[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]
[…] Section 32.1-165 provides that "Inlo county, city, town or employee thereof shall issue a permit for a building designed for human occupancy without the prior written authorization of the Commissioner or his agent." Section 32.1-246 provides that the Board of Health "is empowered and directed to adopt and promul- gate all necessary regulations establishing minimum requirements for adequate sewerage facilities at marinas and other places where boats are moored according to the number of boat slips and persons such marinas and places are designed to accommodate.* Section 32.1-12 provides that the Board of Health "may make, adopt, promulgate and enforce such regulations and provide for reasonable variances and exemptions therefrom as may be necessary to carry out" the laws it administers. Section 32.1-26 autho- rizes the Board to issue orders to require. any person to comply with the laws and regulations it administers. Section 32.1-27 makes failure to comply with such orders or Any regulation a misdemeanor.