[Congressional Record Volume 157, Number 15 (Wednesday, February 2, 2011)]
[Senate]
[Pages S495-S498]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                             THE JUDICIARY

       PAUL A. ENGELMAYER, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK, VICE 
     GERARD E. LYNCH, ELEVATED.
       ARVO MIKKANEN, OF OKLAHOMA, TO BE UNITED STATES DISTRICT 
     JUDGE FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA, VICE TERRY C. 
     KERN, RETIRED.


                            FOREIGN SERVICE

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED MEMBERS OF THE FOREIGN SERVICE TO BE 
     CONSULAR OFFICERS AND SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE 
     OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       IRENE ARINO DE LA RUBIA, OF FLORIDA
       DAVID N. ARIZMENDI, OF FLORIDA
       STEVEN R. ARNDT, OF VIRGINIA
       DEANNA K. BEARDEN, OF TEXAS
       ADAM RYDER BENZ, OF IOWA
       DAVID J. BERGER, OF PENNSYLVANIA
       ADRIENNE C. BORY, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
       ERIN BOYER, OF NORTH CAROLINA
       RACHEL CLARA BRANDENBURG, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
       CLAIRE E. BUTLER, OF VIRGINIA
       JUAN MANUEL CAMMARANO, OF VIRGINIA
       JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS, OF FLORIDA
       AMELIA S. CANTER, OF TEXAS
       ELLIOT CARMEAN, OF PENNSYLVANIA
       JOHN M. CARPENTER, OF VIRGINIA
       DEAN I. CHANG, OF PENNSYLVANIA
       JAMES E. DAY, OF VIRGINIA
       BENJAMIN R. DILLON, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
       DONALD CLAYTON EMERICK, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
       MARY CHRISTINE ERMEL, OF TEXAS
       MAUREEN J. ETZEL, OF VIRGINIA
       ALEXANDRA EVANS, OF TEXAS
       MONICA SAGEBIEL EWING, OF TEXAS
       SAMUEL R. FERGUSON, OF UTAH
       MATTHEW STEPHEN FERRY, OF MISSOURI
       KEVIN CHRISTOPHER FISHER, OF WASHINGTON
       RYAN C. FOGLE, OF VIRGINIA
       BENJAMIN FONG, OF TEXAS
       JEFFREY DOYLE FRITTS, OF VIRGINIA
       KEVIN T. FUREY, OF MONTANA
       PAMELA ANN GARNER, OF FLORIDA
       SEAN C. GILFILLAN, OF RHODE ISLAND
       LISA BENJAMIN GOODGAME, OF TEXAS
       NAIMA NILAJA MARIANA GREEN, OF OHIO
       SANG KYUN HAHN, OF VIRGINIA
       SARAH EMILY CALDEJON HAMILTON, OF TEXAS
       CHARLES A. HENDRIX, OF MINNESOTA
       EUI SOON HWANG, OF VIRGINIA
       BARRY EDWIN JEFFRIES, OF VIRGINIA
       ELVIN JOHN, OF TEXAS
       CHRISTOPHER A. KEELEY, OF ALABAMA
       ANDREW EMMETT KELLY, OF MARYLAND
       DEVIN KENNINGTON, OF MARYLAND
       JEFFREY KLICK, OF ILLINOIS
       JOEL ERIK KNIGHT, OF NEW MEXICO
       LYNN CHUANG KRAMER, OF TEXAS
       MATTHEW COURTNEY LAMM, OF WASHINGTON
