                                Region.
POMO.........................  Guidiville Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 339, Talmage, California 95481,
                                phone: (707) 462-3682, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake Rancheria,
                                Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box
                                516, Upper lake, California 95485,
                                phone: (707) 275-0737, Pacific Region.

[[Page 19353]]

 
POMO.........................  Hopland Reservation, Attention: Tribal
                                Chair, 3000 Shanel Road, Hopland,
                                California 95449, phone: (707) 744-1647
                                Ext: 1105, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Laytonville Rancheria, ICWA Director,
                                P.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, California
                                95454, phone: (707) 984-6197, Pacific
                                Region.
POMO.........................  Lower Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 3162, Santa Rosa, California 95402,
                                phone: (707) 575-5586, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Lytton Rancheria, Margie Mejia,
                                Chairwoman, 1300 N. Dutton Avenue, Suite
                                A, Santa Rosa, California 95401-3515,
                                phone: (707) 575-5917, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Machester-Point Arena Rancheria,
                                Christine Dukatz and Lisa Bechtol, P.O.
                                Box 623, Point Arena, California 95468,
                                phone: (707) 882-2788, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, P.O.
                                Box 1829, Middletown, California 65461,
                                phone: (707) 987-8288, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Pinoleville Reservation, Chairperson,
                                500B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah,
                                California 95482, phone: (707) 463-1454,
                                Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Potter Valley Rancheria, Lorrain Laiwa,
                                ICWA Coordinator, Indian Child & Family
                                Preservation Program, 684 S. Orchard
                                Avenue, Ukiah, California 95482, phone:
                                (707) 463-2644, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Redwood Valley Rancheria, Mary Nevarez,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 3250 Road I, Redwood
                                Valley, California 95470, phone: (707)
                                485-0361, Pacific Region.
POMO.........................  Robinson Rancheria, Marsha Lee, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 562, Nice,
                                California 95464, phone: (707) 275-9363,
                                Pacific Region.
POMO (SEE NOMLAKI/PIT RIVER/   Round Valley Reservation, Valerie
 WAILAKI/WINTUN/YUKI).          Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 448,
                                Covelo, California 95428, phone: (707)
                                983-8008, Pacific Region.
POMO (SEE WAILAKI)...........  Scotts Valley Rancheria, Sharon Warner,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 301 Industrial Avenue,
                                Lakeport, California 95453, phone: (707)
                                263-4220, Pacific Region.
POMO (SEE WAILAKI)...........  Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Lorraine
                                Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian Child &
                                Family Preservation Program, 684 S.
                                Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, California 95482,
                                phone: (707) 463-2644, Pacific Region.
POMO (SEE KASHIA)............  Stewards Point Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa,
                                Indian Child & Family Preservation
                                Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah,
                                California 95482, phone: (707) 463-2644,
                                Pacific Region.
PONCA........................  Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Attention:
                                Director, Social Services, Ponca Tribe
                                of Nebraska, 1800 Syracuse Avenue,
                                Norfolk, Nebraska 68701, phone: (402)
                                371-8834, Great Plains Region.
PONCA........................  Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20
                                White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, Oklahoma
                                74601, phone: (580) 762-8104, Southern
                                Plains Region.
POTAWATOMI...................  Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson,
                                1601 S. Gordon Copper Drive, Shawnee,
                                Oklahoma 74801, phone: (405) 275-3121,
                                Southern Plains Region.
POTAWATOMI...................  Forest County Potawatomi Community of
                                Wisconsin, Karen Ackley, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 340, Crandon,
                                Wisconsin 54520, phone: (715) 478-7329,
                                Midwest Region.
POTAWATOMI (SEE CHIPPEWA)....  Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan,
                                ICWA Worker, N14911 Hannahville B1 Road,
                                Wilson, Michigan 49896-9728, phone:
                                (906) 466-9320, Midwest Region.
POTAWATOMI (SEE CHIPPEWA)....  Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Nancy Smit, ICWA
                                Worker (MSW Social Worker), 4415 Byron
                                Center Avenue, SW, Wyoming, Michigan
                                49509, phone: (616) 249-0159, Midwest
                                Region.
POTAWATOMI...................  Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of
                                Potawatomi Indians of Michigan, Leslie
                                Pigeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 306,
                                1743 142nd Avenue, Suite 8, Dorr,
                                Michigan 49323, phone: (616) 681-0360,
                                Midwest Region.
POTAWATOMI...................  Pokagon Band of Potawatomi, Kathleen
                                McKee, TSS Director, 58620 Sink Road,
                                Dowagiac, Michigan 49047, phone: (269)
                                782-4300, Midwest Region.
POTAWATOMI...................  Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation,
                                Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta,
                                Kansas 66509, phone: (785) 966-2255,
                                Southern Plains Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Acoma, Jennifer Valdo, Acting
                                ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 309, Acoma,
                                New Mexico, phone: (505) 552-5163,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Cochito, Joy Bird, ICWA
                                Director, P.O. Box 70, Isleta, New
                                Mexico 87022, phone: (505) 465-2244,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO (SEE TIGUA)...........  Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting
                                ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, Isleta,
                                New Mexico 87022, phone: (505) 869-
                                2772, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Jemez, Hernrietta Gachupin,
                                Social Services Program, P.O. Box 340,
                                Jemez, New Mexico 87024, phone: (505)
                                834-7117, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Laguna, Ramona Carrillo, Social
                                Services Director, P.O. Box 194, Laguna,
                                New Mexico 87026, phone: (505) 552-9712,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Nambe, Venus Montoya-Felter,
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 177-BB, Santa
                                Fe, New Mexico 87506, phone: (505) 455-
                                2036 Ext 112, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Picuris, Terrance Snake, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, New
                                Mexico 87553, phone: (505) 587-1003/
                                2519, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Pojoaque, Carmen Chavez-Lujan,
                                Director of Social Services, 58 Cities
                                of Gold Road, Suite 4, Sante Fe, New
                                Mexico 87506, phone: (505) 455-0238,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia,
                                Family Services Program Director, P.O.
                                Box 4350, San Felipe Pueblo, New Mexico
                                87004, phone: (505) 867-9740, Southwest
                                Regoin
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, William
                                Christian, Contracts Administrator,
                                Route 5, P.O. Box 315-A, Santa Fe, New
                                Mexico 87506, phone: (505) 455-2273 Ext
                                310, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of San Juan, Chenoa Seaboy, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 1187, San Juan
                                Pueblo, New Mexico 87566, phone: (505)
                                852-4400, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Sandia, Ms. Lupita Avila, ICWA
                                Program, P.O. Box 6008, Bernalillo, New
                                Mexico 87004, phone: (505) 771-5133,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Santa Ana, Jane Jacksonbear,
                                Director of Social Services, 2 Dove
                                Road, Bernalillo, New Mexico 87004,
                                phone: (505) 867-3301, Southwest Region.

[[Page 19354]]

 
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Santa Clara, Joe Naranjo,
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 580,
                                Espanola, New Mexico 87532, phone: (505)
                                747-7326, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Santa Domingo, Arthur Lucero,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo
                                Pueblo, New Mexico 87052, phone: (505)
                                465-0630, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Taos, Macine Nakai, Division
                                Director, P.O. Box 1846, Taos, New
                                Mexico 87571, phone: (505) 758-7824,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Tesuque, Debbie Salazar, ICWA
                                Coordinator, Route 42, Box 360-T, Santa
                                Fe, New Mexico 87506, phone: (505) 955-
                                7739, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Zia, Eileen Gachupin/Mark
                                Medina, ICWA Director/ICWA Coordinator,
                                135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo,
                                New Mexico 87053, phone: (505) 867-3304
                                Ext. 241, Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Pueblo of Zuni, Denise Sanchez, Family
                                Preservation Worker, P.O. Box 339, Zuni,
                                New Mexico 87327, phone: (505) 782-7166,
                                Southwest Region.
PUEBLO.......................  Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo, Elizabeth Acosta,
                                ICWA Family Case Worker, 119 South Old
                                Pueblo Road, Ysleta Station, El Paso,
                                Texas 79907, phone: (915) 859-7913 Ext
                                151, Southwest Region.
PUYALLUP.....................  Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA
                                Liaison, 1850 Alexander Avenue, Tacoma,
                                Washington 98421, phone: (253) 573-7827,
                                Northwest Region.
QUAPAW.......................  Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, Quapaw,
                                Oklahoma 74363, phone: (918) 542-1853,
                                Eastern Oklahoma Region.
QUECHAN......................  Quechan Tribal Council, President, P.O.
                                Box 1899, Yuma Arizona 85366-1899,
                                phone: (760) 572-0213, Western Region.
QUILEUTE.....................  Quileute Tribal Council, Margret Ward,
                                ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 279, LaPush,
                                Washington 98350-0279, phone: (360) 374-
                                4325, Northwest Region.
QUINAULT.....................  Quinault Indian Nation Business
                                Committee, Clara Hall, ICWA Contact,
                                P.O. Box 189, Taholah, Washington 98587-
                                0189, phone: (360) 276-8211 Ext. 240,
                                Northwest Region.
SAC & FOX....................  Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in
                                Iowa, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 245,
                                Tama, Iowa 52339, phone: (641) 484-4444/
                                (877) 484-4444, Eastern Region.
SAC & FOX....................  Sac & Fox of Missouri in Kansas,
                                Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street,
                                Reserve, Kansas 66434, phone: (785) 742-
                                7471, Southern Plains Region.
SAC & FOX....................  Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma, Principal
                                Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud,
                                Oklahoma 74079, phone: (918) 968-3526,
                                Southern Plains Region.
SALISH (SEE FLATHEAD/          Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes,
 KOOTENAI).                     Beverly Swaney, ICWA Contact, Box 278,
                                Pablo, Montana 59855, phone: (406) 675-
                                2700, Pacific Region.
SAMISH.......................  Samish Indian Tribe of Washington, Keeley
                                Titus, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 217,
                                Anacortes, Washington 98221, phone:
                                (360) 293-6404, Northwest Region.
SAUK-SUIATTLE................  Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington,
                                Eldora Poitra, ICWA Director, 5318 Chief
                                Brown Lane, Darrington, Washington
                                98241, phone: (360) 436-1400, Northwest
                                Region.
SEMINOLE.....................  Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill,
                                Family Preservation Administrator, 3006
                                Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, Florida
                                33024, phone: (954) 965-1314 Ext. 10371,
                                Eastern Region.
SEMINOLE.....................  Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Enoch Kelly
                                Haney, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 1498,
                                Wewoka, Oklahoma 74884, phone: (405) 257-
                                6287, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
SENECA (SEE CAYUGA/IROQUOIS).  Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita
                                Thompson, Child Welfare Worker, P.O. Box
                                11, Versailles, New York 14168, phone:
                                (716) 337-4270, Eastern Region.
SENECA (SEE CAYUGA)..........  Seneca-Cayuga Nation of Oklahoma, Paul
                                Spicer, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 1283,
                                Miami, Oklahoma 74355, phone: (918) 542-
                                6609, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
SENECA (SEE IROQUOIS)........  Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini,
                                Program Coordinator, Child and Family
                                Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New
                                York 14799, phone: (716) 945-5894 Ext:
                                3233, Eastern Region.
SENECA (SEE IROQUOIS/          Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Council of
 TONAWANDA).                    Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, New
                                York 14013, phone: (716) 542-4244,
                                Eastern Region.
SENECA (SEE IROQUOIS)........  Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini,
                                Program Coordinator, Child and Family
                                Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New
                                York 14799, phone: (716) 945-5894 Ext:
                                3233, Eastern Region.
SERRANO......................  San Manuel Band of Mission Indians,
                                Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 266, Patton,
                                California 92369, phone: (909) 864-8933,
                                Pacific Region.
SHASTA (SEE GRAND RONDE/       Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde
 SILETZ).                       Community of Oregon, Dana Ainma, ICWA
                                Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand
                                Ronde, Oregon 97347-0038, phone: (503)
                                879-2034, Northwest Region.
SHASTA (SEE KARUK)...........  Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, ICWA
                                Director, 13601 Quartz valley Road, Fort
                                Jones, California 96032, phone: (530)
                                468-5729, Pacific Region.
SHAWNEE......................  Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
                                Indians, Governor, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper
                                Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, phone:
                                (405) 275-4030, Southern Plains Region.
SHAWNEE......................  Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma,
                                Charles D. Enyart, Chief, P.O. Box 350,
                                Seneca, Missouri 64865, phone: (918) 666-
                                2435, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
SHOALWATER...................  Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine
                                Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 130,
                                Tokeland, Washington 98590, phone: (360)
                                267-6766, Northwest Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  Battle Mountain Band Council, ICWA
                                Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive,
                                Battle Mountain, Nevada 89820, phone:
                                (775) 635-9189 Ext. 109, Western Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 700, Big Pine, California 93513,
                                phone: (760) 938-2003, Pacific Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Bishop Reservation, Attention: Michelle
                                Cozad, 52 Tu Su Lane, Bishop, California
                                93514, phone: (760) 873-3584, Pacific
                                Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  Duckwater Shoshone Tribal Council, Health
                                Department Manager, P.O. Box 140068,
                                Duckwater, Nevada 89314, phone: (775)
                                863-0227, Western Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River
                                Reservation, Chairman, P.O. Box 217,
                                Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514, phone:
                                (307) 332-3040, Rocky Mountain Region.

