[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec.702.47 Unreasonable risk determination.
As part of the risk evaluation, EPA will determine whether the
chemical substance presents an unreasonable risk of injury to health or
the environment under each condition of uses within the scope of the
risk evaluation, either in a single decision document or in multiple
decision documents.