PART 202--ROYALTIES 1. The authority citation for part 202 is revised to read as follows: Authority: 5 U.S.C. 301 et seq.; 25 U.S.C. 396 et seq., 396a et seq., 2101 et seq.; 30 U.S.C. 181 et seq., 351 et seq., 1001 et seq.; 1701 et seq.; 31 U.S.C. 9701; 43 U.S.C. 1301 et seq.; 1331 et seq., 1801 et seq. Subpart D--Federal and Indian Gas 2. Section 202.151 is amended by revising paragraph (a) to read as follows: Sec. 202.151 Royalty on processed gas. (a)(1) A royalty, as provided in the lease, shall be paid on the value of: (i) any condensate recovered downstream of the point of royalty settlement without resorting to processing; and (ii) residue gas and all gas plant products resulting from processing the gas produced from a lease subject to this subpart. (2) MMS shall authorize a processing allowance for the reasonable, actual costs of processing the gas produced from Federal and Indian leases. Processing allowances shall be determined in accordance with 30 CFR part 206 subpart D for gas production from Federal leases and 30 CFR part 206 subpart E for gas production from Indian leases. * * * * * [FR Doc. 96-2641 Filed 2-9-96; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310-MR-P