       DANIEL K. LEE, OF CALIFORNIA
       SCOTT T. LEO, OF CONNECTICUT
       DAVID LINFIELD, OF FLORIDA
       PETER ALBERT LOSSAU, OF NORTH CAROLINA
       BENJAMIN LOWENBERG, OF WISCONSIN
       DANIEL P. MADAR, OF NEVADA
       BRIAN AARON MATTYS, OF NEW YORK
       KERRY MCINTOSH, OF VERMONT
       DAVID D. MCKAY, OF UTAH
       KURT A. MEDLAND, OF VIRGINIA
       KRISTIN ASHLEY MENCER, OF TENNESSEE
       CHAD GREGORY MINER, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
       JESSICA C. MURRAY, OF FLORIDA
       DANE RAY MUSIL, OF KANSAS
       RAY NAYLER, OF CALIFORNIA
       MARY E. NEWMAN, OF FLORIDA
       KEVIN RICHARD NIX, OF VIRGINIA
       MAUREEN ELIZABETH O'MALLEY, OF VIRGINIA
       CASSANDRA A. O'TOOLE, OF VIRGINIA
       GREG PARDO III, OF TEXAS
       CHARLES PARK, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
       DAVID N. PASQUANTONIO, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
       DONALD ALLEN PEARSON, OF VIRGINIA
       LEAH H. PILLSBURY, OF CALIFORNIA
       BENJAMIN C. PLATT, OF VIRGINIA
       KEVIN C. PRICE, OF MARYLAND
       JEFFREY R. RANDS, OF WASHINGTON
       ADITYA MALIREDDY REDDY, OF VIRGINIA
       REBECCA RESNIK, OF MARYLAND
       CHRISTOPHER T. REYES, OF VIRGINIA
       NATHAN PAUL RINGGER, OF UTAH
       DAVID ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ, OF FLORIDA
       TIMOTHY A. RUSSELL, OF VIRGINIA
       RICHARD M. SAUNDERS, OF FLORIDA
       GARY SCHUMANN, OF FLORIDA
       BRADLEY SIERSDORFER, OF MARYLAND
       JEFFREY HANCOCK SILLIN, OF MASSACHUSETTS
       ALEXANDRA F. STEWART, OF VIRGINIA
       JOHN THOMPSON, OF TEXAS
       GREGORY VINSON TOLLE, OF GEORGIA
       VICTORIA M. TYSZKA, OF MICHIGAN
       DAVID MARK URBIA, OF MINNESOTA
       SETH VAN DE VEN, OF VIRGINIA
       MIMI WANG, OF PENNSYLVANIA
       KEITH E. WEST, OF RHODE ISLAND
       SARAH WILKENING, OF VIRGINIA
       LISA M. WOLFE, OF VIRGINIA
       ALICE ELIZABETH WOLFRAM, OF CALIFORNIA
       DEREK WONG, OF MARYLAND
       SAMUEL S. YEE, OF CALIFORNIA
       HYUN YOON, OF NEW JERSEY
       NADIA ZIYADEH, OF NORTH CAROLINA
       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED CAREER MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN 
     SERVICE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE FOR PROMOTION WITHIN AND 
     INTO THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE TO THE CLASS INDICATED:
       CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, EFFECTIVE 
     JANUARY 16, 2011:
       ALAN GREELEY MISENHEIMER, OF VIRGINIA
       CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, EFFECTIVE JANUARY 16, 
     2011:
       MICHAEL J. ADLER, OF MARYLAND
       CHARLES KEVIN BLACKSTONE, OF VIRGINIA
       ROBERT JOSEPH FAUCHER, OF TEXAS


            NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

       SUBJECT TO QUALIFICATIONS PROVIDED BY LAW, THE FOLLOWING 
     FOR PERMANENT APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION:

                            To be lieutenant

JOSHUA J. SLATER
RYAN C. WATTAM
MARK K. FRYDRYCH
JUSTIN T. KEESEE
MATTHEW T. BURTON
CARL G. RHODES
TIMOTHY M. SMITH
JAMES T. FALKNER
CHRISTOPHER S. SKAPIN
CHAD M. MECKLEY
CARYN M. ZACHARIAS
MEGAN A. NADEAU
MARC E. WEEKLEY
PATRICK M. SWEENEY, III


 =========================== NOTE =========================== 

  
  On page S495, February 2, 2011, under to be lieutenant the 
Record reads: . . . PATRICK M. III SWEENEY . . .
  
  The online Record has been corrected to read: . . . PATRICK M. 
SWEENEY, III . . .


 ========================= END NOTE ========================= 

       SUBJECT TO QUALIFICATIONS PROVIDED BY LAW, THE FOLLOWING 
     FOR PERMANENT APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION:

                    To be lieutenant (junior grade)

AARON D. MAGGIED
MARINA O. KOSENKO
JOHANNES A. GEBAUER
DAVID B. COWAN
JASMINE L. COUSINS
MATTHEW H. O'LEARY
MICHAEL J. MARINO
LYNDSEY E. KEEN
KYLE R. JELLISON
LAURA L. GIBSON
VAN T. HELKER
CARMEN M. ALEX
MATTHEW R. FORREST
BRYAN M. BEGUN
ALBERT E. DAVISON
SARA A. SLAUGHTER
RENI L. RYDLEWICZ
JOSEPH K. CARRIER, III


 =========================== NOTE =========================== 

  
  On page S495, February 2, 2011, under to be lieutenant (junior 
grade) the Record reads: . . . JOSEPH K. III CARRIER. . .
  
  The online Record has been corrected to read: . . . JOSEPH K. 
CARRIER, III . . .


 ========================= END NOTE ========================= 

ROBERT J. MITCHELL
TANNER A. SIMS
BRIAN R. KENNEDY
TAMERA J. REUL
KELLY M. SCHILL
ANTHONY J. IMBERI
DAVID O. VEJAR
MICHAEL S. SILAGI


                         Public Health Service

       THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES FOR PERSONNEL ACTION IN THE 
     REGULAR CORPS OF THE COMMISSIONED CORPS OF THE U.S. PUBLIC 
     HEALTH SERVICE SUBJECT TO QUALIFICATIONS THEREFORE AS 
     PROVIDED BY LAW AND REGULATIONS:


 =========================== NOTE =========================== 

  
  On page S495, February 2, 2011, under PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE the 
Record reads: . . . OF THE COMMISSIONED CORPS . . .
  
  The online Record has been corrected to read: . . . THE REGULAR 
CORPS OF THE COMMISSIONED CORPS OF THE U.S. PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE 
. . .


 ========================= END NOTE ========================= 


                         To be medical director

ERIC P. GOOSBY

                          To be senior surgeon

RICHARD J. BROSTROM

                             To be surgeon

DAVID A. DUNCAN
GLEN D. MACPHERSON
RENEE M. PAZDAN

                     To be senior assistant surgeon

AARTI AGARWAL
BRIAN J. BAKER
SARAH D. BENNETT
MEGHAN E. BRETT
CRISTINA V. CARDEMIL
GRACE L. CHEN
AMIT S. CHITNIS
SALLYANN M. COLEMAN-KING
TARAYN A. FAIRLIE
KATHERINE E. FLEMING
SHIKHA GARG
MELISSA R. GERHART
ALYSON B. GOODMAN
PRABHU P. GOUNDER
NEIL GUPTA
BRENDAN R.G. JACKSON
LINDSAY KIM
CANDICE K. KWAN
PATRICK D. LYNCH
ADAMMA C.N. MBA-JONES
FRANCISCO A. MEZA
TIMOTHY D. MINNIEAR
ROBYN C. NEBLETT
EKWUTOSI M. OKOROH
CHRISTOPHER S. PIROMALLI
JANELL A. ROUTH
CYRUS G. SHAHPAR
MAHESH SWAMINATHAN
AVA B. WALTON
DANA M. WOODHALL

                          To be dental surgeon

MARY E. WILLIARD

                          To be nurse officer

PENELOPE L. ADAMS
ERIC O. CARTAGENA
BARBARA S. DEL SESTO
MINDY A. GOLATT
CHARLES M. LOVELL
MEGAN S. MATTINGLY
HEATHER M. VICE

