[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 6. Prohibited Personnel Practices Prohibited. Agencies shall
establish rules to prohibit the same personnel practices prohibited by
section 2302(b) of title 5, United States Code, with respect to any
employee or applicant for employment in Schedule F of the excepted
service.