[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 431.245 Notifying the applicant or beneficiary of a State
agency decision.
The agency must notify the applicant or beneficiary in writing of--
(a) The decision; and
(b) His right to request a State agency hearing or seek judicial
review, to the extent that either is available to him.