[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 156.3 Definitions.
Terms used in this part have the same meaning as in the Act and part
152 of this chapter. In addition, as used in this part, the following
terms shall have the meanings set forth below.
Dilutable means that the pesticide product's labeling allows or
requires the pesticide product to be mixed with a liquid diluent prior
to application or use.
Transport vehicle means a cargo-carrying vehicle such as an
automobile, van, tractor, truck, semitrailer, tank car or rail car used
for the transportation of cargo by any mode.
[73 FR 64224, Oct. 29, 2008]