[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 664.200 Who is eligible for youth services?
An eligible youth is defined, under WIA sec. 101(13), as an
individual who:
(a) Is age 14 through 21;
(b) Is a low income individual, as defined in the WIA section
101(25); and
(c) Is within one or more of the following categories:
(1) Deficient in basic literacy skills;
(2) School dropout;
(3) Homeless, runaway, or foster child;
(4) Pregnant or parenting;
(5) Offender; or
(6) Is an individual (including a youth with a disability) who
requires additional assistance to complete an educational program, or to
secure and hold employment. (WIA sec. 101(13).)