[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1308.11 Schedule I.
(a) Schedule I shall consist of the drugs and other substances, by
whatever official name, common or usual name, chemical name, or brand
name designated, listed in this section. Each drug or substance has been
* * *
(51) quinolin-8-yl 1-pentyl-1H-indole-3-carboxylate (PB-22; (7222)
QUPIC)........................................................
(52) quinolin-8-yl 1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxylate (7225)
(5-fluoro-PB-22; 5F-PB-22)....................................
(53) N-(1-amino-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(4-fluorobenzyl)-1H- (7012)
indazole-3-carboxamide (AB-FUBINACA)..........................
(54) N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-pentyl-1H- (7035)
indazole-3-carboxamide (ADB-PINACA)...........................
(55) 2-(4-iodo-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-(2- (7538)
methoxybenzyl)ethanamine (25I-NBOMe, 2C-I-NBOMe)..............
(56) 2-(4-chloro-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-(2- (7537)
methoxybenzyl)ethanamine (25C-NBOMe, 2C-C-NBOMe)..............
(57) 2-(4-bromo-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-N-(2- (7536)
methoxybenzyl)ethanamine (25B-NBOMe, 2C-B-NBOMe)..............
(58) Marihuana Extract......................................... 7350
Meaning an extract containing one or more cannabinoids that
has been derived from any plant of the genus Cannabis,
containing greater than 0.3% delta-9-tetrahydrocannabinol on
a dry weight basis, other than the separated resin (whether
crude or purified) obtained from the plant.
(59) 4-methyl-N-ethylcathinone (4-MEC)......................... (1249)
(60) 4-methyl-alpha-pyrrolidinopropiophenone (4-MePPP)......... (7498)
(61) alpha-pyrrolidinopentiophenone ([alpha]-PVP).............. (7545)
(62) 1-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(methylamino)butan-1-one (7541)
(butylone, bk-MBDB)...........................................
(63) 2-(methylamino)-1-phenylpentan-1-one (pentedrone)......... (1246)
(64) 1-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(methylamino)pentan-1-one (7542)
(pentylone, bk-MBDP)..........................................
(65) 4-fluoro-N-methylcathinone (4-FMC; flephedrone)........... (1238)
(66) 3-fluoro-N-methylcathinone (3-FMC)........................ (1233)
(67) 1-(naphthalen-2-yl)-2-(pyrrolidin-1-yl)pentan-1-one (1258)
(naphyrone)...................................................
(68) alpha-pyrrolidinobutiophenone ([alpha]-PBP)............... (7546)
(69) N-(1-amino-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(cyclohexylmethyl)- (7031)
1H-indazole-3-carboxamide (AB-CHMINACA).......................
(70) N-(1-amino-3-methyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-pentyl-1H-indazole- (7023)
3-carboxamide (AB-PINACA).....................................
(71) [1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indazol-3-yl](naphthalen-1- (7024)
yl)methanone (THJ-2201).......................................
(72) N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1- (7032)
(cyclohexylmethyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide (MAB-CHMINACA;
ADB-CHMINACA).................................................
(73) methyl 2-(1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamido)- 7034
3,3-dimethylbutanoate (Other names: 5F-ADB; 5F-MDMB-PINACA)...
(74) methyl 2-(1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamido)-3- 7033
methylbutanoate (Other names: 5F-AMB).........................
(75) N-(adamantan-1-yl)-1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indazole-3- 7049
carboxamide (Other names: 5F-APINACA, 5F-AKB48)...............
(76) N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(4- 7010
fluorobenzyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide (Other names: ADB-
FUBINACA).....................................................
[[Page 127]]
(77) methyl 2-(1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxamido)- 7042
* * *