[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 60.673 Reconstruction.
(a) The cost of replacement of ore-contact surfaces on processing
equipment shall not be considered in calculating either the ``fixed
capital cost of the new components'' or the ``fixed capital cost that
would be required to construct a comparable new facility'' under Sec.