[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.350 Control strategy: Ozone.
(a) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, 1-hour
ozone NAAQS Redesignation Request and Maintenance Plan for Denver
entitled ``Ozone Redesignation Request and Maintenance Plan for the
Denver Metropolitan Area,'excluding Chapter 1 and Appendix B, as adopted
by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on January 11, 2001,
State effective March 4, 2001, and submitted by the Governor on May 7,
2001.
(b) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, 8-hour
ozone NAAQS Early Action Compact plan for the metropolitan Denver area
entitled ``Early Action Compact Ozone Action Plan,'' excluding sections
entitled ``Introduction'' and ``Ozone Monitoring Information,'' as
adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on March 12,
2004, and submitted by the Governor to us on July 21, 2004.
(c) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan for the 1997
8-hour ozone NAAQS entitled ``Denver Metro Area & North Front Range 8-
Hour Ozone Attainment Plan,'' excluding the last paragraph on page IV-1,
the first paragraph on page IV-2, the words ``federally enforceable'' in
the second to last paragraph on page V-6, and the reference to
Attachment A in the Table of Contents and on page IV-3, as adopted by
the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on December 12, 2008, and
submitted by the Governor to EPA on June 18, 2009.
[66 FR 47092, Sept. 11, 2001, as amended at 70 FR 48654, Aug. 19, 2005;
76 FR 47451, Aug. 5, 2011]