[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 218.20 Applicability and scope.
This subpart includes provisions that are specific to proposed
projects and activities implementing land and resource management plans
and documented with a Record of Decision or Decision Notice, except
those authorized under the Healthy Forests Restoration Act (HFRA). The
sections of this subpart must be considered in combination with the
general provisions of subpart A of this part for the full complement of
regulatory direction pertaining to predecisional administrative review
of the applicable projects and activities.