[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec.11.411 Criminal trespass.
(a) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he or she is not
licensed or privileged to do so, he or she enters or surreptitiously
remains in any building or occupied structure. An offense under this
subsection is a misdemeanor if it is committed in a dwelling at night.
Otherwise it is a petty misdemeanor.
(b) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he or she is not
licensed or privileged to do so, he or she enters or remains in any
place as to which notice against trespass is given by:
(1) Actual communication to the actor; or
(2) Posting in a manner prescribed by law or reasonably likely to
come to the attention of intruders; or
(3) Fencing or other enclosure manifestly designed to exclude
intruders.
(c) An offense under this section constitutes a petty misdemeanor if
the offender defies an order to leave personally communicated to him or
her by the owner of the premises or other authorized person. Otherwise
it is a violation.