                  To be senior assistant nurse officer

WILLIAM C. BRENNEMAN
TRACY M. CHRIST
ANGELA L. DAVIS
LINDSAY N. HOUSTON-MCCARTER
KERRI-ANN E. JENNINGS
AMY R. KOLWAITE
WINONA L. MASQUAT
ANNE R. MCARDLE
DYANNE V. MEDINA
KATHERINE A. OCONNOR
CARRIERTHA RIGSBY
THERESA L. RODZEVIK
BEVERLY A. TIMOTHY
SHARLENE TODICHEENEY
JULIANA UPSHAW

                     To be assistant nurse officer

ROBERT A. BANTA
KRISTOPHER C. BYMAN
AMANDA M. HILL
SANDRA M. LAFROMBOISE
MARCHITA R. MAGBIE
LELO T. NGOMA
JEREMY D. PEACOCK
BERNADINE L. RUSSELL
JODI M. SIDES
JOANNE SPAFFORD

                  To be junior assistant nurse officer

TRACIE J. ASBILL
NATHAN P. CAULK
CANDREA C. CHERRY
RICHESHA C. CLARK
MICHAEL S. CRUSE
ADAM S. HORNBECK
YOLONDA S. JENKINS
KIRI E. NEVIN
COLINDA L. SOHNS
AMITY TUCKER
ABBY C. ZIEGLER

                To be senior assistant engineer officer

MICHEL D. JANDA
TAMARA S. ROSBURY

                    To be assistant engineer officer

ABBAS Q. BANDUKWALA
JULIA C. MAJKRZAK
JASON A. SCHNEIDER
JITENDRA V. VIRANI
TRISTAN T. WOSTER

                            To be scientist

MICHELE P. GODWIN

                    To be senior assistant scientist

KAMIL E. BARBOUR

[[Page S496]]

ADAM C. BJORK
EDUARDO O. CUA
ZEWDITU DEMISSIE
TAMARA J. HENDERSON
NAOMI L. HUDSON
ASHA Z. IVEY
DAWN D. MCDANIEL
TODD E. MYERS
ERIKA C. ODOM
SARA Y. TARTOF

                       To be assistant scientist

TIMOTHY J. CUNNINGHAM
JOANNA L. GAINES
NATASHA D. HOLLIS
JEAN Y. KO
TYLER M. SHARP

          To be senior assistant environmental health officer

BRYAN E. CHRISTENSEN
COLLEEN L. GEIB

              To be assistant environmental health officer

THIDA G. BUTTKE
LANDON T. WIGGINS

          To be junior assistant environmental health officer

RACIO T. CARTER
MATTHEW G. DULING

                        To be veterinary officer

AMY E. PETERSON

               To be senior assistant veterinary officer

JEFFREY T. MCCOLLUM
JENNA M. WEBECK

                            To be pharmacist

JOSEPH M. ALLEN
NGA T. DOAN
MALIK M. IMAM
MARK M. ISERI
LORELEI J. PIANTEDOSI
MELINDA M. WILSON
STEVEN W.K. YANG

                   To be senior assistant pharmacist

JOSE A. APARICIO
PHONG D. DO
JAMES S. DVORSKY
REBECCA E. GEIGER
PETER N. GOLDEN
AARON J. JOHNSON
ELIZABETH MOHAM
KHANG D. NGO
CARL OLONGO
MONICA M. REED
ASHLEE N. RIBEC
HOBART L. ROGERS, JR.