[[Page 19355]]

 
SHOSHONE.....................  Elko Band Council, Lillian Garcia/Darby
                                Adams, ICWA Coordinator/Social Services
                                Director, 1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko,
                                Nevada 89801, phone: (775) 738-8889,
                                Western Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  Ely Shoshone Tribal Council, Social
                                Services Director, 400-B Newe View, Ely,
                                Nevada 89301, (775) 289-3013, Western
                                Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council,
                                Youth & Family Services, 565 Rio Vista
                                Drive, Fallon, Nevada 89406, phone:
                                (775) 423-1215, Western Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Ms.
                                Karen M. Crutcher, Chairperson, P.O. Box
                                457, McDermitt, Nevada 89421, phone:
                                (775) 532-8259, Western Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation,
                                Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine,
                                California 96545, phone: (760) 876-1034,
                                Pacific Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation,
                                Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 427 North
                                Main, Suite 101, Pocatello, Idaho 83204,
                                phone: (208) 478-5712, Northwest Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE/WASHOE).  Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention:
                                Director of Social Services, 98 Colony
                                Road, Reno, Nevada 89502, phone: (775)
                                329-5071, Western Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE SHOSHONE-        Shoshone Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall
 BANNOCK).                      Reservation, Fort Hall Business Council,
                                ICWA C/O Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 306,
                                Fort Hall, Idaho 83203, phone: (208) 478-
                                3923, Northwest Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley
                                Reservation, Chairman, P.O. Box 219,
                                Owyhee, Nevada 89832, phone: (208) 759-
                                3100, Western Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  South Fork Band Council, Karen McDade,
                                Director, Social Services Program, 21
                                Lee, B13, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815,
                                phone: (775) 744-2412, Western Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone
                                Indians, Chairman, 525 Sunset Street,
                                Elko, Nevada 89801, Western Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, ICWA
                                Representative, 785 North Main Street,
                                Suite Q, Bishop, California 93514,
                                phone: (760) 873-9003, Pacific Region.
SHOSHONE.....................  Wells Indian Colony Band Council,
                                Chairman, P.O. Box 809, Wells, Nevada
                                89835, phone: (775) 752-3045, Western
                                Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE PAIUTE)........  Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box
                                1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446, Western
                                Region.
SHOSHONE (SEE YOMBA).........  Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Chairman, HC 61 Box
                                6275, Austin, Nevada 89310-9301, phone:
                                (775) 964-2463, Western Region.
SHOSHONE-BANNOCK (SEE          Shoshone Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall
 SHOSHONE).                     Reservation, Fort Hall Business Council,
                                ICWA C/O Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 306,
                                Fort Hall, Idaho 83203, phone: (208) 478-
                                3923, Northwest Region.
SILETZ, (SEE GRAND RONDE/      Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde
 SHASTA).                       Community of Oregon, Dana Ainma, ICWA
                                Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand
                                Ronde, Oregon 97347-0038, phone: (503)
                                879-2034, Northwest Region.
SILETZ.......................  Siletz Tribal Council, Nancy McCrary,
                                ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 549, Siletz,
                                Oregon 97380-0549, phone: (541) 444-
                                2532, Northwest Region.
SIOUX (SEE ASSINIBOINE)......  Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Chairman,
                                Fort Beck Indian Reservation, P.O. Box
                                1027, Popular, Montana 59255, phone:
                                (406) 768-5155, Rocky Mountain Region.
SIOUX........................  Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Dianne
                                Garreaux, ICWA Director, Cheyenne River
                                Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 747, Eagle Butte,
                                South Dakota 57625, phone: (605) 964-
                                6460, Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Crow Creek River Sioux Tribe, Dave
                                Valandra, ICWA Specialist, Crow Creek
                                River Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 139, Fort
                                Thompson, South Dakota 57339, phone:
                                (605) 245-2322, Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe, Celeste
                                Honomichl, Family Services Specialist,
                                Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social
                                Services, 104 West Ross Avenue,
                                Flandreau, South Dakota 57028, phone:
                                (605) 997-5055, Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, Rose McCauley,
                                ICWA Director, Lower Brule Sioux Tribe,
                                P.O. Box 122, Lower Brule, South Dakota
                                57548, phone: (605) 473-5528, Great
                                Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Lower Sioux Indian Community of
                                Minnesota, Ronald P. Leith, Director,
                                TSS, 39527 Res Highway 1 (P.O. Box 308),
                                Morton, Minnesota 56270-0308, phone:
                                (507) 697-9108, Midwest Region.
SIOUX........................  Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, ICWA
                                Administrator, Oglala Sioux Tribe--
                                ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, South
                                Dakota 57770, phone: (605) 867-5807,
                                Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Prairie Island Indian Community
                                Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 5636 Sturgeon Lake
                                Road, Welch, Minnesota 55089, phone:
                                (651) 385-4185, Midwest Region.
SIOUX........................  Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley Big Eagle,
                                ICWA Specialist, Rosebud Sioux Tribe
                                ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission,
                                South Dakota 57555, phone: (605) 856-
                                5270, Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Santee Sioux Nation, Jerry Denney, ICWA
                                Specialist, Santee Sioux Nation, Dakota
                                Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191,
                                Niobrara, Nebraska 68760, phone: (402)
                                857-2342, Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Kim
                                Goetzinger, TSS Director, 2330 Sioux
                                Trail NW, Prior Lake, Minnesota 55372,
                                phone: (952) 445-6165, Midwest Region.
SIOUX........................  Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe, Evelyn
                                Pilcher, ICWA Director, Sisseton-
                                Wahpeton Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 509,
                                Agency Village, South Dakota 57262,
                                phone: (605) 698-3993, Great Plains
                                Region.
SIOUX........................  Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe, Jean Robertson,
                                LSW, ICWA Director, Spirit Lake Sioux
                                Tribe, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, North
                                Dakota 58335, phone: (701) 766-4855,
                                Great Plains Region.
SIOUX........................  Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North &
                                South Dakota, Beverly Iron Shield, ICWA
                                Director, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe,
                                P.O. Box 526, Fort Yates, North Dakota
                                58538, phone: (701) 854-3095, Great
                                Plains Region.

[[Page 19356]]

 
SIOUX........................  Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Susan
                                Campion, Manager, P.O. Box 147, Granite
                                Falls, Minnesota 56241-0147, phone:
                                (320) 564-2360, Midwest Region.
SIOUX........................  Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota,
                                Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director,
                                Yankton Agency, P.O. Box 248, Marty,
                                South Dakota 57361, phone: (605) 384-
                                3641, Great Plains Region.
S'KLLALAM....................  Jamestown S'Kllalam Tribal Council, Liz
                                Mueller, ICWA Specialist, 1033 Old Blyn
                                Hwy, Squim, Washington 98382, phone:
                                (360) 681-4628, Northwest Region.
S'KLLALAM....................  Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council,
                                Patricia Elofson, ICWA Contact, 2851
                                Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles,
                                Washington 98363-9518, phone: (360) 452-
                                8471, Northwest Region.
S'KLLALAM....................  Port Gamble Indian Community, Vickie
                                Doyle, ICWA Contact, 31912 Little Boston
                                Road, NE, Kingston, Washington 98346,
                                phone: (360) 297-7623, Northwest Region.
SKOKOMISH....................  Skokomish Tribal Council, Kristin Hart/
                                Terrie Remick, ICWA Contact, N. 80
                                Tribal Center Road, Shelton, Washington
                                98584-9748, phone: (360) 426-7788,
                                Northwest Region.
SNOQUALMIE...................  Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW,
                                ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, Carnation,
                                Washington 98014, phone: (425) 333-5425,
                                Northwest Region.
SPOKANE......................  Spokane Tribe of Indians, Debbie Timentwa-
                                Thomas, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 540,
                                Wellpinit, Washington 99040, phone:
                                (509) 258-7502, Northwest Region.
SQUAXIN......................  Squaxin Island Tribal Council, Linda
                                Charette, ICWA Contact, SE 70 Squaxin
                                Lane, Shelton, Washington 98584-9200,
                                phone: (360) 427-9006, Northwest Region.
STILLAGUAMISH................  Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington, Gary
                                Ramey, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 277,
                                Arlington, Washington 98223-0277, phone:
                                (360) 652-7362, Northwest Region.
SUQUAMISH....................  Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison
                                Reservation, Dennis Deaton, ICWA
                                Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish,
                                Washington 98392, phone: (360) 394-8478,
                                Northwest Region.
SWINOMISH....................  Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, ICWA
                                Contact, P.O. Box 388, La Conner,
                                Washington 98257, phone: (360) 466-7222,
                                Northwest Region.
TACHI (SEE YOKUT)............  Santa Rosa Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 8, Lemoore, California 93245-0008,
                                phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext. 4019, Pacific
                                Region.
THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES (SEE   Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix,
 ARIKARA/HIDATSA/MANDAN).       ICWA Representative, Three Affiliated
                                Tribes, 404 Frontage Road, New Town,
                                North Dakota 58763, phone: (701) 627-
                                4781, Great Plains Region.
TIGUA (SEE PUEBLO)...........  Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting
                                ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, Isleta,
                                New Mexico 87022, phone: (505) 869-
                                2772, Southwest Region.
TOHONO' O'ODHAM (SEE PAPAGO).  Tohono O'Odham Nation, Office of Attorney
                                General, P.O. Box 830, Sells, Arizona
                                85634, phone: (520) 383-3410, Western
                                Region.
TOLOWA (SEE KARUK/YUROK).....  Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332
                                Howland Hill Road, Crescent City,
                                California 95531, phone: (707) 464-4680,
                                Pacific Region.
TOLOWA.......................  Smith River Rancheria, Elvira Rodriquez,
                                ICWA Director, 140 Rowdy Creek Road,
                                Smith River, California 95567-9446,
                                phone: (707) 487-9255, Pacific Region.
TOLOWA (SEE ME-WOK/MIWOK/      Trinidad Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box
 YUROK).                        630, Trinidad, California 95570, phone:
                                (707) 677-0211, Pacific Region.
TONAWANDA (SEE IROQUOIS/       Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Council of
 SENECA).                       Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, New
                                York 14013, phone: (716) 542-4244,
                                Eastern Region.
TONKAWA......................  Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President,
                                P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, Oklahoma 74653,
                                phone: (580) 628-2561, Southern Plains
                                Region.
TULALIP......................  Tulalip Tribe, Linda Jones, ICWA Contact,
                                6700 Totem Beach Road, Marysville,
                                Washington 98271, phone: (360) 651-3290,
                                Northwest Region.
TUNICA-BILOXI................  Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana,
                                Jean Allen-Wilson, LCSW, Assistant
                                Social Service Director, P.O. Box 1589,
                                Marksville, Louisiana 71351, phone:
                                (318) 253-5100, Eastern Region.
TUSCARORA (SEE IROQUOIS).....  Tuscarora Nation of New York, Supervisor,
                                Community Health Worker, 2015 Mount Hope
                                Road, Lewistown, New York 14092, phone:
                                (716) 297-0598, Eastern Region.
UMATILLA.....................  Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla
                                Indian Reservation, Attorney General,
                                Department of Justice, ICWA, P.O. Box
                                638, Pendleton, Oregon 97801, phone:
                                (541) 966-2030, Northwest Region.
UMPQUA.......................  Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of
                                Indians, Rhonda Malone, ICWA Contact,
                                2371 NE Stephens, Suite 100, Roseburg,
                                Oregon 97470-1338, phone: (541) 672-
                                9405, Northwest Region.
UMPQUA & SIUSLAW.............  Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua
                                & Siuslaw Indians, Tom Long, ICWA
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay,
                                Oregon 97420, phone: (541) 888-3012,
                                Northwest Region.
UPPER SKAGIT.................  Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington,
                                Michelle Anderson-Kamato, ICWA Contact,
                                2284 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley,
                                Washington 98284, phone: (360) 856-4200,
                                Northwest Region.
UTE..........................  Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri
                                Sindelar, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 737,
                                Ignacio, Colorado 81137, phone: (970)
                                563-4738, Southwest Region.
UTE..........................  Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd Wyasket, Social
                                Service Director, Box 190, Fort
                                Duschesne, Utah 84026, phone: (435) 725-
                                4026, Western Region.
UTE..........................  Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah),
                                Carla Knight-Cantsee, Social Services
                                Director, P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, Colorado
                                81334, phone: (970) 564-5307/5310,
                                Southwest Region.
WAILAKI (SEE WINTUN).........  Grindstone Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, California
                                95939, phone: (530) 968-5365, Pacific
                                Region.
WAILAKI (SEE NOMLAKI/PIT       Round Valley Reservation, Valerie
 RIVER/POMO/WINTUN/YUKI).       Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 448,
                                Covelo, California 95428, phone: (707)
                                983-8008, Pacific Region.
WAILAKI (SEE POMO)...........  Scotts Valley Rancheria, Sharon Warner,
                                ICWA Coordinator, 301 Industrial Avenue,
                                Lakeport, California 95453, phone: (707)
                                263-4220, Pacific Region.
WAILAKI (SEE POMO)...........  Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Lorraine
                                Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian Child &
                                Family Preservation Program, 684 S.
                                Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, California 95482,
                                phone: (707) 463-2644, Pacific Region.

