[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 121.11 Rules applicable to operations in a foreign country.
Each certificate holder shall, while operating an airplane within a
foreign country, comply with the air traffic rules of the country
concerned and the local airport rules, except where any rule of this
part is more restrictive and may be followed without violating the rules
of that country.
[Doc. No. 16383, 43 FR 22641, May 25, 1978]