[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 1.58 Forbearance petition quiet period prohibition.
The prohibition in Sec. 1.1203(a) on contacts with decisionmakers
concerning matters listed in the Sunshine Agenda shall also apply to a
petition for forbearance for a period of 14 days prior to the statutory
deadline under 47 U.S.C. 160(c) or as announced by the Commission.
[74 FR 39227, Aug. 6, 2009]