[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 152.100 Scope.
(a) The Agency will follow the procedures in this subpart for all
applications for registration, except an application for registration of
a pesticide that has been the subject of a previous Agency cancellation
or suspension notice under FIFRA sec. 6.
(b) The Agency will follow the procedures of subpart D of part 164
of this chapter in evaluating any application
[[Page 32]]
for registration of a pesticide involving use of the pesticide in a
manner that is prohibited by a suspension or cancellation order, to the
extent required by subpart D of part 164.