[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 734.104 Restriction of political activity.
No further proscriptions or restrictions may be imposed upon
employees covered under this regulation except:
[[Page 56]]
(a) Employees who are appointed by the President by and with the
advice and consent of the Senate;
(b) Employees who are appointed by the President;
(c) Non-career senior executive service members;
(d) Schedule C employees, 5 CFR 213.3301, 213.3302; and
(e) Any other employees who serve at the pleasure of the President.
Subpart B_Permitted Activities