[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 242.909 Registration of security-based swap data repository as
a securities information processor.
A registered security-based swap data repository shall also register
with the Commission as a securities information processor on Form SDR
(Sec. 249.1500 of this chapter).
Regulation SCI_Systems Compliance and Integrity
Source: 79 FR 72436, Dec. 5, 2014, unless otherwise noted.