[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.108 Reconsideration on Commission's own motion.
The Commission may, on its own motion, reconsider any action made or
taken by it within 30 days from the date of public notice of such
action, as that date is defined in Sec. 1.4(b). When acting on its own
motion under this section, the Commission may take any action it could
take in acting on a petition for reconsideration, as set forth in Sec.
1.106(k).
[76 FR 24392, May 2, 2011]