[Title 25 CFR ]
Sec.2.18 Consolidation of appeals.
Separate proceedings pending before one official under this part and
involving common questions of law or fact may be consolidated by the
official conducting such proceedings, pursuant to a motion by any party
or on the initiative of the official.