[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 212.53 Coordination with Federal, State, county, and other
local governmental entities and tribal governments.
The responsible official shall coordinate with appropriate Federal,
State, county, and other local governmental entities and tribal
governments when designating National Forest System roads, National
Forest System trails, and areas on National Forest System lands pursuant
to this subpart.