[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec.1904.1 Partial exemption for employers with 10 or fewer employees.
(a) Basic requirement. (1) If your company had 10 or fewer employees
at all times during the last calendar year, you do not need to keep OSHA
injury and illness records unless OSHA or the Bureau of Labor Statistics
informs you in writing that you must keep records under Sec.1904.41 or