[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 200.51 Policy.
It is characteristic of the administrative process that the Members
of the Commission and their place in public opinion are affected by the
advice and conduct of the staff, particularly the professional and
executive employees. It shall be the policy of the Commission to require
that employees bear in mind the principles specified in the Canons.
[[Page 55]]