(2) For purposes of this subsection, consent shall not be considered voluntary when a person is required to agree to arbitrate an action, complaint, or claim alleging a violation of this chapter as a condition of future or continued employment or receipt of any right or benefit of employment. userra Section 4302 makes it clear that USERRA is a floor and not a ceiling on serevicemember's rights as a person who is serving or has served. USERRA does not supersede or nullify any other law, policy, agreement, practice, or other matter that gives greater or additional rights. 38 U.S.C. 4302(a). Section 4302(a) of USERRA provides: Nothing in this chapter [USERRA] shall supersede, nullify, or diminish any Federal or State law (including any local law or ordinance), contract, agreement, policy, plan, practice, or other matter that establishes a right or benefit that is more beneficial to, or is in addition to, a right or benefit provided for such person in this chapter. USERRA does supersede state laws, contracts, policies, agreements, etc. that reduce, limit, or eliminate USERRA rights or that impose additional prerequisites on a servicemember's exercise of those rights. 38 U.S.C. 4302(b). Section 4302(b) provides: This chapter supersedes any State law (including any local law or ordinance) contract, agreement, policy, plan, practice, or other matter that reduces, limits, or eliminates in any manner any right or benefit provided by this chapter, including the establishment of additional prerequisites to the exercise of any such right or the enjoyment of any such benefit.