[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 1710.120 Construction standards and contracting.
Borrowers shall follow all RUS requirements regarding construction
work plans, energy efficiency and conservation program work plans,
construction standards, approved materials, construction and related
contracts, inspection procedures, and bidding procedures.
[57 FR 1053, Jan. 9, 1992, as amended at 78 FR 73366, Dec. 5, 2013]