[Title 26 CFR ]
Sec. 301.7701-10  District director.
    The term district director means the district director of internal
revenue for an internal revenue district. The term also includes the
Assistant Commissioner (International).
[32 FR 15241, Nov. 3, 1967, as amended by T.D. 8411, 57 FR 15241, Apr.
27, 1992]