[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.4.434 Conduct of hearing.
(a) The administrative law judge may seek to obtain stipulations as
to material facts.
(b) Unless the administrative law judge directs otherwise:
(1) The appellant will first present its evidence on the facts at
issue; and
(2) The other parties and the Bureau or Office will then present
their evidence on such issues.
[75 FR 64668, Oct. 20, 2010]