[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 616.10 Reuse of employment and wages.
Employment and wages which have been used under this arrangement for
a determination of benefits which establishes a benefit year shall not
thereafter be used by any State as the basis for another monetary
determination of benefits.
[[Page 108]]