[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 60.5 Determination of construction or modification.
(a) When requested to do so by an owner or operator, the
Administrator will make a determination of whether action taken or
intended to be taken by such owner or operator constitutes construction
(including reconstruction) or modification or the commencement thereof
within the meaning of this part.
(b) The Administrator will respond to any request for a
determination under paragraph (a) of this section within 30 days of
receipt of such request.
[40 FR 58418, Dec. 16, 1975]