[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 303.6 Investigations and examinations.
The FDIC may examine or investigate and evaluate facts related to
any filing under this chapter to the extent necessary to reach an
informed decision and take any action necessary or appropriate under the
circumstances.
[[Page 11]]