[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 21.515 Who reports the information for the CFDA?
(a) Each DoD Component that provides financial assistance must:
(1) Report to the Defense Assistance Awards Data System (DAADS)
Administrator all new programs and changes as they occur or as the DoD
Component submits its annual updates to existing CFDA information. DAADS
is further described in Sec. Sec. 21.520 through 21.555.
(2) Identify to the DAADS Administrator a point-of-contact who will
be responsible for reporting the program information and for responding
to inquiries related to it.
(b) The DAADS Administrator is the Department of Defense's single
liaison with whom DoD Components that collect and compile such program
information work to report the information to OMB and GSA.
[85 FR 51240, Aug. 19, 2020]