[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 176.10 Purpose of this part.
This part establishes Federal Governmentwide award terms for
financial assistance awards, namely, grants, cooperative agreements, and
loans, to implement the cross-cutting requirements of the American
Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009, Public Law 111-5 (Recovery Act).
These requirements are cross-cutting in that they apply to more than one
agency's awards.