[Title 46 CFR ]
Sec. 90.10-20 Liftboat.
Liftboat means an offshore supply vessel with moveable legs capable
of raising its hull above the surface of the sea.
[CGD 82-004a, 55 FR 2525, Jan. 25, 1990, as amended by USCG-2014-0688,
79 FR 58282, Sept. 29, 2014]