[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 120.3 Purpose.
The purpose of this part is to establish a program designed to help
prevent accidents and injuries resulting from the use of prohibited
drugs or the misuse of alcohol by employees who perform safety-sensitive
functions in aviation.