[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1302.05 Effective dates of labeling requirements.
All labels on commercial containers of, and all labeling of, a
controlled substance which either is transferred to another schedule or
is added to any schedule shall comply with the requirements of Sec.
1302.03, on or before the effective date established in the final order
for the transfer or addition.
[62 FR 13958, Mar. 24, 1997]