[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 249.1 Form 1, for application for, and amendments to applications
for, registration as a national securities exchange or exemption from
registration pursuant to Section 5 of the Exchange Act.
The form shall be used for application for, and amendments to
applications for, registration as a national securities exchange or
exemption from
[[Page 281]]
registration pursuant to Section 5 of the Act, (15 U.S.C. 78e).
[63 FR 70925, Dec. 22, 1998]
Editorial Note: For Federal Register citations affecting Form 1, see
the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids
section of the printed volume and at www.govinfo.gov.