[Title 17 CFR ]
210.4-10 Financial accounting and reporting for oil and gas producing
          activities pursuant to the Federal securities laws and the
          Energy Policy and Conservation Act of 1975.
[[Page 241]]
                   Commercial and Industrial Companies