[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 600.21 Time of inspection.
The inspection of an establishment for which a biologics license
application is pending need not be made until the establishment is in
operation and is manufacturing the complete product for which a
biologics license is desired.
[38 FR 32048, Nov. 20, 1973, as amended at 48 FR 26314, June 7, 1983; 64
FR 56449, Oct. 20, 1999; 84 FR 12508, Apr. 2, 2019]
Sec. 600.22 [Reserved]
Subpart D_Reporting of Adverse Experiences
Source: 59 FR 54042, Oct. 27, 1994, unless otherwise noted.