[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 152.119 Availability of material in support of registration.
(a) The information submitted to support a registration application
shall be part of the official Agency file for that registration.
(b) Within 30 days after registration, the Agency will make
available for public inspection, upon request, the materials required by
subpart E to be submitted with an application. Materials that will be
publicly available include an applicant's list of data requirements, the
method used by the applicant to demonstrate compliance for each data
requirement, and the applicant's citations of specific studies in the
Agency's possession if applicable.
(c) Except as provided by FIFRA sec. 10, within 30 days after
registration, the data on which the Agency based its decision to
register the product will be made available for public inspection, upon
request, in accordance with the procedures in 40 CFR part 2.
Subpart G_Obligations and Rights of Registrants
Source: 53 FR 15983, May 4, 1988, unless otherwise noted.