[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 137.15 References: Where can I get a copy of the publication
mentioned in this part?
Section 137.20 of this part refers to ASTM E 1527-05, Standard
Practice for Environmental Site Assessments: Phase I Environmental Site
Assessment Process. That document is available from ASTM International,
100 Barr Harbor Drive, P.O. Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA 19428-2959.
It is also available for inspection at the Coast Guard National
Pollution Funds Center, Law Library, NPFC CV, U.S. Coast Guard Stop
7605, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20593-7605.
[USCG-2009-0416, 74 FR 27441, June 10, 2009, as amended by USCG-2016-
0498, 82 FR 35082, July 28, 2017]
Subpart B_Standards and Practices