[[Page 19357]]

 
WAMPANOAG....................  Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah),
                                Bonnie Chalifoux, Director, Department
                                of Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road,
                                Aquinnah, Massachusetts 02535, phone:
                                (508) 645-9265, Eastern Region.
WARM SPRINGS (SEE PAIUTE/      Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
 WASCO/WASHOE).                 Reservation, Warm Springs Tribal Court,
                                Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact,
                                P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, Oregon
                                97761, Northwest Region.
WASCO (SEE PAIUTE/WARM         Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
 SPRINGS/WASHOE).               Reservation, Warm Springs Tribal Court,
                                Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact,
                                P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, Oregon
                                97761, Northwest Region.
WASHOE (SEE PAIUTE/WARM        Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
 SPRINGS/WASCO).                Reservation, Warm Springs Tribal Court,
                                Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact,
                                P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, Oregon
                                97761, Northwest Region.
WASHOE (SEE PAIUTE/SHOSHONE).  Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention:
                                Director of Social Services, 98 Colony
                                Road, Reno, Nevada 89502, phone: (775)
                                329-5071, Western Region.
WASHOE.......................  Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California,
                                Social Services Director, 919 HWY, 395
                                South, Gardnerville, Nevada 89410,
                                phone: (775) 883-1446, Northwest Region.
WICHITA......................  Witchita and Affiliated Tribe of
                                Oklahoma, Indian Child Welfare,
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko,
                                Oklahoma 73005, phone: (405) 247-2425,
                                Southern Plains Region.
WINNEBAGO (SEE HO-CHUNK).....  The Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls,
                                Wisconsin 54615, phone: (715) 284-2622,
                                Midwest Region.
WINNEBAGO....................  Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Rita Snow,
                                ICWA Specialist, ICWA Program, P.O. Box
                                771, Winnebago, Nebraska 68071, phone:
                                (402) 878-2447, Great Plains Region.
WINTUN.......................  Colusa Rancheria, Community Services
                                Department, 3740 Highway 45, Colusa,
                                California 95932, phone: (530) 458-8231,
                                Pacific Region.
WINTUN (SEE NOMLAKI).........  Cortina Rancheria, Chairperson, Elaine
                                Patterson, P.O. Box 1630, Williams,
                                California 95987, phone: (530) 473-3274,
                                Pacific Region.
WINTUN (SEE WAILAKI).........  Grindstone Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, California
                                95939, phone: (530) 968-5365, Pacific
                                Region.
WINTUN (SEE NOMLAKI).........  Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines
                                Crosby, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 398,
                                Orland, California 95963, phone: (530)
                                865-2010, Pacific Region.
WINTUN (SEE PIT RIVER/YANA)..  Redding Rancheria, Director, Social
                                Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, Redding,
                                California 96001-5528, phone: (530) 225-
                                8979, Pacific Region.
WINTUN (SEE PIT RIVER/POMO/    Round Valley Reservation, Valerie
 WAILAKI/NOMLAKI/YUKI).         Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 448,
                                Covelo, California 95428, phone: (707)
                                983-8008, Pacific Region.
WINTUN.......................  Rumsey Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box
                                18, Cbrooks, California 95606, phone:
                                (530) 796-3400, Pacific Region.
WIYOT........................  Bear River of Rhonerville Rancheria,
                                Chairperson, 32 Bear River Drive,
                                Loleta, California 95551, phone: (707)
                                773-1900, Pacific Region.
WIYOT (SEE HURON)............  Blue Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 428, Blue Lake, California 95525,
                                phone: (707) 668-5101, Pacific Region.
WIYOT........................  Wiyot Tribe, Elsie McLaughlin-Feliz,
                                Director, Social Services, 1000 Wiyot
                                Drive, Loleta, California 95551, phone:
                                (707) 733-5055, Pacific Region.
WYANDOTTE (SEE HURON)........  Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma, Leaford
                                Bearskin, Chief, P.O. Box 250,
                                Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370, phone: (918)
                                678-2297, Eastern Oklahoma Region.
YAHOOSKIN (SEE KLAMATH/MODOC)  Klamath Tribe, Morris Blakey, ICWA
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin,
                                Oregon 97624, phone: (541) 783-2219,
                                Northwest Region.
YANA (SEE PIT RIVER/WINTUN)..  Redding Rancheria, Director, Social
                                Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, Redding,
                                California 96001-5528, phone: (530) 225-
                                8979, Pacific Region.
YAKAMA.......................  Yakama Nation Program, Nak Nu We Sha
                                ICWA, Attention: Ray E. Olney/Delores
                                Armour, Program Director/Social Work
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 151, Toppenish,
                                Washington 98948-0151, phone: (509) 865-
                                5121, Northwest Region.
YAQUI........................  Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the
                                Attorney General, Tamara Walters,
                                Assistant Attorney General, 4725 West
                                Calle Tetakusim, Bldg. B, Tucson,
                                Arizona 85757, phone: (520) 883-5108,
                                Western Region.
YAVAPAI......................  Fort McDowell Yavapai Tribe, Attention:
                                CPS/ICWA Coordinator, Family and
                                Community Services, P.O. Box 17779,
                                Fountain Hills, Arizona 85269, phone:
                                (480) 837-5076, Western Region.
YAVAPAI (SEE APACHE).........  Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde
                                Indian Reservation, Frieda A. Eswonia,
                                Director, ICWA Program, phone: 2400
                                Datsi Street, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322-
                                8412, Western Region.
YAVAPAI......................  Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Attention:
                                ICWA Director, 530 East Merritt Avenue,
                                Prescott, Arizona 86301, phone: (928)
                                777-0532, Western Region.
YOKUT (SEE TACHI)............  Santa Rosa Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 8, Lemoore, California 93245-0008,
                                phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext. 4019, Pacific
                                Region.
YOKUT........................  Table Mountain Rancheria, Chairperson,
                                P.O. Box 410, Friant, California 93626-
                                0410, phone: (559) 822-2587, Pacific
                                Region.
YOKUT (SEE MONO).............  Tule River Reservation, ICWA Director,
                                P.O. Box 589, Porterville, California
                                93258, phone: (559) 781-4271, Pacific
                                Region.
YOMBA (SEE SHOSHONE).........  Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Chairman, HC 61 Box
                                6275, Austin, Nevada 89310-9301, phone:
                                (775) 964-2463, Western Region.
YUKI (SEE PIT RIVER/POMO/      Round Valley Reservation, Valerie
 NOMLAKI/WAILAKI/WINTUN).       Britton, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 448,
                                Covelo, California 95428, phone: (707)
                                983-8008, Pacific Region.
YUROK........................  Big Lagoon Rancheria, Barbara Orr,
                                Director, Two Feathers Native American
                                Family Services, 2355 Central Avenue,
                                Suite C, McKinleyville, California
                                95519, phone: (707) 839-1933, Pacific
                                Region.

