[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 365.203 Time for filing.
A protest shall be filed (received at the FMCSA, Office of
Registration and Safety Information (MC-RS), 1200 New Jersey Ave. SE.,
Washington, DC 20590) within 10 days after notice of the application
appears in the FMCSA Register. A copy of the protest shall be sent to
applicant's representative at the same time. Failure timely to file a
protest waives further participation in the proceeding
[80 FR 63705, Oct. 21, 2015, as amended at 84 FR 51432, Sept. 30, 2019]
Effective Date Note: At 82 FR 5300, Jan. 17, 2017, Sec. 365.203 was
suspended, effective Jan. 14, 2017. At 84 FR 51432, Sept. 30, 2019, the
suspension was lifted and amendments were made to Sec. 365.203. In that
same document, Sec. 365.203 was again suspended indefinitely.