[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 152.125 Submission of information pertaining to adverse effects.
If at any time the registrant receives or becomes aware of any
factual information regarding unreasonable adverse effects of the
pesticide on the environment that has not previously been submitted to
the Agency, the registrant shall, in accordance with FIFRA section
6(a)(2) and the requirements of part 159, subpart D of this chapter,
provide such information to the Agency, clearly identified as FIFRA
6(a)(2) data.
[73 FR 75595, Dec. 12, 2008]