[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1308.11 Schedule I.
(a) Schedule I shall consist of the drugs and other substances, by
whatever official name, common or usual name, chemical name, or brand
name designated, listed in this section. Each drug or substance has been
* * *
substances, derivatives, and their isomers with similar
chemical structure and pharmacological activity to those
substances contained in the plant, such as the following:.....
1 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical
isomers
6 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical
isomers
3, 4 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and its optical
isomers
(Since nomenclature of these substances is not
internationally standardized, compounds of these structures,
regardless of numerical designation of atomic positions
covered.)
(ii) Tetrahydrocannabinols does not include any material,
compound, mixture, or preparation that falls within the
definition of hemp set forth in 7 U.S.C. 1639o.
(32) Ethylamine analog of phencyclidine........................ 7455
Some trade or other names: N-ethyl-1-phenylcyclohexylamine,
(1-phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine, N-(1-
phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine, cyclohexamine, PCE
(33) Pyrrolidine analog of phencyclidine....................... 7458
Some trade or other names: 1-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)-
pyrrolidine, PCPy, PHP
(34) Thiophene analog of phencyclidine......................... 7470
Some trade or other names: 1-[1-(2-thienyl)-cyclohexyl]-
piperidine, 2-thienylanalog of phencyclidine, TPCP, TCP
(35) 1-[1-(2-thienyl)cyclohexyl]pyrrolidine.................... 7473
Some other names: TCPy
(36) 4-methylmethcathinone (Mephedrone)........................ 1248
(37) 3,4-methylenedioxypyrovalerone (MDPV)..................... 7535
(38) 2-(2,5-Dimethoxy-4-ethylphenyl)ethanamine (2C-E).......... 7509
(39) 2-(2,5-Dimethoxy-4-methylphenyl)ethanamine (2C-D)......... 7508
(40) 2-(4-Chloro-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)ethanamine (2C-C)......... 7519
(41) 2-(4-Iodo-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)ethanamine (2C-I)........... 7518
(42) 2-[4-(Ethylthio)-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl]ethanamine (2C-T-2).. 7385
(43) 2-[4-(Isopropylthio)-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl]ethanamine (2C-T- 7532
* * *