[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.4.29 Remands from courts.
Whenever any matter is remanded from any court for further
proceedings, and to the extent the court's directive and time
limitations will permit, the parties shall be allowed an opportunity to
submit to the appropriate Appeals Board, a report recommending
procedures to be followed in order to comply with the court's order. The
Board will review the reports and enter special orders governing the
handling of matters remanded to it for further proceedings by any court.