[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 663.805 When may supportive services be provided to participants?
(a) Supportive services may only be provided to individuals who are:
(1) Participating in core, intensive or training services; and
(2) Unable to obtain supportive services through other programs
providing such services. (WIA sec. 134(e)(2)(A) and (B).)
(b) Supportive services may only be provided when they are necessary
to enable individuals to participate in title I activities. (WIA sec.
101(46).)