[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec.2.3 Applicability.
(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, this part
applies to all appeals from decisions made by officials of the Bureau of
Indian Affairs by persons who may be adversely affected by such
decisions.
(b) This part does not apply if any other regulation or Federal
statute provides a different administrative appeal procedure applicable
to a specific type of decision.