[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.44 Separate pleadings for different requests.
(a) Requests requiring action by the Commission shall not be
combined in a pleading with requests for action by an administrative law
judge or by any person or persons acting pursuant to delegated
authority.
(b) Requests requiring action by an administrative law judge shall
not be combined in a pleading with requests for action by the Commission
or by any person or persons acting pursuant to delegated authority.
(c) Requests requiring action by any person or persons pursuant to
delegated authority shall not be combined in a pleading with requests
for action by any other person or persons acting pursuant to delegated
authority.
(d) Pleadings which combine requests in a manner prohibited by
paragraph (a), (b), or (c) of this section may be returned without
consideration to the person who filed the pleading.
(e) Any request to stay the effectiveness of any decision or order
of the Commission shall be filed as a separate pleading. Any such
request which is not filed as a separate pleading will not be considered
by the Commission.
Note: Matters which are acted on pursuant to delegated authority are
set forth in subpart B of part 0 of this chapter. Matters acted on by
the hearing examiner are set forth in Sec. 0.341.