[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.4.314 Exhaustion of administrative remedies.
(a) No decision of an administrative law judge, Indian probate
judge, or BIA official that at the time of its rendition is subject to
appeal to the Board, will be considered final so as to constitute agency
action subject to judicial review under 5 U.S.C. 704, unless it has been
made effective pending a decision on appeal by order of the Board.
(b) No further appeal will lie within the Department from a decision
of the Board.
(c) The filing of a petition for reconsideration is not required to
exhaust administrative remedies.