[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec.1904.36 Prohibition against discrimination.
In addition to Sec.1904.35, section 11(c) of the OSH Act also
prohibits you from discriminating against an employee for reporting a
work-related fatality, injury, or illness. That provision of the Act
also protects the employee who files a safety and health complaint, asks
for access to the part 1904 records, or otherwise exercises any rights
afforded by the OSH Act.
[81 FR 29692, May 12, 2016]