[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.320 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
Implementation Plan for Colorado under section 110 of the Clean Air Act,
42 U.S.C. 7410 and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air quality
* * *
V. Emission Standards for 10/2/2005 2/17/2012 77 FR 2466, 1/18/2012
Existing Iron and Steel Plant
Operations.
[[Page 639]]
VI. Sulfur Dioxide Emission 10/2/2005 2/17/2012 77 FR 2466, 1/18/2012
Regulations.
VII. Emission Regulations for 10/2/2005 2/17/2012 77 FR 2466, 1/18/2012
Certain Electric Generating
Stations Owned and Operated by
the Public Service Company of
Colorado.
VIII. Restrictions on the Use of 10/2/2005 2/17/2012 77 FR 2466, 1/18/2012
Oil as a Backup Fuel.
IX. Emission Regulations 10/2/2005 2/17/2012 77 FR 2466, 1/18/2012
Concerning Areas Which Are
Nonattainment for Carbon
Monoxide--Refinery Fluid Bed
Catalytic Cracking Units:
Appendix A, Method of Measuring 5/30/1982 1/2/1987 51 FR 43609, 12/3/1986
Opacity from Fugitive
Particulate Emission Sources.
Appendix B, Method of 5/30/1982 1/2/1987 51 FR 43609, 12/3/1986
Measurement of Off-Property
Transport of Fugitive
Particulate Emissions.
5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting
I. Applicability................ 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
3/16/2016
II. Air Pollutant Emission 10/15/2014 11/13/2017 82 FR 47380, 10/12/2017
Notice (APEN) Requirements.
III. Administrative Permit 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Amendment Procedures.
IV. Operational Flexibility..... 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
V. Certification and Trading of 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
Emission Reduction Credits
Offset and Netting Transactions.
VI. Fees........................ 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
VII. Confidential Information or 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
Data Contained in Air Pollutant
Emission Notices, Permit
Applications, or Reports
Submitted Pursuant to Part C,
Section V.C.6.
VIII. Technical Modeling and 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
Monitoring Requirements.
Appendix A, Method for 10/15/2014 11/13/2017 82 FR 47380, 10/12/2017
Determining De Minimis Levels
For Non-Criteria Reportable
Pollutants.
Appendix B, Non-criteria 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
Reportable Pollutants (Sorted 2/15/2013
by BIN).
5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part B, Concerning Construction Permits
I. Applicability................ 4/30/2008 3/17/2014 79 FR 8632, 2/13/2014
II. General Requirements for 12/15/2010 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
Construction Permits. 12/15/2011
III. Construction Permit Review 10/15/2014 11/13/2017 82 FR 47380, 10/12/2017
Procedures.
5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part D, Concerning Major Stationary Source New Source Review and Prevention
of Significant Deterioration
I. Applicability................ 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
II. Definitions................. 10/15/2014 6/3/2019 84 FR 18991, 5/3/2019
3/16/2016
III. Permit Review Procedures... 12/15/2011 2/24/2016 81 FR 3963, 1/25/2016
* * *