[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1304.22 Records for manufacturers, distributors, dispensers,
researchers, importers, exporters, registrants that reverse distribute,
and collectors.
Each person registered or authorized (by Sec. Sec. 1301.13(e),
* * *
employees of the registrant who witnessed the destruction.
(2) Collection receptacle inner liners:
(i) Date each unused inner liner acquired, unique identification
number and size (e.g., 5-gallon, 10-gallon, etc.) of each unused inner
liner acquired;
(ii) Date each inner liner is installed, the address of the location
where each inner liner is installed, the unique identification number
and size (e.g., 5-gallon, 10-gallon, etc.) of each installed inner
liner, the registration number of the collector, and the names and
signatures of the two employees that witnessed each installation;
(iii) Date each inner liner is removed and sealed, the address of
the location from which each inner liner is removed, the unique
identification number and size (e.g., 5-gallon, 10-gallon, etc.) of each
inner liner removed, the registration number of the collector,
[[Page 85]]
and the names and signatures of the two employees that witnessed each
removal;
(iv) Date each sealed inner liner is transferred to storage, the
unique identification number and size (e.g., 5-gallon, 10-gallon, etc.)
of each sealed inner liner stored, and the names and signatures of the
two employees that transferred each sealed inner liner to storage;
(v) Date each sealed inner liner is transferred for destruction, the
address and registration number of the reverse distributor or
distributor to whom each sealed inner liner was transferred, the unique
identification number and the size (e.g., 5-gallon, 10-gallon, etc.) of
each sealed inner liner transferred, and the names and signatures of the
two employees that transferred each sealed inner liner to the reverse
distributor or distributor; and
(vi) For sealed inner liners destroyed on-site by the collector: The
same information required of reverse distributors in paragraph
(e)(4)(ii) of this section.
[62 FR 13960, Mar. 24, 1997, as amended at 68 FR 41229, July 11, 2003;
70 FR 293, Jan. 4, 2005; 79 FR 53564, Sept. 9, 2014]