[Title 50 CFR ]
Sec.600.735 Penalties.
Any person committing, or fishing vessel used in the commission of a
violation of the Magnuson-Stevens Act or any other statute administered
by NOAA and/or any regulation issued under the Magnuson-Stevens Act, is
subject to the civil and criminal penalty provisions and civil
forfeiture provisions of the Magnuson-Stevens Act, to this section, to
15 CFR part 904 (Civil Procedures), and to other applicable law.
[61 FR 32540, June 24, 1996, as amended at 63 FR 7075, Feb. 12, 1998]