[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 664.440 What are supportive services for youth?
Supportive services for youth, as defined in WIA section 101(46),
may include the following:
(a) Linkages to community services;
(b) Assistance with transportation;
(c) Assistance with child care and dependent care;
(d) Assistance with housing;
(e) Referrals to medical services; and
(f) Assistance with uniforms or other appropriate work attire and
work-related tools, including such items as eye glasses and protective
eye gear. (WIA sec. 129(c)(2)(G).)