[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 4.1 Applicability and scope.
The applicability of the regulations in this part is described in
Sec. 1.2 of this chapter. The regulations in this part also apply,
regardless of land ownership, on all roadways and parking areas within a
park area that are open to public traffic and that are under the
legislative jurisdiction of the United States.