[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec.11.432 Impersonating a public servant.
A person commits a misdemeanor if he or she falsely pretends to hold
a position in the public service with purpose to induce another to
submit to such pretended official authority or otherwise to act in
reliance upon that pretense to his or her prejudice.