[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 152.92 Submission of a new valid study.
An applicant may demonstrate compliance for a data requirement by
submitting a valid study that has not previously been submitted to the
Agency. A study previously submitted to the Agency should not be
resubmitted but should be cited in accordance with Sec. 152.93.