                       To be assistant pharmacist

KRISTIN M. ABAONZA
LINZI R. ALLEN
CHRISTINA A. ANDRADE
GOLDEN B. BERRETT
BENJAMIN R. BISHOP
STEVEN T. BIRD
MICHAEL B. BRADY
LYLE J. CANIDA
CARL B. COATS
MEGAN J. CONNELLY
CHRISTINE G. CORSER
SAMUEL T. CROPP
HONEYLIT K. CUECO
PIERRE-ALEX DUVIVIER
MARC E. GENTILE
DANEIL N. HAMIL
DONNIE L. HODGE
EVELYN N. HONG
AMY N. HOUTCHENS
JOSHUA S. HUNT
ELLIOT KLAPPERICH
JEAN M. LESTER
MOLLY M. MACDONNELL
CASSANDRA I. METU
LAWRENCE A. MOMODU
MONICA A. MUNOZ
THERESA H. NGUYEN
LINDA M. PARK
SALVATORE R. PEPE
HANNAH PHAM
ERIN M. RESSLER
TARA L. SMITH
HELEN S. STEVENS
RYAN W. STEVENS
HILLARY L. VOLSTEADT
JESSICA VOQUI
HONG VU
RACHELLE WATTS
DAVID W. WEBB IV

                            To be dietitian

GWENIVERE G. ROSE

                    To be senior assistant dietitian

FRANK J. KOCH
ROGELIO RUVALCABA

                    To be junior assistant dietitian

DOREEN P. CANETTI

                    To be senior assistant therapist

CARLA CHASE-STANDIFER
LESLIE J. HARRIS
MICHAEL R. KLUK
ALLISON H. LONGENBERGER

                       To be assistant therapist

CLARA V. STEVENS

                    To be junior assistant therapist

NGOCANH C. BUI

                     To be health services officer

SEAN K. BENNETT
KELLI L. BONYEAU
AMY B. CASON
KARI B. HARRIS
JANE E. OLIEN
TINA L. SCOTT

             To be senior assistant health services officer

KENDALL N. BOLTON
TRICIA H. BOOKER
RYAN A. CLAIRMONT
DONNA J. CLEVENGER
ELIZABETH M. DAVIS
SABRINA DEBOSE
SYLVERA DEMAS
VALERIE T. GARDNER
SARAH A. GARRETT
MICHELLE L. GIELSKI
JESSICA GRAHAM
MALAYSIA H. GRESHAM
INDIRA M. HARRIS
LAMAR B. HENDERSON
SHARANYA M. KRISHNAN
PAUL A. LICATA
TROY B. MATTHEWS
BENOIT MIRINDI
JEMEKIA E. MORRIS-THORNTON
ALFRED MURPHY, JR.
JOSEPH R. RALPH
LUZ E.M. RIVERA
BRIAN D. ROBB
CLIFTON Y. SMITH
RYAN M. THRASHER
COLE D. WEEKS

                To be assistant health services officer

VASHTI E. BOCKER
CHRISTIAN L. BULLOCK
GREGORY J. DAWSON
ANITA EDWARDS
ERIN K. GRASSO
TALA Q. HOOBAN
JAMES JONES IV
DAVID H. LEWIS
SENECA M. SMITH
MARGARET V. WHITTAKER

             To be junior assistant health services officer

JOHNNA L. BLEEM
NATHAN A. BOGGS
TIMOTHY P. BRENNAN
REBECCA BRESSMAN
ASHLEY S. FROST
HELEN HERNANDEZ
ANDREW D. KLEVOS
BRANDY M. ROSE
LIZA D. SOZA
JEFFREY L. SUMTER


                           IN THE COAST GUARD

       THE BELOW NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS DEPUTY 
     COMMANDANT FOR OPERATIONS OF THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD, A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY IN THE U.S. COAST 
     GUARD, TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, U.S.C., SECTION 
     50:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. BRIAN M. SALERNO

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS DEPUTY 
     COMMANDANT FOR MISSION SUPPORT OF THE UNITED STATES COAST 
     GUARD, A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY IN THE 
     U.S. COAST GUARD, AND TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 50:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. JOHN P. CURRIER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES COAST GUARD, TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 14, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 50:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. ROBERT C. PARKER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES COAST GUARD, TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 14, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 50:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. MANSON K. BROWN


