[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]
[…] inserting "Section "; (B) in paragraph (1) by inserting after "period at the end" the following:" of the third sentence"; and (C) in paragraph (2) by inserting after "territorial sea.'" the following: "at the end of the second sentence". (4) Section 6204(b) of the Coastal Zone Act Reauthorization Amendments of 1990 (104 Stat. 1388-302) is amended by strik- ing "following" and inserting "following:". (5) Section 304(l) (16 &S.C. 1453(l)) is amended in the second sentence- (A) by striking 'the outer limit of" the first place it appears; and (B) by striking "1705," and inserting "1705),". (6) Section 304(2) (16 U.S.C. 1453(2)) is amended by atrik. ing "the term" and inserting "'Me term". (7) Section 304(9) (16 U.S.C. 1453(9)) is amended to read as follows: "(9) The term Fund' means the Coastal Zone Management Fund established under section 308(b).". (8) Section 306(b) (16 U.S.C. 1455(b)) is amended by strik. ing the semicolon at the end and inserting a period.