[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 60.17 Incorporations by reference.
(a) Certain material is incorporated by reference into this part
with the approval of the Director of the Federal Register under 5 U.S.C.
552(a) and 1 CFR part 51. To enforce any edition other than that
* * *
Method 6, Section 7.1.1; Method 7, Section 7.1.1; Method 7C, Section
7.1.1; Method 7D, Section 7.1.1; Method 10A, Section 7.1.1; appendix A-5
to part 60: Method 11, Section 7.1.3; Method 12, Section 7.1.3; Method
13A, Section 7.1.2; appendix A-8 to part 60: Method 26, Section 7.1.2;
Method 26A, Section 7.1.2; and Method 29, Section 7.2.2.
(53) ASTM D1193-91, Standard Specification for Reagent Water, IBR
approved for appendix A-3 to part 60: Method 5, Section 7.1.3; Method
5E, Section 7.2.1; Method 5F, Section 7.2.1; appendix A-4 to part 60:
Method 6, Section 7.1.1; Method 7, Section 7.1.1; Method 7C, Section
7.1.1; Method 7D, Section 7.1.1; Method 10A, Section 7.1.1; appendix A-5
to part 60: Method 11, Section 7.1.3; Method 12, Section 7.1.3; Method
13A, Section 7.1.2; appendix A-8 to part 60: Method 26, Section 7.1.2;
Method 26A, Section 7.1.2; and Method 29, Section 7.2.2.
(54) ASTM D1266-87, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (Lamp Method), IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.106(j) and
60.335(b).
(55) ASTM D1266-91, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (Lamp Method), IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.106(j) and
60.335(b).
(56) ASTM D1266-98, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (Lamp Method), IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.106(j) and
60.335(b).
(57) ASTM D1266-98 (Reapproved 2003) [egr],\1\ Standard
Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum Products (Lamp Method), IBR approved
for Sec. 60.4415(a).
(58) ASTM D1475-60 (Reapproved 1980), Standard Test Method for
Density of Paint, Varnish Lacquer, and Related Products, IBR approved
for Sec. 60.435(d), appendix A-7 to part 60: Method 24, Section 6.1;
and Method 24A, Sections 6.5 and 7.1.
(59) ASTM D1475-90, Standard Test Method for Density of Paint,
Varnish Lacquer, and Related Products, IBR approved for Sec. 60.435(d),
appendix A-7 to part 60: Method 24, Section 6.1; and Method 24A,
Sec. Sec. 6.5 and 7.1.
(60) ASTM D1475-13, Standard Test Method for Density of Liquid
Coatings, Inks, and Related Products, Approved November 1, 2013; IBR
approved for Sec. 60.393a(f).
(61) ASTM D1552-83, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (High-Temperature Method), IBR approved for Sec. Sec.
60.106(j), 60.335(b), and
[[Page 77]]
appendix A-7 to part 60: Method 19, Section 12.5.2.2.3.
(62) ASTM D1552-95, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (High-Temperature Method), IBR approved for Sec. Sec.
60.106(j), 60.335(b), and appendix A-7 to part 60: Method 19, Section
12.5.2.2.3.
(63) ASTM D1552-01, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (High-Temperature Method), IBR approved for Sec. Sec.
60.106(j), 60.335(b), and appendix A-7 to part 60: Method 19, Section
12.5.2.2.3.
(64) ASTM D1552-03, Standard Test Method for Sulfur in Petroleum
Products (High-Temperature Method), IBR approved for Sec. 60.4415(a).
(65) ASTM D1826-77, Standard Test Method for Calorific Value of
Gases in Natural Gas Range by Continuous Recording Calorimeter, IBR
approved for Sec. Sec. 60.45(f), 60.46(c), 60.296(b), and appendix A-7
to part 60: Method 19, Section 12.3.2.4.
(66) ASTM D1826-94, Standard Test Method for Calorific Value of
Gases in Natural Gas Range by Continuous Recording Calorimeter, IBR
approved for Sec. Sec. 60.45(f), 60.46(c), 60.296(b), and appendix A-7
to part 60: Method 19, Section 12.3.2.4.
(67) ASTM D1826-94 (Reapproved 2003), Standard Test Method for
Calorific (Heating) Value of Gases in Natural Gas Range by Continuous
Recording Calorimeter, (Approved May 10, 2003), IBR approved for Sec.
60.107a(d).
(68) ASTM D1835-87, Standard Specification for Liquefied Petroleum
(LP) Gases, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.41Da, 60.41b, and 60.41c.
(69) ASTM D1835-91, Standard Specification for Liquefied Petroleum
(LP) Gases, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.41Da, 60.41b, and 60.41c.
(70) ASTM D1835-97, Standard Specification for Liquefied Petroleum
(LP) Gases, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.41Da, 60.41b, and 60.41c.
(71) ASTM D1835-03a, Standard Specification for Liquefied Petroleum
(LP) Gases, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.41Da, 60.41b, and 60.41c.
(72) ASTM D1945-64, Standard Method for Analysis of Natural Gas by
Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. 60.45(f).
(73) ASTM D1945-76, Standard Method for Analysis of Natural Gas by
Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. 60.45(f).
(74) ASTM D1945-91, Standard Method for Analysis of Natural Gas by
Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. 60.45(f).
(75) ASTM D1945-96, Standard Method for Analysis of Natural Gas by
Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. 60.45(f).
(76) ASTM D1945-03 (Reapproved 2010), Standard Method for Analysis
of Natural Gas by Gas Chromatography, approved January 1, 2010; IBR
approved for Sec. Sec. 60.107a(d); 60.5413(d); 60.5413a(d);
60.5413b(d); 60.5413c(d).
(77) ASTM D1945-14 (Reapproved 2019), Standard Test Method for
Analysis of Natural Gas by Gas Chromatography, approved December 1,
2019; IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.5417b(d); 60.5417c(d).
(78) ASTM D1946-77, Standard Method for Analysis of Reformed Gas by
Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 60.18(f), 60.45(f),
60.564(f), 60.614(e), 60.664(e), and 60.704(d).
(79) ASTM D1946-90 (Reapproved 1994), Standard Method for Analysis
of Reformed Gas by Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. Sec.
60.18(f), 60.45(f), 60.564(f), 60.614(e), 60.664(e), and 60.704(d).
(80) ASTM D1946-90 (Reapproved 2006), Standard Method for Analysis
of Reformed Gas by Gas Chromatography, (Approved June 1, 2006), IBR
approved for Sec. 60.107a(d).
(81) ASTM D2013-72, Standard Method of Preparing Coal Samples for
Analysis, IBR approved for appendix A-7 to part 60: Method 19, Section
12.5.2.1.3.
(82) ASTM D2013-86, Standard Method of Preparing Coal Samples for
* * *