[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.115 Application for review of action taken pursuant to
delegated authority.
(a) Any person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to delegated
authority may file an application requesting review of that action by
* * *
should be overturned or revised.
(iv) An erroneous finding as to an important or material question of
fact.
(v) Prejudicial procedural error.
(3) The application for review shall state with particularity the
respects in which the action taken by the designated authority should be
changed.
[[Page 142]]
(4) The application for review shall state the form of relief sought
and, subject to this requirement, may contain alternative requests.
(c) No application for review will be granted if it relies on
questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been
afforded no opportunity to pass.
Note: Subject to the requirements of Sec. 1.106, new questions of
fact or law may be presented to the designated authority in a petition
for reconsideration.
(d) Except as provided in paragraph (e) of this section and in Sec.
0.461(j) of this chapter, the application for review and any
supplemental thereto shall be filed within 30 days of public notice of
such action, as that date is defined in Sec. 1.4(b). Opposition to the
application shall be filed within 15 days after the application for
review is filed. Except as provided in paragraph (e)(1) of this section,
replies to oppositions shall be filed within 10 days after the
opposition is filed and shall be limited to matters raised in the
opposition.
(e)(1) Applications for review of an order designating a matter for
hearing that was issued under delegated authority shall be deferred
until exceptions to the initial decision in the case are filed, unless
the presiding officer certifies such an application for review to the
Commission. A matter shall be certified to the Commission if the
* * *