[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 308.32 Prehearing submissions.
(a) Within the time set by the administrative law judge, but in no
case later than 14 days before the start of the hearing, each party
shall serve on every other party, his or her:
(1) Prehearing statement;
(2) Final list of witnesses to be called to testify at the hearing,
including name and address of each witness and a short summary of the
expected testimony of each witness;
(3) List of the exhibits to be introduced at the hearing along with
a copy of each exhibit; and
(4) Stipulations of fact, if any.
(b) Effect of failure to comply. No witness may testify and no
exhibits may be introduced at the hearing if such witness or exhibit is
not listed in the prehearing submissions pursuant to paragraph (a) of
this section, except for good cause shown.