[Title 40 CFR ]
6.1.4 Portable refillable tanks or containers used in conjunction
with this equipment must be labeled ``HFC-134a (R-134a) and meet
applicable Department of Transportation (DOT) or Underwriters
Laboratories (UL) Standards, and incorporate fittings per SAE J2197.