[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.59 Withdrawal or narrowing of petitions for forbearance.
(a) A petitioner may withdraw or narrow a petition for forbearance
without approval of the Commission by filing a notice of full or partial
withdrawal at any time prior to the end of the tenth business day after
the due date for reply comments announced in the public notice.
(b) Except as provided in paragraph (a) of this section, a petition
for forbearance may be withdrawn, or narrowed so significantly as to
amount to a withdrawal of a large portion of the forbearance relief
originally requested by the petitioner, only with approval of the
Commission.
[74 FR 39227, Aug. 6, 2009]
General Application Procedures