[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]
[…] The majority leader and the minority leader, or either of them, may allot additional time to any Senator during the consideration of any debatable motion or appeal, from time under their control with respect to the applicable fishery agreement resolution. (D) A motion in the Senate to further limit debate is not debatable. A motion to recommit any fishery agreement resolution is not in order. SEC. 204. PERMITS FOR FOREIGN FISHING 16 U.S.C. 1824 "-659 (a) IN GENERAL--After February 28, 1977, no foreign fishing vessel shall engage in fishing within the exclusive economic zone, or for anadromous species or Continental Shelf fishery resources beyond such zone, unless such vessel has on board a valid permit issued under this section for such vessel. (b) APPLICATIONS AND PERMITS UNDER GOVERNING INTERNATIONAL FISHERY AGREEMENTS.--- "-659 (1) ELIGIBILITY.--Each foreign nation with which the United States has entered into a governing international fishery agreement shall submit an application to the Secretary of State each year for a permit for each of its fishing vessels that wishes to engage in fishing described in