[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 244.102 No effect on antifraud liability.
Neither the requirements of this Regulation G (17 CFR 244.100
through 244.102) nor a person's compliance or non-compliance with the
requirements of this Regulation shall in itself affect any person's
liability under Section 10(b) (15 U.S.C. 78j(b)) of the Securities
Exchange Act of 1934 or Sec. 240.10b-5 of this chapter.
PART 245_REGULATION BLACKOUT TRADING RESTRICTION--Table of Contents
[Regulation BTR--Blackout Trading Restriction]
Sec.