[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.320 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
Implementation Plan for Colorado under section 110 of the Clean Air Act,
42 U.S.C. 7410 and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality
* * *
III. Administrative Permit 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Amendment Procedures.
IV. Operational Flexibility..... 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
V. Certification and Trading of 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
Emission Reduction Credits
Offset and Netting Transactions.
VI. Fees........................ 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
VII. Confidential Information or 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Data Contained in Air Pollutant
Emission Notices, Permit
Applications, or Reports
Submitted Pursuant to Part C,
Section V.C.6.
VIII. Technical Modeling and 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
Monitoring Requirements.
Appendix A, Method for 10/15/2014 11/13/2017 82 FR 47380, 10/12/2017
Determining De Minimis Levels
For Non-Criteria Reportable
Pollutants.
Appendix B, Non-criteria 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
Reportable Pollutants (Sorted 2/15/2013
by BIN).
5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part B, Concerning Construction Permits
I. Applicability................ 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
II. General Requirements for 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
Construction Permits. 12/15/2011
III. Construction Permit Review 10/15/2014 11/13/2017 82 FR 47380, 10/12/2017
Procedures.
5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part D, Concerning Major Stationary Source New Source Review and Prevention
of Significant Deterioration
I. Applicability................ 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
II. Definitions................. 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
3/16/2016
III. Permit Review Procedures... 12/15/2011 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
IV. Public Comment Requirements. 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
V. Requirements Applicable to 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
Nonattainment Areas.
VI. Requirements applicable to 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
attainment and unclassifiable
areas and pollutants
implemented under Section 110
of the Federal Act (Prevention
of Significant Deterioration
Program).
VII. Negligibly Reactive 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Volatile Organic Compounds
(NRVOCs).
VIII. Area Classifications...... 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
IX. Redesignation............... 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
X. Air Quality Limitations...... 12/15/2011 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
[[Page 640]]
XI. Exclusions From Increment 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Consumption.
XII. Innovative Control 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Technology.
XIII. Federal Class I Areas..... 12/15/2011 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
XIV. Visibility................. 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
XV. Actual PALs................. 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
* * *
I. Definitions.................. 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
II. Requirements for Sale and 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
Installation of Wood Stoves.
III. Approval Procedure for 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
Pellet Stoves.
IV. Enforcement................. 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
V. List of Certified Wood Stoves 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
VI. High Pollution Days......... 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
VII. Requirements for 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
Installation of Fireplaces.
VIII. Implementation of Local 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
Control Strategies.
IX. References.................. 8/30/1993 5/19/1997 62 FR 18716, 4/17/1997
5 CCR 1001-08, Regulation Number 6, Standards of Performance for New Stationary Sources
IV. Standards of Performance for 3/30/1981 1/6/1982 46 FR 59536, 12/7/1981
New Sources of Sulfur Dioxide.
5 CCR 1001-09, Regulation Number 7, Control of Ozone Via Ozone Precursors (Emissions of Volatile Organic
Compounds and Nitrogen Oxides)
I. Applicability................ 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
approval 08/05/11
except for
I.A.1.b, I.B.1.b,
I.B.2.b, and
I.B.2.d;
nonsubstantive
changes to
I.A.1.a. and
I.A.1.c. approved
7/3/2018.
II. General Provisions.......... 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
approval 8/5/2011
except for
II.A.12, II.C.1,
and the repeal of
previously
approved II.D;
nonsubstantive
changes to II.D
approved 7/3/
2018.
III. General Requirements for 1/30/2009 9/6/2011 76 FR 47443, 8/5/2011
Storage and Transfer of
Volatile Organic Compounds.
IV. Storage of Highly Volatile 1/30/2009 9/6/2011 76 FR 47443, 8/5/2011
Organic Compounds.
V. Disposal of Volatile Organic 1/30/2009 9/6/2011 76 FR 47443, 8/5/2011
Compounds.
VI. Storage and Transfer of 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
Petroleum Liquid. approval 8/5/
2011;
nonsubstantive
changes to
VI.B.2.a.(iii)(B)
approved 7/3/
2018.
VII. Crude Oil.................. 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
approval 8/5/
2011;
nonsubstantive
changes to VII.C
7/3/2018.
[[Page 641]]
VIII. Petroleum Processing and 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
Refining. approval 8/5/
2011;
nonsubstantive
changes to
VIII.C.4.a.(i)(A)
(6) 7/3/2018.
IX. Surface Coating Operations.. 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
approval 8/5/
2011;
nonsubstantive
changes to
IX.A.3.c.,
IX.A.5.a.-d., and
IX.A.12.a. 7/3/
2018.
X. Use of Solvents for 1/30/2009 9/6/2011 76 FR 47443, 8/5/2011
Degreasing and Cleaning.
XI. Use of Cutback Asphalt...... 1/30/2009 9/6/2011 76 FR 47443, 8/5/2011
XII. Volatile Organic Compound 1/14/2017 8/2/2018 83 FR 31068, 7/3/2018 Previous SIP
Emissions From Oil and Gas approval 2/13/
Operations. 2008; substantive
changes to
Section XII;
state-only
provisions
* * *