[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 607.26 Amendments to establishment registration.
Changes in individual ownership, corporate or partnership structure,
location, or blood product handling activity must be submitted
electronically through the Blood Establishment Registration and Product
Listing system, or any future superseding electronic system, as an
amendment to registration within 5 calendar days of such changes.
Changes in the names of officers and directors of the corporations do
not require such amendment but must be shown at time of annual
registration.
[40 FR 52788, Nov. 12, 1975, as amended at 66 FR 59158, Nov. 27, 2001;
81 FR 60222, Aug. 31, 2016]