[Title 45 CFR ]
Sec. 149.200 Use of reimbursements.
(a) A sponsor must use the proceeds under this program:
(1) To reduce the sponsor's health benefit premiums or health
benefit costs,
(2) To reduce health benefit premium contributions, copayments,
deductibles, coinsurance, or other out-of-pocket costs, or any
combination of these costs, for plan participants, or
(3) To reduce any combination of the costs in (a)(1) and (a)(2) of
this section.
(b) Proceeds under this program must not be used as general revenue
for the sponsor.
Subpart E_Reimbursement Methods