[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 176.50 Award term--Reporting and registration requirements under
section 1512 of the Recovery Act.
Agencies are responsible for ensuring that their recipients report
information required under the Recovery Act in a timely manner. The
following award term shall be used by agencies to implement the
recipient reporting and registration requirements in section 1512:
(a) This award requires the recipient to complete projects or
activities which are funded under the American Recovery and Reinvestment
Act of 2009 (Recovery Act) and to report on use of Recovery Act funds
provided through this award. Information from these reports will be made
available to the public.
(b) The reports are due no later than ten calendar days after each
calendar quarter in which the recipient receives the assistance award
funded in whole or in part by the Recovery Act.
(c) Recipients and their first-tier recipients must maintain current
registrations in the System of Award Management (http://www.ccr.gov) at
all times during which they have active federal awards funded with
Recovery Act funds. A Dun and Bradstreet Data Universal Numbering System
(DUNS) Number (http://www.dnb.com) is one of the requirements for
registration in the System of Award Management.
(d) The recipient shall report the information described in section
1512(c) of the Recovery Act using the reporting instructions and data
elements that will be provided online at http://
[[Page 23]]
www.FederalReporting.gov and ensure that any information that is pre-
filled is corrected or updated as needed.
Subpart B_Buy American Requirement Under Section 1605 of the American
Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009