[[Page 19358]]

 
YUROK (SEE WIYOT)............  Blue Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 428, Blue Lake, California 95525,
                                phone: (707) 668-5101, Pacific Region.
YUROK (SEE KARUK/TOLOWA).....  Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332
                                Howland Hill Road, Crescent City,
                                California 95531, phone: (707) 464-4680,
                                Pacific Region.
YUROK........................  Resighini Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O.
                                Box 529, Klamath, California 95548,
                                phone: (707) 482-2431, Pacific Region.
YUROK (SEE ME-WOK/MIWOK/       Trinidad Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box
 TOLOWA).                       630, Trinidad, California 95570, phone:
                                (707) 677-0211, Pacific Region.
YUROK........................  Yurok Tribe, Social Services, Attention:
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1027,
                                Klamath, California 95548, phone: (707)
                                482-1350, Pacific Region.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

2. Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALEUT........................  Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Arthur
                                Newman, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                249, King Cove, Alaska 99612, phone:
                                (907) 497-2648, fax: (907) 497-2803,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Akhiok, David Eluaska,
                                Tribal Manager, P.O. Box 5030, Akhiok,
                                Alaska 99615, phone: (907) 836-2312 or
                                (907) 836-2313, fax: (907) 836-2345,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Akutan, Grace Smith,
                                Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
                                Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Atka, Grace Smith,
                                Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
                                Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Belkofski, Grace Smith,
                                Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
                                Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Chenega, Norma
                                Selanoff, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 8079,
                                Chenega Bay, Alaska 99574, phone: (907)
                                573-5386, fax: (907) 573-5387, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\1\ Debbie
                                Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 50,
                                Chignik, Alaska 99564, phone: (907) 749-
                                2445, fax: (907) 749-2423, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\1\
                                Clemence Grunert, Jr., President, P.O.
                                Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, Alaska 99565,
                                phone: (907) 840-2281, fax: (907) 840-
                                2217, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Chignik Lake Village,\1\ Crystal
                                Kalmakoff, Tribal Children's Service
                                Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake,
                                Alaska 99548, phone: (907) 845-2358,
                                fax: (907) 845-2246, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Chignik Lake Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Cordova (See Eyak).
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Egegik Village,\1\ Marcia Abalama, Tribal
                                Children's Service Worker, P.O. Box 29,
                                Egegik, Alaska 99579, phone: (907) 233-
                                2207, fax: (907) 233-2312, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Egegik Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  English Bay (See Native Village of
                                Nanwalek).
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin
                                Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1388,
                                Cordova, Alaska 99574, phone: (907) 424-
                                7738, fax: (907) 424-7809, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of False Pass, Grace
                                Smith, Family Programs Coordinator,
                                Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association,
                                1131 East International Airport Road,
                                Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, phone:
                                (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, fax:
                                (907) 279-4351, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Ivanoff Bay Village,\1\ Edgar Shangin,
                                Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward Hwy,
                                Suite B-5, Anchorage, Alaska 99518,
                                phone: (907) 522-2263, fax: (907) 522-
                                2363, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Ivanoff Bay Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community
                                Development Director, Kodiak Area Native
                                Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive,
                                Kodiak, Alaska 99615, phone: (907) 486-
                                9816, fax: (907) 486-9886, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Kanatak,\1\ Tony
                                Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA
                                Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wailla,
                                Alaska 99687, phone: (907) 357-5991,
                                fax: (907) 357-5992, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Kanatak,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. box 22, Karluk, Alaska
                                99608, phone: (907) 241-2218, fax: (907)
                                241-2208, Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  King Cove (See Agdaagux).
ALEUT........................  King Salmon Tribe,\1\ Ralph Angasan, Jr.,
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 68, King
                                Salmon, Alaska 99613, phone: (907) 246-
                                3553/3447, fax: (907) 246-3449, Alaska
                                Region.

[[Page 19359]]

 
ALEUT........................  King Salmon Tribe,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Kodiak Tribal Council (See Sun'aq Tribe
                                of Kodiak).
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Larsen Bay, Geraldine
                                Watson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 50, Larsen
                                Bay, Alaska 99624, phone: (907) 847-
                                2207, fax: (907) 847-2307, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Maggie
                                Rocheleau, Village Administrator, 3248
                                Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615,
                                phone: (907) 486-2821, fax: (907) 486-
                                2738, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English
                                Bay), Alma Moonin, IRA Administrator,
                                P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, Alaska 99603-
                                6021, phone: (907) 281-2274, fax: (907)
                                281-2252, Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Nelson Lagoon,\1\
                                Justine Gunderson, Administrator, P.O.
                                box 913, Nelson Lagoon, Alaska 99571,
                                phone: (907) 989-2204, fax: (907) 989-
                                2233, Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Nelson Lagoon,\2\ Grace
                                Smith, Family Programs Coordinator,
                                Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association,
                                1131 East International Airport Road,
                                Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, phone:
                                (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, fax:
                                (907) 279-4351, Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Nikolski, Grace Smith,
                                Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
                                Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Village of Old Harbor, Conrad Peterson,
                                President, P.O. Box 62, Old Harbor,
                                Alaska 99643-0062, phone: (907) 286-
                                2215, fax: (907) 286-2277, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Ouzinkie, Michelle M.
                                Johnson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 130,
                                Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644-0130, phone:
                                (907) 680-2359, fax: (907) 680-2214,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Pauloff Harbor Village,\1\ Attention
                                Grace Smith, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                97, Sand Point, Alaska 99661, phone:
                                (907) 383-6075, fax: (907) 383-6094,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Pauloff Harbor Village,\2\ Grace Smith,
                                Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
                                Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Perryville,\1\ Bernice
                                O'Domin, Tribal Children's Service
                                Worker, P.O. Box 97, Perryville, Alaska
                                99648-0089, phone: (907) 853-2242, fax:
                                (907) 853-2229, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Perryville,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Pilot Point, Lori Ann
                                Abyo, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                449, Pilot Point, Alaska 99649, phone:
                                (907) 797-2208, fax: (907) 797-2258,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Port Graham, Mary
                                Malchoff/Patrick Norman, ICWA Worker/
                                Chief, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham,
                                Alaska 99603, phone: (907) 284-2227,
                                fax: (907) 284-2222, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Port Heiden,\1\ Larissa
                                Orloff, Tribal Administrator, Tribal
                                Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007,
                                Port Heiden, Alaska 99549, phone: (907)
                                837-2225/2296, fax: (907) 837-2297,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Port Heiden,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Port Lions, Jessica
                                Ursin, Tribal Family Service
                                Coordinator, P.O. box 69, Port Lions,
                                Alaska 99550-0069, phone: (907) 454-
                                2234, fax: (907) 454-2434, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT........................  Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point
                                Village,\1\ Anne M. Morris,
                                Administrator/Tribal Clerk, Box 447,
                                Sand Point, Alaska 99661, phone: (907)
                                383-5616, fax: (907) 383-5616, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT........................  Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point
                                Village,\2\ Grace Smith, Family Programs
                                Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands
                                Association, 1131 East International
                                Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-
                                1408, phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
                                4236, fax: (907) 279-4351, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT........................  Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska,\1\ Kathy M.
                                Dirks, Family Programs Services, P.O.
                                Box 1130, Unalaska, Alaska 99685, phone:
                                (907) 581-6574, fax: (907) 581-2040,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska,\2\ Grace
                                Smith, Family Programs Coordinator,
                                Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association,
                                1131 East International Airport Road,
                                Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, phone:
                                (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, fax:
                                (907) 279-4351, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Seldovia Village Tribe, Paula Elvsass,
                                ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, Alaska
                                99663, phone: (907) 234-7898 ext. 255,
                                fax: (907) 234-7875, Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Frank Peterson,
                                Social Services Director, 312 W. Marine
                                Way, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, phone: (907)
                                486-4449, fax: (907) 486-3361, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT........................  St. George Island, Grace Smith, Family
                                Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof
                                Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  St. Paul Island,\1\ Maxim Buterin, Jr.,
                                ICWA Children Service Worker, P.O. Box
                                31, St. Paul Island, Alaska 99660,
                                phone: (907) 923-2304/2405, phone: (907)
                                546-3224, Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  St. Paul Island,\2\ Grace Smith, Family
                                Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof
                                Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Native Village of Tatitlek, Lori (Sue)
                                Johnson, President, P.O. Box 171,
                                Tatitlek, Alaska 99677, phone: (907) 325-
                                2311, fax: (907) 325-2298, Alaska
                                Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Ugashik Village,\1\ Betti J. Malagon,
                                Tribal Administrator, 206 E. Fireweed
                                lane, 204, Anchorage, Alaska
                                99503, phone: (907) 338-7611, fax: (907)
                                338-7659, Alaska Region.

[[Page 19360]]

 
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Ugashik Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALEUT........................  Unalaska (See Qawalangin Tribe of
                                Unalaska).
ALEUT........................  Native Village of Unga, Grace Smith,
                                Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
                                Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East
                                International Airport Road, Anchorage,
                                Alaska 99518-1408, phone: (907) 276-2700
                                or (907) 222-4236, fax: (907) 279-4351,
                                Alaska Region.
ALEUT (SEE ALUTIIQ)..........  Woody Island (See Lesnoi Village).
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Afognak, Melissa
                                Borton, Tribal Administrator, 115 Mill
                                Bay Road, Suite 201, Kodiak, Alaska
                                99615, phone: (907) 486-6357, fax: (907)
                                486-6529, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Akhiok, David Eluaska,
                                Tribal Manager, P.O. Box 5030, Akhiok,
                                Alaska 99615, phone: (907) 836-2312 or
                                (907) 836-2313, fax: (907) 836-2345,
                                Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Chenega, Norma
                                Selanoff, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 8079,
                                Chenega Bay, Alaska 99574, phone: (907)
                                573-5386, fax: (907) 573-5387, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\1\ Debbie
                                Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 50,
                                Chignik, Alaska 99564, phone: (907) 749-
                                2445, fax: (907) 749-2423, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\1\
                                Clemence Grunert, Jr., President, P.O.
                                Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, Alaska 99565,
                                phone: (907) 840-2281, fax: (907) 840-
                                2217, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Chignik Lake Village,\1\ Crystal
                                Kalmakoff, Tribal Children's Service
                                Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake,
                                Alaska 99548, phone: (907) 845-2358,
                                fax: (907) 845-2246, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Chignik Lake Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Egegik Village,\1\ Marcia Abalama, Tribal
                                Children's Service Worker, P.O. Box 29,
                                Egegik, Alaska 99579, phone: (907) 233-
                                2207, fax: (907) 233-2312, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Egegik Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  English Bay (See Native Village of
                                Nanwalek).
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin
                                Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1388,
                                Cordova, Alaska 99574, phone: (907) 424-
                                7738, fax: (907) 424-7809, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Ivanoff Bay Village,\1\ Edgar Shangin,
                                Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward Hwy,
                                Suite B-5, Anchorage, Alaska 99518,
                                phone: (907) 522-2263, fax: (907) 522-
                                2363, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Ivanoff Bay Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community
                                Development Director, Kodiak Area Native
                                Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive,
                                Kodiak, Alaska 99615, phone: (907) 486-
                                9816, fax: (907) 486-9886, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Kanatak,\1\ Tony
                                Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA
                                Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wailla,
                                Alaska 99687, phone: (907) 357-5991,
                                fax: (907) 357-5992, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Kanatak,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. box 22, Karluk, Alaska
                                99608, phone: (907) 241-2218, fax: (907)
                                241-2208, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Kodiak Tribal Council (See Sun'aq Tribe
                                of Kodiak).
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Larsen Bay, Geraldine
                                Watson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 50, Larsen
                                Bay, Alaska 99624, phone: (907) 847-
                                2207, fax: (907) 847-2307, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Maggie
                                Rocheleau, Village Administrator, 3248
                                Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615,
                                phone: (907) 486-2821, fax: (907) 486-
                                2738, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English
                                Bay), Alma Moonin, IRA Administrator,
                                P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, Alaska 99603-
                                6021, phone: (907) 281-2274, fax: (907)
                                281-2252, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Village of Old Harbor, Conrad Peterson,
                                President, P.O. Box 62, Old Harbor,
                                Alaska 99643-0062, phone: (907) 286-
                                2215, fax: (907) 286-2277, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Ouzinkie, Michelle M.
                                Johnson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 130,
                                Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644-0130, phone:
                                (907) 680-2359, fax: (907) 680-2214,
                                Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Perryville,\1\ Bernice
                                O'Domin, Tribal Children's Service
                                Worker, P.O. Box 97, Perryville, Alaska
                                99648-0089, phone: (907) 853-2242, fax:
                                (907) 853-2229, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Perryville,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Pilot Point, Lori Ann
                                Abyo, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                449, Pilot Point, Alaska 99649, phone:
                                (907) 797-2208, fax: (907) 797-2258,
                                Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Port Graham, Mary
                                Malchoff/Patrick Norman, ICWA Worker/
                                Chief, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham,
                                Alaska 99603, phone: (907) 284-2227,
                                fax: (907) 284-2222, Alaska Region.

