[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]
[…] Assessor's parcel or account number; Legal description: DENIAL: The following land has been denied classification as farm and . agricultural land. Assessor's parcel or account number: Legal description: APPEAL: A denial of an application for classification as farm and agricultural land may be appealed to the Board of Countv Commissioners or other county legislative authority. ASSESSOR: In accordance with the provisions of RCW 84.34.035 "...the assessor shall submit notification of such approval to the county auditor for recording in the place and manner provided for the public recording of state tax liens on real property.-, Prepare in duplicate. If denial, send original to land owner. If approval, file original with auditor and have auditor return original to land owner. Duplicate is to be retained by the assessor.