[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 665.220 Who is an ``incumbent worker'' for purposes of Statewide
workforce investment activities?
States may establish policies and definitions to determine which
workers, or groups of workers, are eligible for incumbent worker
services under this subpart. An incumbent worker is an individual who is
employed, but an incumbent worker does not necessarily have to meet the
eligibility requirements for intensive and training services for
employed adults and dislocated workers at 20 CFR 663.220(b) and 663.310.
(WIA sec. 134(a)(3)(A)(iv)(I).)
Subpart C_Rapid Response Activities