[[Page 19361]]

 
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Port Heiden,\1\ Larissa
                                Orloff, Tribal Administrator, Tribal
                                Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007,
                                Port Heiden, Alaska 99549, phone: (907)
                                837-2225/2296, fax: (907) 837-2297,
                                Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Port Heiden,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Port Lions, Jessica
                                Ursin, Tribal Family Service
                                Coordinator, P.O. box 69, Port Lions,
                                Alaska 99550-0069, phone: (907) 454-
                                2234, fax: (907) 454-2434, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Seldovia Village Tribe, Paula Elvsass,
                                ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, Alaska
                                99663, phone: (907) 234-7898 ext. 255,
                                fax: (907) 234-7875, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Frank Peterson,
                                Social Services Director, 312 W. Marine
                                Way, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, phone: (907)
                                486-4449, fax: (907) 486-3361, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Native Village of Tatitlek, Lori (Sue)
                                Johnson, President, P.O. Box 171,
                                Tatitlek, Alaska 99677, phone: (907) 325-
                                2311, fax: (907) 325-2298, Alaska
                                Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Ugashik Village,\1\ Betti J. Malagon,
                                Tribal Administrator, 206 E. Fireweed
                                lane, 204, Anchorage, Alaska
                                99503, phone: (907) 338-7611, fax: (907)
                                338-7659, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Ugashik Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ALUTIIQ (SEE ALEUT)..........  Woody Island (See Lesnoi Village).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Alatna Village,\1\ Michelle Sam, Acting
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. box 70,
                                Allakaket, Alaska 99720, phone: (907)
                                968-2304, fax: (907) 238-3705, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Alatna Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Allakaket Village,\1\ Elisa Bergman, ICWA
                                Worker, P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, Alaska
                                99720, phone: (907) 968-2237/2303, fax:
                                (907) 968-2233, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Allakaket Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Anvik Village,\1\ Alberta Walker, Tribal
                                Family Youth Specialist (TFYS), P.O. box
                                10, Anvik, Alaska 99558, phone: (907)
                                663-6322, fax: (907) 663-6357, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Anvik Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Beaver Village,\1\ Arlene Pitka, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 24029, Beaver,
                                Alaska 99724, phone: (907) 628-6126,
                                fax: (907) 628-6815, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Beaver Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Bettles Field (See Evansville Village).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Birch Creek Tribe, Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Cantwell, Angel Craig,
                                ICWA Coordinator, Copper River Native
                                Association, Drawer H, Copper Center,
                                Alaska 99573, phone: (907) 822-5241 ext.
                                273, fax: (907) 822-8801, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Chalkyitski Village,\1\ Candice
                                Nathaniel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                57, Chalkyitsik, Alaska 99788, phone:
                                (907) 848-8117/8119, fax: (907) 848-
                                8116, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Chalkyitski Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Cheesh-Na Tribe, Elaine Sinyon, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 263, Gakona,
                                Alaska 99586, phone: (907) 822-3503,
                                fax: (907) 822-5179, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing,
                                ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box Manager,
                                P.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, Alaska 99674,
                                phone: (907) 745-0749, fax: (907) 745-
                                0709, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Chistochina (See Cheesh-Na).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Chitina, Elizabeth
                                Kelley, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 31,
                                Chitina, Alaska 99566, phone: (907) 823-
                                2287, fax: (907) 823-2233, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Circle Native Community,\1\ Jessica
                                Boyle, P.O. Box 89, Circle, Alaska
                                99733, phone: (907) 773-2822, fax: (907)
                                773-2823/2820, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Circle Native Community,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Copper Center (See Native Village of
                                Kluti-Kaah).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Village of Dot Lake, Dewila Lyons, ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 2279, Dot Lake,
                                Alaska 99737-2275, phone: (907) 882-
                                2742, fax: (907) 882-5558, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Eagle,\1\ Maralyn
                                Hinckley, Tribal Family & Youth
                                Services, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, Alaska
                                99738, phone: (907) 547-2271, fax: (907)
                                547-2318, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Eagle,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Eklutna Native Village, Terri Corey, ICWA
                                Coordinator, 26339 Eklutna Village Road,
                                Chugiak, Alaska 99567, phone: (907) 688-
                                6020, fax: (907) 688-6021, Alaska
                                Region.

[[Page 19362]]

 
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Evansville Village (aka Bettles
                                Field),\1\ Rachel Hanft, ICWA/Tribal
                                Family & Youth Services, P.O. Box 26087,
                                Bettles, Alaska 99726, phone: (907) 692-
                                5005, fax: (907) 692-5006, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Evansville Village (aka Bettles
                                Field),\2\ Legal Department, Tanana
                                Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue,
                                Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701,
                                phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177, fax:
                                (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Fort Yukon,\1\ Arlene
                                Joseph, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 10, Fort
                                Yukon, Alaska 99740, phone: (907) 662-
                                3625, fax: (907) 662-3118, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Fort Yukon,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Gakona, Charlene
                                Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                102, Gakona, Alaska 99586, phone: (907)
                                822-5777, fax: (907) 822-5997, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Galena Village (aka Louden Village),\1\,
                                March Runner, ICWA Director, P.O. Box
                                244, Galena, Alaska 99741, phone: (907)
                                656-1711, fax: (907) 656-1716, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Galena Village (aka Louden Village),\2\
                                Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs
                                Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600,
                                Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, phone: (907)
                                452-8251 ext. 3177, fax: (907) 459-3953,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Organized Village of Grayling (aka
                                Holikachuk),\1\ Sue Ann Nicholi, Tribal
                                Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 46,
                                Grayling, Alaska 99590, phone: (907) 453-
                                5142, fax: (907) 453-5146, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Organized Village of Grayling (aka
                                Holikachuk),\2\ Legal Department, Tanana
                                Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue,
                                Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701,
                                phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177, fax:
                                (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Gulkana Village, Mr. LaMonica Claw/
                                Charelle Randall, Tribal Administrator/
                                ICWA Social Services, P.O. Box 254,
                                Gakona, Alaska 99586-0254, phone: (907)
                                822-5363, fax: (907) 822-5976, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Gwichyaa Gwichin (See Fort Yukon).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Healy Lake Village,\1\ Tribal President
                                and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                60300, Fairbanks, Alaska 99706, phone:
                                (907) 876-5017, fax: (907) 876-5013,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Healy Lake Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Holikachuk (See Grayling).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Holy Cross Village,\1\ Eugene Paul, First
                                Chief, Tribal Family Youth Specialist,
                                P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, Alaska 99602,
                                phone: (907) 476-7249, fax: (907) 476-
                                7259, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Holy Cross Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Hughes Village,\1\ Janet Befelt, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. box 45029, Hughes,
                                Alaska 99745, phone: (907) 889-2239,
                                fax: (907) 889-2252, fax: (907) 476-
                                7259, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Hughes Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Huslia Village,\1\ S. Joyce Sam, Tribal
                                Family Youth Specialist/ICWA, P.O. Box
                                56, Huslia, Alaska 99746, phone: (907)
                                829-2202, fax: (907) 829-2202, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Huslia Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Village of Iliamna,\1\ Tim Anelon, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna,
                                Alaska 99606, phone: (907) 571-1246,
                                fax: (907) 571-1256, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Village of Iliamna,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Village of Kaltag,\1\ Eleanor Maillelle,
                                Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. box
                                129, Kaltag, Alaska 99748, phone: (907)
                                534-2243, fax: (907) 534-2264, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Village of Kaltag,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Ms. Vide Van
                                Velzor, ICWA Worker, 110 North Willow
                                Avenue, Kenai, Alaska 99611, phone:
                                (907) 283-6693, fax: (907) 283-7088,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (Copper
                                Center), Donald Johns, President, P.O.
                                Box 68, Copper Center, Alaska 99573,
                                phone: (907) 822-5541, fax: (907) 822-
                                5130, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA
                                Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, Alaska
                                99687-1565, phone: (907) 373-7938, fax:
                                (907) 373-2153, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Koyukuk Native Village,\1\ Leo Lolnitz,
                                First Chief, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk,
                                Alaska 99754, phone: (907) 927-2253,
                                fax: (907) 927-2220, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Koyukuk Native Village,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Lime Village, Ursula Graham,
                                Administrator, P.O. Box LVD, McGrath,
                                Alaska 99627-8999, phone: (907) 526-
                                5236, fax: (907) 526-5235, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Louden (See Galena).
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Manley Hot Springs Village,\1\ Sabrenia
                                Jervsjo, TFYS/TWDS, P.O. Box 105, Manley
                                Hot Springs, Alaska 99756, phone: (907)
                                672-3180, fax: (907) 672-3200, Alaska
                                Region.

[[Page 19363]]

 
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Manley Hot Springs Village,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  McGrath Native Village,\1\ Tribal Family
                                and Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 134,
                                McGrath, Alaska 99627, phone: (907) 524-
                                3023, fax: (907) 524-3899, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  McGrath Native Village,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Mentasta Traditional Council, Ms. Cecil
                                G. Sanford, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 6024,
                                Mentasta, Alaska 99780, phone: (907) 291-
                                2319, fax: (907) 291-2305, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Minto,\1\ Lori Baker,
                                Program Coordinator, P.O. Box 19, Minto,
                                Alaska 99758, phone: (907) 798-7448,
                                fax: (907) 798-7450, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Minto,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nenana Native Association,\1\ Nita M.
                                Marks, Youth & family Services Director,
                                P.O. Box 369, Nenana, Alaska 99760,
                                phone: (907) 832-5461 ext. 225, fax:
                                (907) 832-5447, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nenana Native Association,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nikolai Village,\1\ Peter A. Tony, Tribal
                                Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 9105,
                                Nikolai, Alaska 99691, phone: (907) 293-
                                2311, fax: (907) 293-2481, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nikolai Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Ninilchik Village, Michelle Partridge,
                                Social Services Specialist, P.O. Box
                                39444, Ninilchik, Alaska 99669, phone:
                                (907) 567-3313 ext. 1010, fax: (907) 567-
                                3354, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nondalton Village,\1\ Betty Wilson-
                                Evanoff, Social Services/ICWA Worker,
                                P.O. Box 49, Nondalton, Alaska 99640-
                                0049, phone: (907) 294-2206, fax: (907)
                                294-2262, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nondalton Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Northway Village, Donna Northway/Daisy
                                Northway, ICWA Worker/Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 516, Northway,
                                Alaska 99764, phone: (907) 778-2311,
                                fax: (907) 778-2220, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nulato Village,\1\ Kathleen M. Sam,
                                Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 49,
                                Nulato, Alaska 99765, phone: (907) 898-
                                2329, fax: (907) 898-2207, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Nulato Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Pedro Bay Village,\1\ Kevin Jensen,
                                operations Coordinator, P.O. Box 47020,
                                Pedro Bay, Alaska 99647-7020, phone:
                                (907) 850-2225, fax: (907) 850-2221,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Pedro Bay Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Rampart Village,\1\ Corina Collins,
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 76029,
                                Rampart, Alaska 99767, phone: (907) 358-
                                3312, fax: (907) 358-3115, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Rampart Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Ruby,\1\ Patrick
                                Sweetsir, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                210, Ruby, Alaska 99768, phone: (907)
                                468-4479, fax: (907) 468-4474, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Ruby,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Village of Salamatoff, Penny Carty,
                                President, P.O. Box 2682, Kenai, Alaska
                                99611, phone: (907) 283-7864, fax: (907)
                                459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Shageluk Native Village,\1\ Kelly S.
                                Workman, TFYS, P.O. Box 109, Shageluk,
                                Alaska 99665, phone: (907) 473-8239/
                                8229, fax: (907) 473-8295/8275, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Shageluk Native Village,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Stevens,\1\ Randy Mayo/
                                Cheryl Mayo Kriska, 1st Chief/Grant
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 71372,
                                Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, phone: (907)
                                452-7162, fax: (907) 452-5063, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Stevens,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Takotna Village,\1\ Carole Absher, Tribal
                                Family Youth Services Worker, P.O. Box
                                7529, Takotna, Alaska 99675, phone:
                                (907) 298-2212, fax: (907) 298-2314,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Takotna Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Tanacross, Roy G.
                                Denny, President, P.O. Box 76009,
                                Tanacross, Alaska 99776, phone: (907)
                                883-5024 ext. 122, fax: (907) 883-4497,
                                Alaska Region.

