[Title 12 CFR ]
Section 12. Cumulative Voting. Every shareholder entitled to vote at
an election for directors shall have the right to vote, in person or by
proxy, the number of shares owned by the shareholder for as many persons
as there are directors to be elected and for whose election the
shareholder has a right to vote, or to cumulate the votes by giving one
candidate as many votes as the number of such directors to be elected
multiplied by the number of shares shall equal or by distributing such
votes on the same principle among any number of candidates.