[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 60.24a Standards of performance and compliance schedules.
(a) Each plan shall include standards of performance and compliance
schedules.
(b) Standards of performance shall be in the form of an allowable
rate, quantity, or concentration of emissions, except when it is not
feasible to prescribe or enforce such a standard of performance. The EPA
shall identify such cases in the emission guidelines issued under Sec.