[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]
[…] (b) Access to such sites must be designed and managed so as to give maximum protection to the resource. (c) The need to provide clear interpretation of historical and cultural features, and natural areas, should be recognized. 2.9 Restoration The act gives the County authority (RCW 90.58.100(2)) to include in its Shoreline Program "any other element deemed appropriate or necessary to effectuate the policy of this act."