[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 754.205 Agency records.
The complaint, the applicant's supporting material, the agency's
administrative file, the notice of the proposed action, the employee's
written reply, if any, summary or transcript of the employee's oral
reply, if any, the notice of decision, and any order to the covered
agency effecting the action together with any supporting material, must
be maintained in the applicable Privacy Act system of records.
PART 771_AGENCY ADMINISTRATIVE GRIEVANCE SYSTEM--Table of Contents
Authority: 5 U.S.C. 1302, 3301, 3302, 7301; E.O. 9830, 3 CFR 1945-
1948 Comp., pp. 606-624; E.O. 11222, 3 CFR 1964-1969 Comp., p. 306.