[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 705.12 Activities for which reporting is not required.
Reporting under this part is not required for the import of
municipal solid waste streams for the purpose of disposal or destruction
of the waste. Additionally, reporting is not required for a Federal
agency which imports PFAS when it is not for any immediate or eventual
commercial advantage.