[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 80.106 Product transfer documents.
(a)(1) On each occasion when any person transfers custody or title
to any conventional gasoline, the transferor shall provide to the
transferee documents which include the following information:
(i) The name and address of the transferor;
(ii) The name and address of the transferee;
(iii) The volume of gasoline being transferred;
(iv) The location of the gasoline at the time of the transfer;
(v) The date of the transfer; and
(vi) The following statement: ``This product does not meet the
requirements for reformulated gasoline, and may not be used in any
reformulated gasoline covered area.''
(2) The requirements of paragraph (a)(1) of this section apply to
product that becomes gasoline upon the addition of oxygenate only.
(b) [Reserved]
[59 FR 7860, Feb. 16, 1994, as amended at 67 FR 8738, Feb. 26, 2002; 70
FR 74573, Dec. 15, 2005]
Sec. Sec. 80.107-80.124 [Reserved]
Subpart F_Attest Engagements
Source: 59 FR 7875, Feb. 16, 1994, unless otherwise noted.