[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 610.101 Cross reference.
The rules formerly at 12 CFR part 610 have been recodified by the
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau at 12 CFR part 1007, ``S.A.F.E.
Mortgage Licensing Act--Federal Registration of Residential Mortgage
Loan Originators (Regulation G)''.
PART 611_ORGANIZATION--Table of Contents
Subpart A_General
Sec.