[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.12 Notice to attorneys of Commission documents.
In any matter pending before the Commission in which an attorney has
appeared for, submitted a document on behalf of or been otherwise
designated by a person, any notice or other written communication
pertaining to that matter issued by the Commission and which is required
or permitted to be furnished to the person will be communicated to the
attorney, or to one of such attorneys if more than one is designated. If
direct communication with the party is appropriate, a copy of such
communication will be mailed to the attorney; or for matters involving
Wireless Radio Services, emailed to the attorney instead of mailed.
[85 FR 85527, Dec. 29, 2020]