[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec.1904.2 Partial exemption for establishments in certain industries.
(a) Basic requirement. (1) If your business establishment is
classified in a specific industry group listed in appendix A to this
subpart, you do not need to keep OSHA injury and illness records unless
the government asks you to keep the records under Sec.1904.41 or Sec.