[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 133.25 Notification of Governor's designee.
(a) If the Governor of a State anticipates the need to access the
Fund under this part, he or she must advise the NPFC in writing of the
specific individual who is designated to make requests under this part.
(b) This designation must include the individual's name, address,
telephone number, and title or capacity in which employed.
(c) The information required by paragraph (b) of this section must
be forwarded to the Director National Pollution Funds Center, U.S. Coast
Guard Stop 7605, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC
20593-7605.
[CGD 92-014, 57 FR 53969, Nov. 13, 1992, as amended by USCG-2009-0416,
74 FR 27440, June 10, 2009; USCG-2016-0498, 82 FR 35081, July 28, 2017]
PART 136_OIL SPILL LIABILITY TRUST FUND; CLAIMS PROCEDURES;
DESIGNATION OF SOURCE; AND ADVERTISEMENT--Table of Contents
Subpart A_General
Sec.