[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec.700.17 Addresses for the Office of Pollution Prevention
and Toxics.
The official addresses, unless otherwise noted, are as follows:
(a) Correspondence and non-docket materials--(1) United States
Postal Service mailing address. Office of Pollution Prevention and
Toxics (7401M), Environmental Protection Agency, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave.
NW., Washington, DC 20460-0001.
(2) Hand/courier delivery address. Office of Pollution Prevention
and Toxics, Environmental Protection Agency, EPA East Bldg., 1201
Constitution Ave. NW., Washington, DC 20004. This is not a mailing
address. You must make arrangements with the person receiving your
delivery.
(b) Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics Docket (OPPT Docket)--
(1) Electronic docket address. Publicly available docket materials are
available in the electronic docket at http://www.regulations.gov.
Although listed in the docket index at regulations.gov, some information
is not publicly available, e.g., Confidential Business Information (CBI)
or other information whose disclosure is restricted by statute. Certain
other material, such as copyrighted material, will be publicly available
only at the OPPT Docket.
(2) Physical location. Environmental Protection Agency Docket Center
(EPA/DC), Environmental Protection Agency, EPA West Bldg., Rm. 3334,
1301 Constitution Ave. NW., Washington, DC 20460-0001. The telephone
number for the OPPT Docket is (202) 566-0280. This is not a mailing
address. For instructions on visiting the docket, go to http://
www.epa.gov/dockets/contacts.htm.
(3) United States Postal Service mailing address. Document Control
Office (7407M), Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics, Environmental
Protection Agency, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW., Washington, DC 20460-
0001.
(4) Hand/courier delivery address. Document Control Office, Office
of Pollution Prevention and Toxics, Environmental Protection Agency, EPA
East Bldg., Rm. 6428, 1201 Constitution Ave. NW., Washington, DC.
Deliveries are only accepted between 8:30 a.m. and 4 p.m., and special
arrangements should be made for deliveries of boxed information. The
telephone number for the Document Control Office is (202) 564-8930.
Subpart B [Reserved]
Subpart C_Fees