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ARLEN R. ROYALTY


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL JUAN G. AYALA
BRIGADIER GENERAL DAVID H. BERGER
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM D. BEYDLER
BRIGADIER GENERAL MARK A. BRILAKIS
BRIGADIER GENERAL MARK A. CLARK
BRIGADIER GENERAL CHARLES L. HUDSON
BRIGADIER GENERAL THOMAS M. MURRAY
BRIGADIER GENERAL LAWRENCE D. NICHOLSON
BRIGADIER GENERAL ANDREW W. O'DONNELL, JR.
BRIGADIER GENERAL ROBERT R. RUARK
BRIGADIER GENERAL GLENN M. WALTERS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL CHARLES G. CHIAROTTI
COLONEL DAVID W. COFFMAN
COLONEL THOMAS A. GORRY
COLONEL PAUL J. KENNEDY
COLONEL JOAQUIN F. MALAVET
COLONEL NIEL E. NELSON
COLONEL LORETTA E. REYNOLDS
COLONEL RUSSELL A. SANBORN
COLONEL GEORGE W. SMITH, JR.
COLONEL CRAIG Q. TIMBERLAKE
COLONEL MARK R. WISE
COLONEL DANIEL D. YOO


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. JAMES P. WISECUP


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ERWIN RADER BENDER, JR.
MICHAEL G. ELLIOTT
CATHERINE A. HALLETT

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531(A):

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DAVID M. CRAWFORD

                              To be major

FORREST JELLISON
KRISTEN C. STILLE
KATHRYN F. SULLIVAN
UYEN P. VIETJE
JAMES H. WALSH

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

RICHARD T. ALDRIDGE
CONNIE L. ALLEN
CHRISTOPHER T. AMEND
DALE C. ANDREWS
MICHAEL A. ASSID
ALONNA D. BARNHART
EDWARD T. BARRETT
MICHAEL S. BENDING
SUZANNE BERGMEISTER
DAVID KEITH BERKOWITZ
WILLIAM MARCY BERKSTRESSER
DANIEL S. BLUE
MICHAEL LEON BONNER
BRIAN K. BORGEN
JOHN M. BREAZEALE
ROBERT E. BRINLEY, JR.
CARL DANE BRUNNER
DARREN JOHN BUCK
BETTY J. BULLINGTON
MATTHEW J. BURGER
RAINER ERWIN BURGER
AUDREY CATHRINE BURKEL
MICHAEL P. BURNS
TIMOTHY E. BUSCH
JERRY C. BYARS, JR.
DAVID A. CARLISLE
COLIN N. CARR
MICHAEL E. CLARK
CHARLES M. COMBS
BRYAN E. COOK
THOMAS L.S. COOK
STEPHANIE A. COURTOIS
HECTOR L. CRUZ
MICHAEL CZAJKA
WILLIAM R. CZYZEWSKI
BRIAN S. DAVIS

[[Page S497]]

