[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 2045.1752 Policy.
Voluntary and uncompensated (gratuitous) services may be accepted
with the consent of the agency concerned, from the following sources
under the conditions set forth in Exhibit A, ``Agreement for Utilization
of Employee of (Enter Official Title of Governing Body or Other
Authorized Organization) By the Farmers Home Administration or its
successor agency under Public Law 103-354'' (Agreement Form).
(a) Any agency of State government or of any territory or political
subdivision.
(b) Non-profit, educational, and charitable organizations, provided
that no partisan, political, or profit motive is involved either
explicitly or implicitly.