[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.113 Action modified or set aside by person, panel, or board.
(a) Within 30 days after public notice has been given of any action
taken pursuant to delegated authority, the person, panel, or board
taking the action may modify or set it aside on its own motion.
(b) Within 60 days after notice of any sanction imposed under
delegated authority has been served on the person affected, the person,
panel, or board which imposed the sanction may modify or set it aside on
its own motion.
(c) Petitions for reconsideration and applications for review shall
be directed to the actions as thus modified, and the time for filing
such pleadings shall be computed from the date upon which public notice
of the modified action is given or notice of the modified sanction is
served on the person affected.