BRIDGET FRANCES DAVIS
MARK E. DAVIS
PETER F. DEFREECE
RICKY C. DENMAN
GARY L. DRAKE
DOUGLAS A. DRAKELEY
KURT E. DRISKILL
DOUGLAS P. DUNBAR
JOHN M. EMMERT
BRAD C. FELLING
LAWRENCE M. FELTMAN
BRUCE E. FINLEY
JAMES J. FONTANELLA
DONALD B. FORRER
DALE M. FOX
BRENT E. FRENCH
KURT J. GALLEGOS
DAVID P. GARFIELD
RICHARD D. GAY
MICHAEL J. GEYSER
JAY SCOTT GOLDSTEIN
DANIEL J. GORMLEY
BART A. GRAY
JAMES L. GREGORY II
KERRI O. GRIMES
CHRISTOPHER J. GUNDERSON
MARK S. GUNZELMAN
KENNETH D. HAMILL
TERESA A. HAMLIN
JOHN PATRICK HEALY
RANDY A. HELBACH
JOSEPH B. HEROLD
VICTOR GUZMAN HERRERA
JEFFREY S. HINRICHS
SCHEID P. HODGES
LARRY W. HUBLER, JR.
JULIE B. HUDSON
JENNIFER L. HUGHES
WILLIAM S. HUGHES
CHARLES A. HURRY
DAVID W. HUTCHINSON
MARSHALL S. IRVIN, JR.
BRUCE K. JOHNSON
SHARON M. JOHNSON
CRAIG R. JONES
JOSEPH C. JONES
KIMBERLY L. KENDALL
JACK T. KNIGHT, JR.
JEFFREY R. KOLB
DAVID KOLTERMANN
WILLIAM R. KOUNTZ, JR.
GRETCHEN M. KURLANDER
JAMES R. LACKEY
BRET C. LARSON
JOHN M. LARSON
TODD R. LAUGHMAN
WILLIAM A. LEAKE
GREGORY D. LEE
JOHNNY E. LINDSEY
RALPH W. LUNT
WILLIAM A. LYONS
JAMES D. MACAULAY
MARK T. MAIN
WILLIAM C. MARRS
SCOTT G. MCCAULEY
EDWARD FITZGERALD MEYER
PAUL A. MEYER
KATHLEEN R. MIKKELSON
RONALD L. MILLIGAN
STEPHEN J. MITCHELL
JEFFORY P. MOORE
BRIDGET A. MOORMAN
MARK E. MOYER
ROBERT JOHN MOYNIHAN
DAVID RUSSELL NELSON
CHRISTOPHER F. NICK
MICHAEL R. OLSON
DOUGLAS A. OTTINGER
BOYD C. L. PARKER IV
LOUIS A. PATRIQUIN II
KIRK S. PEDDICORD
JAMIE C. PEOPLES
MICHAEL W. PIETRUCHA
JACQUELINE P. PINKHAM
JOSEPH M. POTTS
RANDALL C. PUHRMANN
BRYAN J. REINHART
SCOTT H. REMINGTON
ROBERT C. RHODEN
RICHARD B. RISNER
DANNY J. ROBB
STEFANIE M. ROBERTS
KIMBERLY ANNE ROBINSON
DAVID RODRIGUEZ
HAROLD EUGENE ROGERS, JR.
WILLIAM JOHN ROLOCUT
BARRY D. RUSSELL
MICHELLE R. RYAN
PATRICK H. RYAN
CHRISTOPHER J. SABO
JONATHAN J. SANDERS
KENNETH G. SAUNDERS
BARON L. SAVAGE
KENNETH W. SHARPE
TRACEY A. SIEMS
JOHN R. SIMEONI
ALAN N. SIMS
ROBYN L. SLADE
JOHN P. SOTHAM
DEAN C. SPAHR
ROY MORGAN STANLEY
CAROLYN D. STEPHENS
BRUCE W. STEPHENSON
DAWN M. SUITOR
TIMOTHY M. SUTTLES
DARRYL S. TAYLOR
ALAN C. THERIAULT
JEFFERY N. THURSTIN
MATTHEW W. TOWERS
CRAIG A. TRAMMELL
RAYMOND TSUI
JEFFREY A. VANDOOTINGH
CHARLES E. VANDRUFF
ARTHUR L. VANHOUTEN III
SHEILA LLYN K. VANNEDERVEEN
CHARLES A. VANSLOTEN
TROY D. VOKES
PATRICK M. WADE
LARRY J. WALKER, JR.
DAWN M. WALLACE
KEITH T. WESLEY
MARK W. WILBANKS
JEROME WILLIAMS
JOEL F. WINTON
MICHAEL B. WOOD
RICHARD S. WRIGHT
LISA A. YACOUB
CHRISTOPHER F. YANCY
VICKY J. ZIMMERMAN


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE 
     GENERAL'S CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 
     3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

SEBASTIAN A. EDWARDS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 4336(A):

                             To be colonel

GREGORY R. EBNER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

CURTIS O. BOHLMAN, JR.
SAUL A. FERRER
WILLIAM D. GRIFFIN
JANICE E. KING
LAWRENCE R. POWELL
MARTIN E. POWELL
ROBERT A. PREISS
THOMAS R. RASMUSSEN
JUAN A. RIVERA
ROBERT C. SMOTHERS


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

DANIEL A. SIERRA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

TIMOTHY E. LEMASTER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

ANGELLA M. LAWRENCE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

DAZ HAMMMERS


 =========================== NOTE =========================== 

  
  On page S497, February 2, 2011, the Record reads: . . . DAX 
HAMMMERS . . .
  
