[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 0.361 Authority delegated.
The Chief, Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau, is delegated
authority to perform all functions of the Bureau, described in Sec.
0.141, provided that the following matters shall be referred to the
Commission en banc for disposition:
(a) Notices of proposed rulemaking and of inquiry and final orders
in such proceedings.
(b) Application for review of actions taken pursuant to delegated
authority, except that the Chief of Consumer and Governmental Affairs
Bureau may dismiss any such application that does not contain any
statement required under Sec. 1.115(a) or (b) of this chapter, or does
not comply with the filing requirements of Sec. 1.115(d) or (f) of this
chapter.
(c) Matters that present novel questions of law, fact or policy that
cannot be resolved under existing precedents and guidelines.
[64 FR 60722, Nov. 8, 1999, as amended at 67 FR 13221, Mar. 21, 2002; 86
FR 12547, Mar. 4, 2021]
Office of Communications Business Opportunities