[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec. 11.425 Persistent non-support.
A person commits a misdemeanor if he or she persistently fails to
provide support which he or she can provide and which he or she knows he
or she is legally obliged to provide to a spouse, child or other
dependent.
[[Page 47]]