[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 303.226 When must an application be filed?
Except for situations in which no application is required under this
subpart, an application must be filed when there is present a conviction
by a court of competent jurisdiction for a covered offense by any adult
or minor treated as an adult, or when such person has a program entry
regarding that offense. Before an application is considered by the FDIC,
all of the sentencing requirements associated with a conviction, or
conditions imposed by the program entry, including but not limited to,
imprisonment, fines, condition of rehabilitation, and probation
requirements, must be completed, and the case must be considered final
by the procedures of the applicable jurisdiction. The FDIC's application
forms as well as additional information concerning section 19 can be
accessed at the FDIC's regional offices or on the FDIC's website.