[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 243.102 No effect on antifraud liability.
No failure to make a public disclosure required solely by Sec.
243.100 shall be deemed to be a violation of Rule 10b-5 (17 CFR 240.10b-
5) under the Securities Exchange Act.