[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 664.210 How is the ``requires additional assistance to complete
an educational program, or to secure and hold employment'' criterion in
Sec. 664.200(c)(6) defined and documented?
Definitions and eligibility documentation requirements regarding the
``requires additional assistance to complete an educational program, or
to secure and hold employment'' criterion of Sec. 664.200(c)(6) may be
established at the State or local level. In cases where the State Board
establishes State policy on this criterion, the policy must be included
in the State Plan. (WIA sec. 101(13)(C)(iv).)