[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 463.900 What is the common identifier to be used by each one-stop
delivery system?
(a) The common one-stop delivery system identifier is ``American Job
Center.''
(b) As of November 17, 2016, each one-stop delivery system must
include the ``American Job Center'' identifier or ``a proud partner of
the American Job Center network'' on all primary electronic resources
used by the one-stop delivery system, and on any newly printed,
purchased, or created materials.
(c) As of July 1, 2017, each one-stop delivery system must include
the ``American Job Center'' identifier or ``a proud partner of the
American Job Center network'' on all products, programs, activities,
services, electronic resources, facilities, and related property and new
materials used in the one-stop delivery system.
(d) One-stop partners, States, or local areas may use additional
identifiers on their products, programs, activities, services,
facilities, and related property and materials.
Subpart K [Reserved]
PART 464 [RESERVED]
[[Page 70]]
PART 472 [RESERVED]
PART 477 [RESERVED]
PARTS 489 499 [RESERVED]
[[Page 71]]
CHAPTER V--OFFICE OF BILINGUAL EDUCATION AND MINORITY LANGUAGES AFFAIRS,
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Part Page
500-599
[Reserved]
[[Page 73]]
PARTS 500 599 [RESERVED]
[[Page 75]]
CHAPTER VI--OFFICE OF POSTSECONDARY EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Part Page
600 Institutional eligibility under the Higher
Education Act of 1965, as amended....... 77
601 Institution and lender requirements relating
to education loans...................... 113
602 The Secretary's recognition of accrediting
agencies................................ 121
603 Secretary's recognition procedures for State
agencies................................ 150
604 Federal-State relationship agreements....... 153
606 Developing Hispanic-serving institutions
program................................. 155
607 Strengthening institutions program.......... 166
608 Strengthening historically Black colleges
and universities program................ 180
609 Strengthening historically Black graduate
institutions program.................... 187
628 Endowment challenge grant program........... 192
637 Minority science and engineering improvement
program................................. 200
642 Training program for Federal TRIO programs.. 206
643 Talent search............................... 214
644 Educational opportunity centers............. 226
645 Upward bound program........................ 236
646 Student support services program............ 252
647 Ronald E. McNair Postbaccalaureate
Achievement Program..................... 263
648 Graduate assistance in areas of national
need.................................... 273
650 Jacob K. Javits fellowship program.......... 284
654
[Reserved]
655 International education programs--general
provisions.............................. 289
656 National resource centers program for
foreign language and area studies or
foreign language and international
studies................................. 292
657 Foreign language and area studies
fellowships program..................... 299
[[Page 76]]
658 Undergraduate international studies and
foreign language program................ 305
660 The international research and studies
program................................. 310
661 Business and international education program 314
662 Fulbright-Hays doctoral dissertation
research abroad fellowship program...... 316
663 Fulbright-Hays faculty research abroad
fellowship program...................... 320
664 Fulbright-Hays group projects abroad program 325
668 Student assistance general provisions....... 329
669 Language resource centers program........... 563
673 General provisions for the Federal Perkins
loan program, Federal work-study
program, and Federal supplemental
educational opportunity grant program... 565
674 Federal Perkins loan program................ 571
675 Federal work-study programs................. 634
676 Federal supplemental educational opportunity
grant program........................... 648
677-679
[Reserved]
[[Page 77]]
PART 600_INSTITUTIONAL ELIGIBILITY UNDER THE HIGHER EDUCATION ACT OF 1965,
AS AMENDED--Table of Contents
Subpart A_General
Sec.