[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.4.312 Board decisions.
Decisions of the Board will be made in writing and will set forth
findings of fact and conclusions of law. The decision may adopt, modify,
reverse, or set aside any proposed finding, conclusion, or order of an
administrative law judge, Indian probate judge, or BIA official.
Distribution of decisions must be made by the Board to all parties
concerned. Unless otherwise stated in the decision, rulings by the Board
are final for the Department and must be given immediate effect.