[Title 40 CFR ]
38-501 (``Application of article''), 38-502 (``Definitions''), 38-503
(``Conflict of interest; exemptions; employment prohibition''), 38-504
(``Prohibited acts''), 38-505 (``Additional income prohibited for
services'') 38-506 (``Remedies''), 38-507 (``Opinions of the attorney
general, county attorneys, city or town attorneys and house and senate
ethics committee''), 38-508 (``Authority of public officers and
employees to act''), 38-509 (Filing of disclosures''), 38-510
(``Penalties''), and 38-511 (``Cancellation of political subdivision and
state contracts; definition'');
(iv) Title 49 (the environment), chapter 1 (general provisions),
article 1 (department of environmental quality), section 49-103
(``Department employees; legal counsel''), subsections (A)(2), (A)(4),
(B)(3), and (B)(5) of section 49-104 (``Powers and duties of the
department and director''), and sections 49-106 (``Statewide application
of rules'') and 49-107 (``Local delegation of state authority'');
(v) Title 49 (the environment), chapter 3 (air quality), article 1
(general provisions), section 49-405 (``Attainment area designations'');
article 2 (state air pollution control), sections 49-421
(``Definitions''), 49-422 (``Powers and duties''), 49-424 (``Duties of
department''), 49-425 (``Rules; hearing''), 49-433 (``Special inspection
warrant''), 49-435 (``Hearings on orders of abatement''), and 49-441
(``Suspension and revocation of conditional order''), subsections (A)
and (B)(2) of section 49-455 (``Permit administration fund''), and
sections 49-460 (``Violations; production of records''), 49-461
(``Violations; order of abatement''), 49-462 (``Violations; injunctive
relief''), 49-463 (``Violations; civil penalties''), and 49-465 (``Air
pollution emergency''); and article 3 (county air pollution control),
sections 49-471 (``Definitions''), 49-473 (``Board of supervisors''),