[[Page 19364]]

 
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Tanana, Thelma Starr,
                                Acting Executive Director, P.O. Box
                                77130, Tanana, Alaska 99777, phone:
                                (907) 366-7222, fax: (907) 366-7195,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Tazlina, Marce Simeon,
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 87,
                                Glennallen, Alaska 99588, phone: (907)
                                822-4375, fax: (907) 822-5865, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Telida Village,\1\ Jo Royal, Natiev
                                Village Council, P.O. Box 32, Telida,
                                Alaska 99627, phone: (907) 524-3550,
                                fax: (907) 524-3163, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Telida Village,\2\ Legal Department,
                                Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First
                                Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska
                                99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177,
                                fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Tetlin,\1\ Christie
                                Young, Tetlin IRA Council, P.O. Box 797/
                                Box 93, Tetlin, Alaska 99780/Tok, Alaska
                                99780, phone: (907) 883-2021/phone:
                                (907) 883-2681, fax: (907) 883-2021/fax:
                                (907) 451-1717, Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Tetlin,\2\ Legal
                                Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference,
                                122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks,
                                Alaska 99701, phone: (907) 452-8251 ext.
                                3177, fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska
                                Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  The Native Village of Tyonek, Angela
                                Sandstol, Tribal President, P.O. Box
                                82009, Tyonek, Alaska 99682, phone:
                                (907) 583-2111, fax: (907) 583-2442,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Venetie Tribal
                                Government,\1\ Ernest D. Erick, 1st
                                Chief of Venetie Village Council, P.O.
                                Box 81119, Venetie, Alaska 99781, phone:
                                (907) 849-8212, fax: (907) 849-8149,
                                Alaska Region.
ATHABASCAN INDIAN............  Native Village of Venetie Tribal
                                Government,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana
                                Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue,
                                Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701,
                                phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177, fax:
                                (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region.
HAIDA INDIAN (SEE TLINGIT)...  Central Council of the Tlingit and Hadia
                                Indian Tribes, Marilyn Doyle, 320 W.
                                Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, Juneau,
                                Alaska 99801-9983, phone: (907) 463-
                                7148, fax: (907) 463-7343, Alaska
                                Region.
HAIDA INDIAN.................  Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Eileen
                                J. Carle, Human Services Director, P.O.
                                Box 349, Hydaburg, Alaska 99922, phone:
                                (907) 285-3662, fax: (907) 285-3541,
                                Alaska Region.
HAIDA INDIAN.................  Organized Village of Kasaan, Richard J.
                                Peterson, President, P.O. box 26-KXA,
                                Kasaan-Ketchikan, Alaska 99950, phone:
                                (907) 542-2230, fax; (907) 542-3006,
                                Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Ambler, Shield Downey,
                                Jr./Mary J. Ramoth, First Chief/ICWA
                                Coordinator, Box 86047, Ambler, Alaska
                                99786, phone: (907) 445-2189/2238, fax:
                                (907) 445-2257/2181, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Village of Anaktuvuk Pass,\1\ Tribal
                                President, P.O. Box 21065, Anaktuvuk
                                Pass, Alaska 99721, phone: (907) 661-
                                2575, fax: (907) 661-2576, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Village of Anaktuvuk Pass,\2\ Price
                                Leavitt, Sr., Executive Director,
                                Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope,
                                P.O. Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak Street,
                                Barrow, Alaska 99723, phone: (907) 852-
                                4227, fax: (907) 852-4068, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Atqasuk Village (Atkasook),\1\ Candace
                                Itta, President, P.O. Box 91108,
                                Atqasuk, Alaska 99791, phone: (907) 633-
                                2575, fax: (907) 633-2576, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Atqasuk Village (Atkasook),\2\ Arctic
                                Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. box 1232, Barrow,
                                Alaska 99723, phone: (907) 852-9374,
                                fax: (907) 852-2761, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Barrow Inupiat
                                Traditional Government, Marie H. Ahsoak,
                                Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130,
                                Barrow, Alaska 99723, phone: (907) 852-
                                4411 ext. 209, Direct Line: (907) 852-
                                8909, fax: (907) 852-4413, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Brevig Mission, Linda
                                M. Tocktoo, Tribal Family Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, Alaska
                                99785, phone: (907) 642-3012, fax: (907)
                                642-3042, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Buckland, Evans Thomas
                                Jr., IRA President, P.O. Box 67,
                                Buckland, Alaska 99727-0067, phone:
                                (907) 494-2171, fax: (907) 494-2217,
                                Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Council, Tribal
                                President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                2050, Nome, Alaska 99762, phone: (907)
                                443-7649, fax: (907) 443-5965, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Deering, Tribal
                                President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                36089, Deering, Alaska 99763, phone:
                                (907) 363-2138, fax: (907) 363-2195,
                                Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Elim, Joseph H. Murray,
                                Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                39070, Elim, Alaska 99739, phone: (907)
                                890-2457, fax: (907) 890-2458, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope, Price
                                Levitt, Sr., Executive Director, P.O.
                                Box 934, Barrow, Alaska 99723, phone:
                                (907) 852-4227, fax: (907) 852-4068/
                                4246, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island),\1\
                                Isaac Akootchook, President, P.O. Box
                                73, Kaktovik, Alaska 99747, phone: (907)
                                640-2042, fax: (907) 640-2044, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island),\2\
                                Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude
                                Hopson, ICWA Worker, P.O. box 1232,
                                Barrow, Alaska 99723, phone: (907) 852-
                                9374, fax: (907) 852-2761, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Kiana, Elmer Jackson,
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Kiana,
                                Alaska 99749, phone: (907) 475-2226 ext.
                                14, fax: (907) 475-2266, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  King Island Native Community, Jennifer
                                Alvanna, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O.
                                Box 682, Nome, Alaska 99762, phone:
                                (907) 443-5181, fax: (907) 443-8049,
                                Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Kivalina,\1\ Colleen E.
                                Swan, Tribal Administrator and Tribal
                                President, P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina,
                                Alaska 99750, phone: (907) 645-2153,
                                fax: (907) 645-2193/2250, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Kivalina,\2\ Jackie
                                Hill, Maniilaq Association, P.O. Box
                                256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, phone:
                                (907) 442-7919, fax: (907) 442-7933,
                                Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Kobuk, Wanda Custer,
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 51039, Kobuk,
                                Alaska 99751-0039, phone: (907) 948-
                                2255, fax: (907) 948-2355, Alaska
                                Region.

[[Page 19365]]

 
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Kotzebue, Nicole
                                Cravalho, Family Services Director, P.O.
                                Box 296, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752-0296,
                                phone: (907) 442-3467, fax: (907) 442-
                                2162, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Koyuk, Leo M. Charles
                                Sr., Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                53030, Koyuk, Alaska 99753, phone: (907)
                                963-2215, fax: (907) 963-2300, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Mary's Igloo, Dolly
                                Kugzruk, ICWA Worker/Kawerak Inc., P.O.
                                Box 546, Teller, Alaska 99778, phone:
                                (907) 642-2185, fax: (907) 642-3000,
                                Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Noatak, Alvin Ashby/
                                Sarah Penn, Administrator/ICWA Worker,
                                P.O. Box 89, Noatak, Alaska 99761-0089,
                                phone: (907) 485-2173 ext. 12, fax:
                                (907) 485-2137, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Nome Eskimo Community, Moriah Sallaffie,
                                ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1090, Nome,
                                Alaska 99762-1090, phone: (907) 443-
                                9109, fax: (907) 443-9140, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Noorvik Native Community,\1\ Nellie
                                Ballot, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209,
                                Noorvik, Alaska 99763, phone: (907) 636-
                                2258, fax: (907) 636-2268, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Noorvik Native Community,\2\ Jackie Hill,
                                Maniilaq Association, P.O. Box 256,
                                Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, phone: (907) 442-
                                7919, fax: (907) 442-7933, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka
                                Nooiksut),\1\ Sheila K. Baker, Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 89169, Nuiqsut,
                                Alaska 99789, phone: (907) 480-3010,
                                fax: (907) 480-3009, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka
                                Nooiksut),\2\ Arctic Slope Native
                                Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker,
                                P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723,
                                phone: (907) 852-9374, fax: (907) 852-
                                2761, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Point Hope, Daisy A.
                                Sage, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 109,
                                Point Hope, Alaska 99766, phone: (907)
                                368-3122, fax: (907) 368-5401, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Point Lay,\1\ Tribal
                                President, Box 59031, Point Lay, Alaska
                                99757, phone: (907) 833-2575, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Point Lay,\2\ Price
                                Leavitt, Sr., Executive Director,
                                Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope,
                                P.O. Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak Street,
                                Barrow, Alaska 99723, phone: (907) 852-
                                4227, fax: (907) 852-4068, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Selawik, Lenora
                                Foxglove, Executive Director, P.O. Box
                                59, Selawik, Alaska 99770-0059, phone:
                                (907) 484-2165 ext. 14, fax: (907) 484-
                                2226, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Shaktoolik, Tribal
                                President and Tribal Administrator, P.O.
                                Box 100, Shaktoolik, Alaska 99771,
                                phone: (907) 955-2444, fax: (907) 955-
                                2443, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Shishmaref, Karla
                                Nayokpuk, Tribal Family Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, Alaska
                                99772, phone: (907) 649-3078/3821, fax:
                                (907) 649-2278, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Shungnak, Lizzie L.
                                Cleveland, ICWA, P.O. Box 64, Shungnak,
                                Alaska 99773, phone: (907) 437-2163,
                                fax: (907) 437-2183, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Village of Solomon, Tribal President and
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 2053,
                                Nome, Alaska 99762, phone: (907) 443-
                                4985, fax: (907) 443-5189, Alaska
                                Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Teller (Mary's Igloo),
                                Dolly Kugzruk, ICWA Worker/Kawerak Inc.,
                                P.O. Box 546, Teller, Alaska 99778,
                                phone: (907) 642-2185, fax: (907) 642-
                                3000, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Unalakleet, Veronica
                                Ivanoff, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O.
                                Box 270, Unalakleet, Alaska 99684,
                                phone: (907) 624-3526, fax: (907) 624-
                                5104, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Village of Wainwright,\1\ June Childress,
                                President, P.O. Box 143, Wainwright,
                                Alaska 99782, phone: (907) 763-2535,
                                fax: (907) 763-2536, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Village of Wainwright,\2\ Arctic Slope
                                Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA
                                Worker, P.O. box 1232, Barrow, Alaska
                                99723, phone: (907) 852-9374, fax: (907)
                                852-2761, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of Wales, Kelly Anungazuk,
                                President, P.O. Box 549, Wales, Alaska
                                99783, phone: (907) 664-2185, fax: (907)
                                664-2200, Alaska Region.
INUPIAQ ESKIMO...............  Native Village of White Mountain,
                                Katherine E. Bergamaschi, Tribal Family
                                Coordinator/ICWA, P.O. Box 85, White
                                Mountain, Alaska 99784, phone: (907) 638-
                                2008, fax: (907) 638-2009, Alaska
                                Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Angoon Community Association, Albert
                                Kookesh III, Social Services Manager,
                                P.O. Box 328, Angoon, Alaska 99820,
                                phone: (907) 788-3411, fax: (907) 788-
                                3412, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN (SEE HAIDA)...  Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida
                                Indian Tribes, Marilyn Doyle, 320 W.
                                Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, Juneau,
                                Alaska 99801-9983, phone: (907) 463-
                                7148, fax: (907) 463-7343, Alaska
                                Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan),
                                Elizabeth Strong, Tribal Service
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 210/32, Haines,
                                Alaska 99827, phone: (907) 767-5505,
                                fax: (907) 767-5408, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Chilkoot Inidan Association (Haines),
                                Stella Howard, Family Caseworker, P.O.
                                Box 624, Haines, Alaska 99827, phone:
                                (907) 766-2810, fax: (907) 766-2845,
                                Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Craig Community Association, Family
                                Caseworker II, P.O. Box 746, Craig,
                                Alaska 99921, phone: (907) 826-3948,
                                fax: (907) 826-5526, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Douglas Indian Association, Sue Ann
                                Lindoff, Family Caseworker, 1107 West
                                8th, Suite 3, Juneau, Alaska 99801,
                                phone: (907) 364-2916/2983, fax: (907)
                                364-2917, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Haines (See Chilkoot Indian Association).
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Hoonah Indian Association, Hattie Dalton,
                                Director of Human Services, P.O. Box
                                602, Hoonah, Alaska 99829, phone: (907)
                                945-3545, fax: (907) 945-3703, Alaska
                                Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Organized Village of Kake, M. Ann
                                Jackson, Social Services Director, P.O.
                                Box 316, Kake, Alaska 99830, phone:
                                (907) 785-6471, fax: (907) 785-4902,
                                Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Chuck
                                Wanner/Terri Burr, Behavioral Health
                                Director/Family Specialist, 2960 Tongass
                                Avenue, First Floor, Ketchikan, Alaska
                                99901, phone: (907) 228-4917 ext. 1288,
                                fax: (907) 228-4920, Alaska Region.

