[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 119.43 Certificate holder's duty to maintain operations specifications.
(a) Each certificate holder shall maintain a complete and separate
set of its operations specifications at its principal base of
operations.
(b) Each certificate holder shall insert pertinent excerpts of its
operations specifications, or references thereto, in its manual and
shall--
(1) Clearly identify each such excerpt as a part of its operations
specifications; and
(2) State that compliance with each operations specifications
requirement is mandatory.
(c) Each certificate holder shall keep each of its employees and
other persons used in its operations informed of the provisions of its
operations specifications that apply to that employee's or person's
duties and responsibilities.
Sec. 119.45 [Reserved]