[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 212.56 Identification of designated roads, trails, and areas.
Designated roads, trails, and areas shall be identified on a motor
vehicle use map. Motor vehicle use maps shall be made available to the
public at the headquarters of corresponding administrative units and
Ranger Districts of the National Forest System and, as
[[Page 27]]
soon as practicable, on the website of corresponding administrative
units and Ranger Districts. The motor vehicle use maps shall specify the
classes of vehicles and, if appropriate, the times of year for which use
is designated.