  The online Record has been corrected to read: . . . DAX HAMMERS 
. . .


 ========================= END NOTE ========================= 

DAVID STEVENS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

RICHARD MARTINEZ
JAMES P. STOCKWELL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

WILLIAM FRAZIER, JR.
JASON G. LACIS
KEITH J. LUZBETAK
MICHAEL A. NOLAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

DOUGLAS R. CUNNINGHAM
JOSEPH M. FLYNN
LEROY J. HESSNER
DARREN R. JESTER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JAMES E. HARDY, JR.
DARRYN H. LINDSEY
JOSHUA B. ROBERTS
JAMES C. ROSE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

CONRAD G. ALSTON
KENNETH W. BURTON, JR.
MARK A. RATLEDGE
TRACY L. SAMPSON
LEWIS E. SHEMERY III

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

DAVID M. ADAMS
JUNIOR L. LOGAN
CLIFF D. MRKVICKA
DONALD E. REID, JR.
MICHAEL C. ROGERS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

STEFAN R. BROWNING
BRYAN J. CALDWELL
JOHN C. GELTMACHER
CASEY L. MCKINNEY
RUSSELL G. PHILBRICK, JR.
STEVE R. TRASK

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JOEL T. CARPENTER
JAMES B. CHILDRESS
RAYMOND W. HOWARD
JOSEPH C. LINDSEY III
LUIS A. MARIN
MARTY A. MESSER
RANDAL J. PARKAN

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ROGER N. RUDD

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LOWELL W. SCHWEICKART, JR.

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

KATRINA GASKILL

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MICHAEL R. CIRILLO

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

SEAN J. COLLINS
JOHN L. MYRKA

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

PETER G. BAILIFF
TIMOTHY D. SECHREST

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

[[Page S498]]

                        To be lieutenant colonel

WILLIAM H. BARLOW
GUY E. COOLEY
DANNY R. MORALES

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JEFFREY S. FORBES

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JAMES H. GLASS


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

RICHELLE L. KAY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

STEVEN M. WECHSLER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

FERNANDO HARRIS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

CHRIS W. CZAPLAK
ANGELA J. TANG

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE U.S. NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 5721:

                       To be lieutenant commander

SCOTT D. SCHERER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531:

                            To be commander

CARLOS E. MOREYRA

                       To be lieutenant commander

WILLIAM N. BRASSWELL

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 5721:

                       To be lieutenant commander

DAVID Q. BAUGHIER
CHRISTOPHER E. BLAIS
MICHAEL G. CHARNOTA
GREGORY J. CROSBY
CHRISTOPHER B. DORSEY
TELLIS A. FEARS
WILLIAM J. FIACK
JEFFREY GARCIA
CHARLES C. GASTON
KEVIN C. GORECKE
JONATHAN M. GUIDRY
MICHAEL W. KESSLER
CHRISTOPHER T. KONA
MICHAEL J. KOS
WAYNE C. LEFEBVRE
JOSHUA L. LUSK
JESSE M. MAYNOR
CHARLES G. MCDERMOTT
LOUIS P. MCFADDEN III
JON A. MILLER
KEVIN M. MOELLER
JOSEPH T. MORRISON
PATRICIA A. PALMER
TIMOTHY M. PRATT
MICHAEL T. RICE
NICHOLAS E. SAFLUND
ERIC C. SKALSKI
GREGORY L. TAYLOR
PATRICK A. WEED
JOHN C. WIEDMANN III

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

STEPHEN K. REVELAS


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S. C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

TIMOTHY M. CALLAHAN
STEVEN R. LUCAS
JAMES N. SHELSTAD