[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 724.105 Compliance.
An agency's failure to reimburse the Judgment Fund, to contact FMS
within 45 business days after receipt of an FMS notice for reimbursement
under Sec. 724.104 will be recorded on an annual
[[Page 24]]
basis and posted on the FMS Web site. After an agency meets the
requirements of Sec. 724.104, the recording will be eliminated no later
than the next annual posting process.