[[Page 19366]]

 
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Klawock Cooperative Association,
                                Henrietta Kato, ICWA Agent, P.O. Box
                                173, Klawock, Alaska 99925, phone: (907)
                                755-2326, fax: (907) 755-2647, Alaska
                                Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Klukwan (See Chilkat Indian Village).
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Petersburg Indian Association, Brandy
                                Christensen, Tribal Social Worker, P.O.
                                Box 1418, Petersburg, Alaska 99833,
                                phone: (907) 772-3636, fax: (907) 722-
                                3637, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Organized Village of Saxman, Barbara A.
                                Laman, Family Caseworker, Route 2, Box
                                2, Ketchikan, Alaska 99901, phone: (907)
                                225-2518, fax: (907) 247-2504, Alaska
                                Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Terri McGraw, ICWA
                                Caseworker, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka,
                                Alaska 99835, phone: (907) 747-7359,
                                fax: (907) 747-7643, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Skagway Village,\1\ Delia Commander,
                                Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. Box
                                1157, Skagway, Alaska 99840, phone:
                                (907) 983-4068, fax: (907) 983-3068,
                                Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Skagway Village,\2\ Indian Child Welfare
                                Coordinator, Central Council Tlingit and
                                Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 320 W.
                                Willoughby, Suite 300, Juneau, Alaska
                                99801, phone: (907) 463-7148, fax: (907)
                                463-7343, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Wrangell Cooperative Association,
                                Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker II,
                                P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, Alaska 99929,
                                phone: (907) 874-3482, fax: (907) 874-
                                2982, Alaska Region.
TLINGIT INDIAN...............  Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Cindy Brenner,
                                ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 418, Yakutat,
                                Alaska 99689, phone: (907) 784-3124,
                                fax: (907) 784-3664, Alaska Region.
TSIMSHIAN INDIAN.............  Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette
                                Island Reserve, Karen D. Thompson,
                                Director Social Services/ICWA
                                Representative/Child MH, P.O. Box 8,
                                Metlakatala, Alaska 99926, phone: (907)
                                886-6911, fax: (907) 886-6913, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Akiachak Native Community, Georgiann
                                Wassilie, Tribal Family Services, P.O.
                                Box 70, Akiachak, Alaska 99551-0070,
                                phone: (907) 825-4626/4073, fax: (907)
                                825-4029/4075, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Akiak Native Community, Andrea Jasper/
                                Balassia Phillip, ICWA Worker/Social
                                Services Director, P.O. Box 52127,
                                Akiak, Alaska 99552, phone: (907) 765-
                                7117, fax: (907) 765-7120, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Alakanuk,\1\ Charlene Smith,
                                ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 149, Alakanuk,
                                Alaska 99554, phone: (907) 238-3704,
                                fax: (907) 238-3705, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Alakanuk,\2\ Association of
                                Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Aleknagik,\1\ Jane
                                Gottschalk, Tribal Children Service
                                Worker, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, Alaska
                                99555, phone: (907) 842-4577, fax: (907)
                                842-2229, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Aleknagik,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's),\1\
                                Sven Paukan, Tribal President, P.O. Box
                                48, St. Mary's, Alaska 99658-0048,
                                phone: (907) 438-2932, fax: (907) 438-
                                2227, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's),\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Yupiit of Andrefski, Carol Alstrom,
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 88, St.
                                Mary's, Alaska 99658-0088, phone: (907)
                                438-2312, fax: (907) 438-2512, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Aniak, Muriel Morgan, ICWA
                                Worker, Box 349, Aniak, Alaska 99557,
                                phone: (907) 675-4349/4507, fax: (907)
                                675-4513, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Asa'carsarmiut Tribe, Evelyn D. Peterson,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 32107, Mountain
                                Village, Alaska 99632, phone: (907) 591-
                                2428, fax: (907) 591-2934, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Atmautluak, Louisa G. Pavilla,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak,
                                Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 553-5510,
                                fax: (907) 553-5510, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Bill Moore's Slough, Nancy C.
                                Andrews, ICWA Family Specialist, P.O.
                                Box 20288, Kotlik, Alaska 99620, phone:
                                (907) 899-4236, fax: (907) 899-4461,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Chefornak,\1\ Edward Kinegak,
                                ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 110,
                                Chefornak, Alaska 99561-0110, phone:
                                (907) 867-8808, fax: (907) 867-8711,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Chefornak,\2\ Association of
                                Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Chevak Native Village (aka Kashunamiut
                                Tribe),\1\ Esther Friday, ICWA Director/
                                Worker, P.O. Box 140, Chevak, Alaska
                                99563, phone: (907) 858-7918, fax: (907)
                                858-7919, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Chevak Native Village (aka Kashunamiut
                                Tribe),\2\ Association of Village
                                Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O.
                                Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone:
                                (907) 543-7440, fax: (907) 543-5759,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Chinki Eskimo Community (Golovin), Joyce
                                Fagerstrom, Tribal Family Coordinator,
                                P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, Alaska 99762,
                                phone: (907) 779-3489, fax: (907) 779-
                                2000, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Chuathbaluk, Lucy
                                Simeon, Vice Chairman, P.O. Box CHU,
                                Chuathbaluk, Alaska 99557, phone: (907)
                                467-4323/4313, fax: (907) 467-4113/4311,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Chuloonawick Native Village, LaVerne
                                Manumik, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                245, Emmonak, Alaska 99581, phone: (907)
                                949-1341/1345, fax: (907) 949-1346,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Clarks Point,\1\ Harry Wassily
                                Sr., Tribal President, P.O. Box 90,
                                Clarks Point, Alaska 99569, phone: (907)
                                236-1427, fax: (907) 236-1428, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Clarks Point,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.

[[Page 19367]]

 
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Crooked Creek, Evelyn Thomas/
                                Lorraine John, President/ICWA Worker,
                                P.O. box 69, Crooked Creek, Alaska
                                99575, phone: (907) 432-2200, fax: (907)
                                432-2201, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Curyung Tribal Council (Native Village of
                                Dillingham),\1\ Chris Itumulria, Tribal
                                Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 216,
                                Dillingham, Alaska 99576, phone: (907)
                                842-4508, fax: (907) 842-4510, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Curyung Tribal Council (Native Village of
                                Dillingham),\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Dillingham (See Curyung Tribal Council).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik),
                                Suzy Iyapana, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                7079, Diomede, Alaska 99762, phone:
                                (907) 686-2202, fax: (907) 686-2203,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Eek,\1\ Carla David,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, Eek, Alaska
                                99578, phone: (907) 536-5572, fax: (907)
                                536-5711, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Eek,\2\ Association of
                                Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Ekuk,\1\ Tribal
                                Administrator, 300 Main Street, P.O. Box
                                530, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, phone:
                                (907) 842-3842, fax: (907) 842-3843,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Ekuk,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Ekwok Village,\1\ Sandra Stermer, Tribal
                                Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 70,
                                Ekwok, Alaska 99580, phone: (907) 464-
                                3349, fax: (907) 464-3350, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Ekwok Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff/
                                Andrew Kelly Sr., ICWA Specialist/
                                President, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, Alaska
                                99581-0126, phone: (907) 949-1820/1720,
                                fax: (907) 949-1384, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Fortuna Ledge (See Native Village of
                                Marshall).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Gambell, Charlene
                                Apangalook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                90, Gambell, Alaska 99742, phone: (907)
                                985-5346, fax: (907) 985-5014, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Georgetown, Amber
                                Matthews, Tribal Administrator, 4300 B
                                Street, Suite 207, Anchorage, Alaska
                                99503, phone: (907) 274-2195, fax: (907)
                                274-2196, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Golovin (See Chinik Eskimo Community).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Goodnews Bay, Fannie H.
                                Hunt, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 138,
                                Goodnews Bay, Alaska 99589, phone: (907)
                                967-8929, fax: (907) 967-8330, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Hamilton, Irene R.K.
                                Williams, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                20248, Kotlik, Alaska 99620-0248, phone:
                                (907) 899-4252/4255, fax: (907) 899-
                                4202, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Hopper Bay,\1\ Mildred
                                B. Metcalf, CFFS, ICWA Representative,
                                P.O. Box 69, Hooper Bay, Alaska 99604,
                                phone: (907) 758-4068/4006, fax: (907)
                                758-4066/4606, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Hopper Bay,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Igiugig Village,\1\ Tribal Administrator,
                                P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, Alaska 996013,
                                phone: (907) 533-3211, fax: (907) 533-
                                3217, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Igiugig Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Iqurmuit Traditional Council,\1\ Steven
                                Nick, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 09,
                                Russian Mission, Alaska 99657-0009,
                                phone: (907) 584-5594, fax: (907) 584-
                                5596, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Iqurmuit Traditional Council,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Kalskag (aka Upper
                                Kalskag),\1\ Lisa Holmberg, ICWA Worker,
                                P.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, Alaska
                                99607, phone: (907) 471-2418, fax: (907)
                                471-2399, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Kalskag (aka Upper
                                Kalskag),\2\ Association of Village
                                Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O.
                                Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone:
                                (907) 543-7440, fax: (907) 543-5759,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Lower Kalskag,\1\ Flora Levi,
                                ICWA Community Family Service
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag,
                                Alaska 99626, phone: (907) 471-2412,
                                fax: (907) 471-2412, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Lower Kalskag,\2\ Association
                                of Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Kashunamiut Tribe (See Chevak).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Kasigluk Traditional Edlers Council,
                                Olinka Nicholas, ICWA Family Service
                                Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk,
                                Alaska 99609, phone: (907) 477-6418,
                                fax: (907) 477-6416, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Kipnuk,\1\ Nicole A.
                                Slim, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 57,
                                Kipnuk, Alaska 99614, phone: (907) 896-
                                5430, fax: (907) 896-5704, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Kipnuk,\2\ Association
                                of Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.

