[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 21.535 Do DoD Components have central points for collecting DAADS data?
Each DoD Component must have a central point for collecting DAADS
information from contracting activities within that DoD Component. The
central points are as follows:
(a) For the Army: As directed by the U.S. Army Contracting Support
Agency.
(b) For the Navy: As directed by the Office of Naval Research.
(c) For the Air Force: As directed by the Office of the Secretary of
the Air Force, Acquisition Contracting Policy and Implementation
Division (SAF/AQCP).
(d) For the Office of the Secretary of Defense, Defense Agencies,
and DoD Field Activities: Each Defense Agency must identify a central
point for collecting and reporting DAADS information to the DAADS
administrator. The DAADS Administrator serves as the central point for
offices and activities within the Office of the Secretary of Defense and
for DoD Field Activities.
[68 FR 47153, Aug. 7, 2003, as amended at 85 FR 51241, Aug. 19, 2020]