[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.110 Partial grants; rejection and designation for hearing.
Where the Commission without a hearing grants any application in
part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those
requested, or subject to any interference that may result to a station
if designated application or applications are subsequently granted, the
action of the Commission shall be considered as a grant of such
application unless the applicant shall, within 30 days from the date on
which such grant is made or from its effective date if a later date is
specified, file with the Commission a written request rejecting the
grant as made. Upon receipt of such request, the Commission will vacate
its original action upon the application and set the application for
hearing in the same manner as other applications are set for hearing.