[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 170.200 Federal agency reporting requirements.
(a) Federal agencies must publicly report Federal awards that equal
or exceed the micro-purchase threshold (see 2 CFR 200.1). Federal
agencies must publish the required Federal award information on
USAspending.gov in accordance with the guidance provided by OMB and the
U.S. Department of the Treasury's Government-wide Spending Data Model
(GSDM).
(b) Federal agencies should ensure that their agency-specific
requirements do not require recipients to submit data that is the same
as or similar to data required by the Transparency Act during a given
reporting period.