[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 663.720 What are the requirements for customized training for
employed workers?
Customized training of an eligible employed individual may be
provided for an employer or a group of employers when:
(a) The employee is not earning a self-sufficient wage as determined
by Local Board policy;
(b) The requirements in Sec. 663.715 are met; and
(c) The customized training relates to the purposes described in
Sec. 663.705(c) or other appropriate purposes identified by the Local
Board.