[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1308.11 Schedule I.
(a) Schedule I shall consist of the drugs and other substances, by
whatever official name, common or usual name, chemical name, or brand
name designated, listed in this section. Each drug or substance has been
* * *
indazole-3-carboxamide (AB-FUBINACA)..........................
(54) N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-pentyl-1H- (7035)
indazole-3-carboxamide (ADB-PINACA)...........................
(55) 2-(4-iodo-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-(2- (7538)
methoxybenzyl)ethanamine (25I-NBOMe, 2C-I-NBOMe)..............
(56) 2-(4-chloro-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-(2- (7537)
methoxybenzyl)ethanamine (25C-NBOMe, 2C-C-NBOMe)..............
(57) 2-(4-bromo-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-(2- (7536)
methoxybenzyl)ethanamine (25B-NBOMe, 2C-B-NBOMe)..............
(58) Marihuana Extract......................................... 7350
Meaning an extract containing one or more cannabinoids that
has been derived from any plant of the genus Cannabis,
containing greater than 0.3% delta-9-tetrahydrocannabinol on
a dry weight basis, other than the separated resin (whether
crude or purified) obtained from the plant.
(59) 4-methyl-N-ethylcathinone (4-MEC)......................... (1249)
(60) 4-methyl-alpha-pyrrolidinopropiophenone (4-MePPP)......... (7498)
(61) alpha-pyrrolidinopentiophenone ([alpha]-PVP).............. (7545)
(62) 1-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(methylamino)butan-1-one (7541)
(butylone, bk-MBDB)...........................................
(63) 2-(methylamino)-1-phenylpentan-1-one (pentedrone)......... (1246)
(64) 1-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(methylamino)pentan-1-one (7542)
(pentylone, bk-MBDP)..........................................
(65) 4-fluoro-N-methylcathinone (4-FMC; flephedrone)........... (1238)
(66) 3-fluoro-N-methylcathinone (3-FMC)........................ (1233)
(67) 1-(naphthalen-2-yl)-2-(pyrrolidin-1-yl)pentan-1-one (1258)
(naphyrone)...................................................
(68) alpha-pyrrolidinobutiophenone ([alpha]-PBP)............... (7546)
(69) N-(1-amino-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(cyclohexylmethyl)- (7031)
1H-indazole-3-carboxamide (AB-CHMINACA).......................
* * *
(Other names: NM2201; CBL2201)................................
(82) N-(1-amino-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H- 7025
indazole-3-carboxamide (Other name: 5F-AB-PINACA).............
(83) 1-(4-cyanobutyl)-N-(2-phenylpropan-2-yl)-1H-indazole-3- 7089
carboxamide (Other names: 4-CN-CUMYL-BUTINACA; 4-cyano-CUMYL-
BUTINACA; 4-CN-CUMYL BINACA; CUMYL-4CN-BINACA; SGT-78)........
(84) methyl 2-(1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxamido)-3- 7044
methylbutanoate (Other names: MMB-CHMICA; AMB-CHMICA).........
(85) 1-(5-fluoropentyl)-N-(2-phenylpropan-2-yl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3- 7085
b]pyridine-3-carboxamide (Other name: 5F-CUMYL-P7AICA)........
(86) N-ethylpentylone (Other names: ephylone, 1-(1,3- 7543
benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(ethylamino)pentan-1-one).................
(87) methyl 2-(1-(4-fluorobutyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamido)-3,3- 7043
dimethylbutanoate (4F-MDMB-BINACA, 4F-MDMB-BUTINACA)..........
(88) 1-(4-methoxyphenyl)-N-methylpropan-2-amine (other names: (1245)
para-methoxymethamphetamine, PMMA)............................
(89) ethyl 2-(1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamido)-3,3- 7036
dimethylbutanoate (other name: 5F-EDMB-PINACA)................
(90) methyl 2-(1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxamido)-3,3- 7041
dimethylbutanoate (other names: 5F-MDMB-PICA; 5F-MDMB-2201)...
(91) N-(adamantan-1-yl)-1-(4-fluorobenzyl)-1H-indazole-3- 7047
carboxamide (other names: FUB-AKB48; FUB-APINACA; AKB48 N-(4-
FLUOROBENZYL))................................................
(92) 1-(5-fluoropentyl)-N-(2-phenylpropan-2-yl)-1H-indazole-3- 7083
carboxamide (other names: 5F-CUMYL-PINACA; SGT-25)............
(93) (1-(4-fluorobenzyl)-1H-indol-3-yl)(2,2,3,3- 7014
tetramethylcyclopropyl)methanone (other name: FUB-144)........
(94) N-Ethylhexedrone (Other names: [alpha]- 7246
ethylaminohexanophenone; 2-(ethylamino)-1-phenylhexan-1-one)..
(95) alpha-Pyrrolidinohexanophenone (Other names: [alpha]-PHP; 7544
* * *