[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 180.880 What factors may influence the debarring official during
reconsideration?
The debarring official may reduce or terminate your debarment based
on:
(a) Newly discovered material evidence;
(b) A reversal of the conviction or civil judgment upon which your
debarment was based;
(c) A bona fide change in ownership or management;
(d) Elimination of other causes for which the debarment was imposed;
or
(e) Other reasons the debarring official finds appropriate.