[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 304.23 Notification.
A banking organization must notify the appropriate FDIC supervisory
office, or an FDIC-designated point of contact, about a notification
incident through email, telephone, or other similar methods that the
FDIC may prescribe. The FDIC must receive this notification from the
banking organization as soon as possible and no later than 36 hours
after the banking organization determines that a notification incident
has occurred.