[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 1.194 Filing and service of documents.
Any application for an award or other pleading or document related
to an application shall be filed and served on all parties to the
proceeding in the same manner as other pleadings in the proceeding
except as provided in Sec. 1.191 of this part for confidential
financial information. The provisions relating to filing, service,
extensions of time, and computation of time contained in Sec. 1.147 of
this part are incorporated into and made applicable to this subpart,
except that the statutory 30 day time limit on filing the application as
set out in Sec. 1.193 of this part may not be extended.