[[Page 19368]]

 
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Kokhanok Village,\1\ Mary Andrew, Tribal
                                Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 1007,
                                Kokhanok, Alaska 99606, phone: (907) 282-
                                2224, fax: (907) 282-2221, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Kokhanok Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Koliganek Village (See New Koliganek).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Kongiganak,\1\ Janet
                                Otto, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 5092,
                                Kongiganak, Alaska 99545, phone: (907)
                                557-5311, fax: (907) 557-5348, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Kongiganak,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Kotlik,\1\ Henrietta M.
                                Teeluk, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 20210,
                                Kotlik, Alaska 99620, phone: (907) 899-
                                4459, fax: (907) 899-4459/4790, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Kotlik,\2\ Association of
                                Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton
                                A. Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box
                                130, Kwethluk, Alaska 99621, phone:
                                (907) 588-8705, fax: (907) 588-8429,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Kwigillingok, Andrew
                                Beaver, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 49,
                                Kwigillingok, Alaska 99622, phone: (907)
                                588-8705, fax: (907) 588-8429, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka
                                Quinhagak), Fannie Hernandez, Health &
                                Human Service Director/ICWA, P.O. Box
                                149, Quinhagak, Alaska 99655, phone:
                                (907) 556-8167 ext. 410, fax: (907) 556-
                                8521, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Levelock Village,\1\ Lucinda Tallekpalek,
                                Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box
                                70, Levelock, Alaska 99625, phone: (907)
                                287-3030, fax: (907) 287-3032, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Levelock Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Manokotak Village,\1\ Allsion George,
                                Tribal Children's Service Worker, P.O.
                                Box 169, Manokotak, Alaska 99628, phone:
                                (907) 289-2067/2074, fax: (907) 289-
                                1235, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Manokotak Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna
                                Ledge), Ruth Fitka, Social Service
                                Director, Box 110, Marshall, Alaska
                                99585, phone: (907) 679-6302/6128, fax:
                                (907) 679-6187, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Mekoryuk, Mona K.
                                David, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 66,
                                Mekoryuk, Alaska 99630, phone: (907) 827-
                                8827, fax: (907) 827-8170, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Mountain Village (See Asa'carsarmiut
                                Tribe).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Naknek Native Village,\1\ Linda
                                Patterson, ICWA Worker and Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 106, Naknek,
                                Alaska 99633, phone: (907) 246-4210,
                                fax: (907) 246-3563, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Naknek Native Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Napaimute,\1\ Marcie
                                Sherer, President, P.O. Box 1301,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                2887, fax: (907) 543-2892, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Napaimute,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Napakiak,\1\ Sally K.
                                Billy, ICWA-CFSS, P.O. Box 34114,
                                Napakiak, Alaska 99634, phone: (907) 589-
                                2815, fax: (907) 589-2814, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Napakiak,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Napaskiak, Jacqueline
                                Nicholai, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 6009,
                                Napaskiak, Alaska 99559, phone: (907)
                                737-7821, fax: (907) 737-7845, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  New Koliganek Village Council (Koliganek
                                Village),\1\ Sally Kayoukluk, Tribal
                                Service Worker, P.O. Box 5026,
                                Koliganek, Alaska 99576, phone: (907)
                                596-3425, fax: (907) 596-3462, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  New Koliganek Village Council (Koliganek
                                Village),\2\ Children's Services Program
                                Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association,
                                P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road,
                                Dillingham, Alaska 99576, phone: (907)
                                842-4139, fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  New Stuyahok Village,\1\ Wassillie
                                Andrews, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                49, New Stuyahok, Alaska 99637, phone:
                                (907) 693-3102/3173, fax: (907) 693-
                                3179, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  New Stuyahok Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Newhalen Village,\1\ Joanne Wassillie/
                                Maxine Wasillie, Tribal Administrator/
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen,
                                Alaska 99606-0207, phone: (907) 571-
                                1410, fax: (907) 571-1537, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Newhalen Village,\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Newtok Village, Tom John, Tribal Court,
                                P.O. Box 5545, Newtok, Alaska 99559-
                                5545, phone: (907) 237-2314, fax: (907)
                                237-2428, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Nightmute,\1\ Noah
                                Lawrence, Administrator, Box 90021,
                                Nightmute, Alaska 99690, phone: (907)
                                647-6215, fax: (907) 647-6112, Alaska
                                Region.

[[Page 19369]]

 
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Nightmute,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (Native Village of
                                Toksook Bay), Marcella White/Simeon
                                John, ICWA Coordinator/Council
                                President, P.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay,
                                Alaska 99637, phone: (907) 427-7914/
                                7114, fax: (907) 427-7206/7714, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point),\1\
                                Edward J. Admas, Sr., Tribal President,
                                P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, Alaska 99666,
                                phone: (907) 498-44911, fax: (907) 498-
                                4185, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point),\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Nunapitchuk, Alexandria
                                Tobeluk, Community Family Service
                                Specialist/ICWA, P.O. Box 104,
                                Nunapitchuk, Alaska 99641-0130, phone:
                                (907) 527-5731, fax: (907) 527-5732,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Ohogamiut, Nick P. Andrews
                                Jr., Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 49,
                                Marshall, Alaska 99585, phone: (907) 679-
                                6517/6598, fax: (907) 679-6516, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Orutsararmuit Native Vilage (aka Bethel),
                                Vicki Koehler, Social Services Director,
                                P.O. Box 327, Bethel, Alaska 99559,
                                phone: (907) 543-2608, fax: (907) 543-
                                0520, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Oscarville Traditional Village,\1\ Andrew
                                J. Larson Jr., ICWA/CFSS Worker, P.O.
                                Box 6129, Napaskiak, Alaska 99559,
                                phone: (907) 737-7100, fax: (907) 737-
                                7428/7101, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Oscarville Traditional Village,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Paimiut, Agatha
                                Napoleon, Clerk/Envronmental Programs,
                                P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, Alaska 99604,
                                phone: (907) 758-4002, fax: (907) 758-
                                4024, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Pilot Station Traditional Village,\1\
                                Wassillie E. Myers, Tribal Council
                                President, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station,
                                Alaska 99650-5119, phone: (907) 549-
                                3373, fax: (907) 549-3301, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Pilot Station Traditional Village,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Pitka's Point, Ruth
                                Riley, President, P.O. Box 127, St.
                                Mary's, Alaska 99658, phone: (907) 438-
                                2833, fax: (907) 438-2569, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Platinum Traditional Village, Traditional
                                President and ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 8,
                                Platinum, Alaska 99651, phone: (907) 979-
                                8610, fax: (907) 979-8178, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Portage Creek Village (aka
                                Ohgensakale),\1\ Mary Ann Johnson,
                                Tribal Administrator, 1327 E. 72nd Ave,
                                Unit B, Anchorage, Alaska 99508, phone:
                                (907) 277-1105, fax: (907) 277-1104,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Portage Creek Village (aka
                                Ohgensakale),\2\ Children's Services
                                Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native
                                Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Quinhagak (See Kwinhagak).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Red Devil,\1\ Tribal
                                Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red Devil,
                                Alaska 99656, phone: (907) 447-3223,
                                fax: (907) 447-3224, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Red Devil,\2\ Association of
                                Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Russian Mission (See Iqurmuit Traditional
                                Council).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Saint Michael, Shirley
                                Martin, IRA President, P.O. Box 59050,
                                St. Michael, Alaska 99659, phone: (907)
                                923-2304/2405, fax: (907) 923-2406,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Savoonga, Ronnie
                                Toolie, Council Member, Tribal
                                President, P.O. Box 120, Savoonga,
                                Alaska 99769, phone: (907) 984-6211,
                                fax: (907) 984-6156, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Scammon Bay,\1\ Regina
                                Black/Brandon Aguckak, ICWA Community
                                Family Service Specialist/Executive
                                Director, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay,
                                Alaska 99662, phone: (907) 558-5078/
                                5127, fax: (907) 558-5134, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Scammon Bay,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Sheldon's Point (See Nunam Iqua).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Sleetmute, Gladys Fredericks,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, Sleetmute,
                                Alaska 99668, phone: (907) 449-4225,
                                fax: (907) 449-4203, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  South Naknek Village,\1\ Lorianne Rawson,
                                Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 70029,
                                South Naknek, Alaska 99670, phone: (907)
                                246-8614, fax: (907) 246-8613, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  South Naknek Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  St. Mary's (See Algaaciq).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Stony River,\1\ President,
                                P.O. Box SRV, Birch Road, Stony River,
                                Alaska 99557, phone: (907) 537-3253,
                                fax: (907) 537-3254, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Village of Stony River,\2\ Association of
                                Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Traditional Village of Togiak,\1\ Emma J.
                                Wassillie, Tribal Children Service
                                Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, Alaska
                                99678, phone: (907) 493-5431, fax: (907)
                                493-5734, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Traditional Village of Togiak,\2\
                                Children's Services Program Manager,
                                Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box
                                310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham,
                                Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 842-4139,
                                fax: (907) 842-4106, Alaska Region.

[[Page 19370]]

 
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Toksook Bay (See Nunakauyarmiut Tribe).
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Tuluksak Native Community,\1\ Joseph
                                Alexie/Margaret Andrew, President/ICWA
                                Coordinator, P.O. Box 95, Tuluksak,
                                Alaska 99679, phone: (907) 695-6902/
                                6420, fax: (907) 695-6903/6932, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Tuluksak Native Community,\2\ Association
                                of Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Tuntutuliak,\1\ Robert
                                Enock, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box
                                8086, Tuntutuliak, Alaska 99680, phone:
                                (907) 256-2128, fax: (907) 256-2080,
                                Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Tuntutuliak,\2\
                                Association of Village Council
                                Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219,
                                Bethel, Alaska 99559, phone: (907) 543-
                                7440, fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Tununak,\1\ Edna Flynn,
                                ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 77, Tununak,
                                Alaska 99681-0077, phone: (907) 652-
                                6220, fax: (907) 652-6011, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Tununak,\2\ Association
                                of Village Council Presidents, ICWA
                                Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska
                                99559, phone: (907) 543-7440, fax: (907)
                                543-5759, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Twin Hills Village \1\ John W. Sharp,
                                Tribal President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin
                                Hills, Alaska 99576, phone: (907) 525-
                                4821, fax: (907) 525-4822, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Twin Hills Village,\2\ Children's
                                Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay
                                Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500
                                Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska
                                99576, phone: (907) 842-4139, fax: (907)
                                842-4106, Alaska Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Umkumiute Native Village, Jay A. Dull,
                                Sr., President, P.O. Box 96062,
                                Nightmute, Alaska 99690, phone: (907)
                                647-6145, fax: (907) 647-6146, Alaska
                                Region.
YUPIK ESKIMO.................  Native Village of Upper Kalskag (See
                                Kalskag).
------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Dated: March 26, 2009.
George T. Skibine,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy & Economic Development.
[FR Doc. E9-9644 Filed 4-27-09; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-4J-P