[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 663.715 What is customized training?
Customized training is training:
(a) That is designed to meet the special requirements of an employer
(including a group of employers);
(b) That is conducted with a commitment by the employer to employ,
or in the case of incumbent workers, continue to employ, an individual
on successful completion of the training; and
(c) For which the employer pays for not less than 50 percent of the
cost of the training. (WIA sec. 101(8).)