[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.4.321 How do I appeal a judge's decision or order?
(a) A person wishing to appeal a decision or order within the scope
of Sec.4.320 must file a written notice of appeal within 30 days after
we have mailed the judge's decision or order and accurate appeal
instructions. We will dismiss any appeal not filed by this deadline.
(b) The notice of appeal must be signed by the appellant, the
appellant's attorney, or other qualified representative as provided in
Sec.1.3 of this subtitle, and must be filed with the Board of Indian
Appeals, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the
Interior, 801 North Quincy Street, Arlington, Virginia 22203.
[73 FR 67288, Nov. 13, 2008]