[Title 45 CFR ]
171.205 Health IT performance exception--When will an actor's practice
          that is implemented to maintain or improve health IT
          performance and that is likely to interfere with the access,
          exchange, or
[[Page 804]]
          use of electronic health information not be considered
          information blocking?
Subpart C_Exceptions That Involve Procedures for Fulfilling Requests to
         Access, Exchange, or Use Electronic Health Information