[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 809a.3 Unauthorized entry.
Under Section 21 of the Internal Security Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C.
797), any directive issued by the commander of a military installation
or facility, which includes the parameters for authorized entry to or
exit from a military installation, is legally enforceable against all
persons whether or not those persons are subject to the Uniformed Code
of Military Justice (UCMJ). Military personnel who reenter an
installation after having been properly ordered not to do so may be
apprehended. Civilian violators may be detained and either escorted off
the installation or turned
[[Page 8]]
over to proper civilian authorities. Civilian violators may be
prosecuted under 18 U.S.C. 1382.