[Title 17 CFR ]
Sec. 201.110 Presiding officer.
All proceedings shall be presided over by the Commission or, if the
Commission so orders, by a hearing officer. When the Commission
designates that the hearing officer shall be an administrative law
judge, the Chief Administrative Law Judge shall select, pursuant to 17
CFR 200.30-10, the administrative law judge to preside.