[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 430.2 Other applicable Federal regulations.
Other regulations applicable to State Medicaid programs include the
following:
(a) 5 CFR part 900, subpart F, Administration of the Standards for a
Merit System of Personnel Administration.
(b) The following HHS Regulations in 45 CFR subtitle A:
Part 16--Procedures of the Departmental Appeals Board.
Part 75--Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit
Requirements for HHS Awards.
Part 80--Nondiscrimination Under Programs Receiving Federal Assistance
Through the Department of Health and Human Services: Effectuation of
Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964.
Part 81--Practice and Procedure for Hearings Under 45 CFR part 80.
Part 84--Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Handicap in Programs and
Activities Receiving or Benefiting From Federal Financial Assistance.
Part 95--General Administration--grant programs (public assistance and
medical assistance).
[53 FR 36571, Sept. 21, 1988, as amended at 56 FR 8845, Mar. 1, 1991; 81
FR 3011, Jan. 20, 2016]