[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]
[…] TITLE I -- UNITED STATES RIGHTS AND AUTHORITY REGARDING FISH AND FISHERY RESOURCES SEC. 101. UNITED STATES SOVEREIGN RIGHTS TO FISH 16 U.S.C. 1811 AND FISHERY MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY "-659 (a) IN THE EXCLUSIVE ECONOMIC ZONE.--Except as provided in section 102, the United States claims, and will exercise in the manner provided for in this Act, sovereign rights and exclusive fishery management authority over all fish, and all Continental Shelf fishery resources, within the exclusive economic zone. "-659, 101-627 (b) BEYOND THE EXCLUSIVE ECONOMIC ZONF---The United States claims, and will exercise in the manner provided for in this Act, exclusive fishery management authority over the following: (1) All anadromous species throughout the migratory range of each such species beyond the