[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.239 Proof.
In addition to the requirements of subparts A and B of this part, a
claimant must establish--
(a) The nature of the specific public services provided and the need
for those services;
(b) That the services occurred during or after removal activities;
(c) That the services were provided as a result of a discharge of
oil and would not otherwise have been provided; and
(d) The net cost for the services and the methods used to compute
those costs.