[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 365.501 Scope of rules.
(a) The rules in this subpart govern the application by a Mexico-
domiciled motor carrier to provide transportation of property or
passengers in interstate commerce between Mexico and points in the
United States beyond the municipalities and commercial zones along the
United States-Mexico international border.
(b) A Mexico-domiciled carrier may not provide point-to-point
transportation services, including express delivery services, within the
United States for goods other than international cargo.