[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 431.246 Corrective action.
The agency must promptly make corrective payments, retroactive to
the date an incorrect action was taken, and, if appropriate, provide for
admission or readmission of an individual to a facility if--
(a) The hearing decision is favorable to the applicant or
beneficiary; or
(b) The agency decides in the applicant's or beneficiary's favor
before the hearing.
[57 FR 56506, Nov. 30, 1992]
Federal Financial Participation